2010 NCAA Men's Varsity Schedule/Results

SEPTEMBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or Text to 317.224.5744

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Friday, September 3

Saturday, September 4

UCI Invitational Box Scores

UC Irvine 10 vs. California Baptist 9
USC 23 vs. Redlands 3
Stanford 15 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 3
Long Beach State 22 vs. Whittier 8
UC Irvine 26 vs. Fresno Pacific 3
California Baptist 12 vs. Redlands 6
Pomona-Pitzer 9 vs. Whittier 7
California Baptist 14 vs. Fresno Pacific 7

MIT Tournament

Harvard 8  vs.   Boston Metro Elite 9  
Brown 11  vs. Cal Lutheran 6  
MIT 11  vs. St. Francis 12 SDOT  
Brown 11  vs. Boston Metro Elite 7  
MIT 9  vs. Cal Lutheran 5  
Harvard 7  vs. St. Francis 16

Navy Open

Queens 8 vs Mercyhurst 7
Navy 19 vs Penn State Behrend 4
Fordham 11 vs GW 5
Johns Hopkins 6 vs NOVA 11
Navy 18 vs Gannon 7
Bucknell 18 vs Vanguard 6
Mercyhurst 14 vs Lindenwood 8
Penn State Behrend 7 vs GW 17
Navy 11 vs Fordham 10
Bucknell 22 vs Gannon 3
Johns Hopkins 10 v. Diablo Valley 7
NOVA 14 vs Lindenwood 7
Navy 17 vs Vanguard 5
Navy 16 vs Queens 6

Triton Invitational

UCSD 11 vs Air Force 6
LMU 7 vs UOP 9
LaVerne 6 vs Air Force 13
UCSD 3 vs. Loyola Marymount 7
La Verne 4 vs. Pacific 13

Pepperdine at UCLA (no scores or stats kept)
UCSB at UCLA Scrimmage (no scores or stats kept)
UC Davis 4 at Cal 14

Sunday, September 5

UCI Invitational

UC Irvine 19 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 5
USC 30 vs. Whittier 2
Stanford 23 vs. Redlands 5
Long Beach State 20 vs. Fresno Pacific 7
Redlands 11 vs. Whittier 7
Pomona-Pitzer 17 vs. Fresno Pacific 13

MIT Tournament

St. Francis 15  vs.  Cal Lutheran 6  
St. Francis 14  vs. Boston Metro 7  
Harvard 12  vs.  Cal Lutheran 8  

Navy Open

George Washington 3 v Mercyhurst 5
Penn St. B. 11 v Lindenwood 8
Bucknell 14 v Queens 15
Johns Hopkins 11 v Fordham 10
Gannon 13 v Lindenwood 11
Navy 15 v Mercyhurst 8
Penn State Behrend 7 v Vanguard 14
George Washington 9 v Queens 7
Gannon 4 v Johns Hopkins 19
Bucknell 16 v Fordham 13
NOVA 12 v Diablo Valley 10

Triton Invitational

Air Force 3 vs. Loyola Marymount 10
UC San Diego 5 vs. Pacific 12
Loyola Marymount 21 vs. La Verne 2
Air Force 5 vs. Pacific 10
UC San Diego 16 vs. La Verne 3

Pepperdine Mini-Tournament
UC Santa Barbara 14 vs. Claremont 4.
UCSB 15 vs. Claremont 3

Santa Clara 5 at Cal 14

Wednesday September 9

Friday, September 10

Princeton Invitational

Princeton 5 vs. Cal Baptist 11
Princeton 11 vs. Santa Clara 9
Iona 5 vs. Cal Baptist 20

Bucknell Invitational (Click on Game # for Box Scores)

Game 1 -- Toronto 4 vs. Bucknell 15
Game 2 -- Diablo Valley 3 vs. Brown 9

UC Davis 16 at Fresno Pacific 5
UCSD 14 at Cal Lutheran 4
Mercyhurst 17 at Washington and Jefferson 10

Saturday September 11

Redlands Inland Empire Classic

Redlands 7 vs UCD 13
LaVerne 9 vs Vanguard 10
Whittier 11 vs Occidental 5
Laverne 20 vs CalTech 5
CMS 10 vs Cal Lutheran 5
Redlands 20 vs Occidental 6
CMS 14 vs CalTech 4
Whittier 5 vs UCD 12
Cal Lutheran 7 vs Vanguard 14
Laverne 2 vs CMS 14
Occidental 6 vs UCD 15

Princeton Invitational

Princeton 9 vs. Fordham 5
George Washington 4 vs. Santa Clara 14
Harvard 12 vs. Cal Baptist 15
Johns Hopkins 8 vs. Iona 3
Fordham 9 vs. Santa Clara 13
Princeton 14 vs. Harvard 9
George Washington 12 vs. Iona 11
Johns Hopkins 6 vs. Cal Baptist 11

Bison Invitational @ Bucknell (Click Game # Link for Box Scores)

Game 3 -- Queens 8 vs. Navy 20
Game 4 -- Penn State Behrend 3 vs. Bucknell 26
Game 5 -- Toronto 8 vs. Brown 13
Game 6 -- Diablo Valley 9 vs. Bucknell 15
Game 7 -- Navy 8 vs. St. Francis 10
Game 8 -- Penn State Behrend 0 vs. Queens 19
Game 9 -- Diablo Valley 3 vs. Navy 9
Game 10 -- Toronto 4 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) 14
Game 11 -- Brown 8 vs. Bucknell 11

Long Beach State 4 at USC 16
LMU 7 at Pepperdine 6
Concordia 4 at UCLA 12
UCSD 6 at UCSB 16
Chapman 7 at Air Force 15
Gannon 9 at Washington and Jefferson 6
Mercyhurst at Salem International Cancelled
Gannon at Salem International Cancelled

Sunday, September 12

Inland Empire Tournament at Redlands

CMS 7 vs UCD 10
Laverne 6 vs Occidental 5
Redlands 12 vs Vanguard 9
Pepperdine 9 vs  Concordia 4
Redlands 21 vs CalTech 2
Pepperdine 19 vs Occidental 4
CMS 6 vs Whittier 10
Pomona 3 vs UCD 10
CalTech 10 vs Vanguard 21
Laverne 6 vs Concordia 20
Redlands 10 vs Whittier 6
Pomona 4 vs Pepperdine 12

Princeton Invitational

Harvard 2 vs Santa Clara 17
George Washington 6 vs. Fordham 8
Princeton 6 vs. NYAC 12
Johns Hopkins 8 vs. Santa Clara 11
George Washington 8 vs Harvard 9
Johns Hopkins 5 vs. Fordham 8

Bison Invitational @ Bucknell (click Game # link for box scores)

Game 12 -- Toronto 8 vs. Queens 10
Game 13 -- Penn State Be
hrend 2 vs. Brown 16
Game 14 -- St. Francis (N.Y.) 9 vs. Bucknell 5
Game 15 -- Diablo Valley 13 vs. Queens 9
Game 16 -- Brown 7 vs. Navy 8
Game 17 -- Diablo Valley 3 vs. St. Francis 15
Game 18 -- Penn State Behrend 3 vs. Navy 19

USC 10 at LMU 5
Chapman 7 at Air Force 11

Monday, September 13

Wednesday, September 15

Fordham 17 at Queens 8

Friday, September 17

ECAC Tournament at Harvard

8th Seed – Iona 4 vs. 9th Seed - George Washington   5                       
7th Seed – MIT 7 vs. 10th Seed - Harvard   6
6th Seed – Fordham 5 vs. 11th Seed - Mercyhurst  4 (OT)           
5th Seed – Brown 16 vs. 12th Seed - Washington & Jefferson 6

Chapman 13 at Vanguard 7
Cal Baptist 16 at Cal Lutheran 7
Fresno Pacific 18 at Cal Lutheran 17 (OT)

Saturday, September 18

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Norcals at Cal

Cal Pool

Cal 17 vs Pomona 8 Box Score
LMU 6 vs Pepperdine 7 SDOT Box Score
USC 15 vs Navy 6 Box Score
UCI 14 vs Santa Clara 3 Box Scores
Pomona 6 vs LMU 13 Box Scores
Cal 15 vs Pepperdine 6 Box Score
Navy 7 vs Santa Clara 11 Box Score
USC 14 vs UCI 10 Box Scores

Diablo Valley College Pool

UCLA 12 vs Air Force 4 Box Score
UOP 11 vs LBSU 9 Box Score
Stanford 13 vs UC Davis 5 Box Score
UC Santa Barbara 10 vs UC San Diego 7 Box Score
Air Force  9 vs Long Beach State 10 Box Scores
UCLA 10 vs UOP 7 Box Score
UC Davis 10 vs UC San Diego 6 Box Scores
Stanford 7 vs UC Santa Barbara 6 Box Scores

ECAC Tournament at Harvard

Bucknell 21 vs. George Washington 3               
Princeton 6 vs. MIT  4                      
St. Francis 19 vs.  Fordham  7                            
Johns Hopkins 9 vs. Brown  10 OT                  
Iona 12 vs. Washington and Jefferson  5           
Harvard 3 vs. Mercyhurst  11             
George Washington 4 vs. Johns Hopkins  7             
MIT 7 vs. Fordham 8           
Bucknell 7 vs. Brown 11                   
Princeton  6 vs. St Francis 7

Laverne 9 at Chapman 13
Caltech 4 at Chapman 23
Whittier 12 at Chapman 9
LaVerne vs Whittier at Chapman
Vanguard 8 at Cal Baptist 22

Sunday, September 19

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Norcals at Cal

Cal Pool

Pepperdine 10 vs UCI 16 Box Score
UOP 5 vs UCSB 8 Box Score
USC 12 vs CAL 11 Box Scores
Stanford  9 vs UCLA 10 Box Score
Pepperdine 8 vs UOP 13 (7th Place) Box Score
UCI 9 vs UCSB 10 (5th Place) Box Score
Cal 11 vs Stanford 8 (3rd Place) Box Score
USC 11 vs UCLA 10 (1st Place) Box Score

Diablo Valley College Pool

Pomona Pitzer  8 vs Navy 14 Box Score
Air Force 9 vs UCSD 11 Box Score
LMU 8 vs Santa Clara 6 Box Score
Long Beach State 7 vs UC Davis 4 Box Score
Pomona Pitzer 10 vs Air Force 8 (15th Place) Box Score
Navy 6 vs UCSD 9 (13th Place) Box Score
Santa Clara 4 vs UC Davis 7 (11th Place) Box Score
LMU 5 vs Long Beach State 6 (9th Place) Box Score

ECAC Tournament at Harvard

Washington and Jefferson 3 vs. Harvard 19 (11th Place)           
Iona 8 vs. Mercyhurst 9 (9th Place)   
GW 6 vs. MIT 14 (7th Place)        
Johns Hopkins 9 vs.Fordham 6 (5th Place)   
Bucknell 6 vs. Princeton 9 (3rd Place) 
Brown 9 vs. St Francis 13 (1st Place)

Monday, September 20

Air Force 4 at UC Davis 7

Wednesday, September 22

Vanguard 21 at Caltech 9
St Francis 13 at Iona 9

Thursday, September 23

Chapman 10 at UCSD 20

Friday, September 24

Lancer Invitational @ Cal Baptist

At Cal Baptist

Chapman 6 vs Riverside CC 14
FPU 4 vs USC 21
CBU 7 vs USC 11
CLU 8 vs Chapman 15
Riverside CC 12 vs Occidental 7
FPU11 vs CLU 13
CBU 18 vs Occidental 9

At CMS

Laverne vs Mt SAC
Concordia 11 vs Whittier 12
CMS vs Mt SAC
Whittier 12 vs Laverne 5
CMS vs Concordia

Long Beach State 7at UCI 12
Bucknell 12 at Johns Hopkins 13
Mercyhurst 10 at Gannon 9

Saturday September 25

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Lancer Invitational @ Cal Baptist

Fresno Pacific 7 vs Laverne 6
Whittier 8
vs Occidental 6
CBU 19 vs Chapman 7
LaVerne 6 vs Occidental 7
CMS 12 vs Chapman 9
Cal Baptist 17
vs CMS 10

UC Davis Aggie Shootout

UC Davis 5 vs. Santa Clara 4
California 15 vs. Redlands5
Santa Clara 12 vs. Redlands 6
UC Davis 8 vs. California 13

USC 13 at Pepperdine 4
Fresno Pacific 4 at Pepperdine 21 
LMU 6 at UCLA 14

Princeton 10 at Johns Hopkins 9 (OT)
Bucknell 7 at George Washington 10
Bucknell 9 at Navy 10
Princeton 7 at Navy 6
Mercyhurst 14 at Penn State Behrend 6
Gannon 17 vs Notre Dame College 11 (ehx)
Salem International 8 at Penn State Behrend 10
Mercyhurst 21 vs Notre Dame Colleg 6 (exh)
Fordham 13 at Harvard 5
Fordham 10 vs MIT 13
St Francis 18 at Connecticut College 0
St Francis 14
vs Brown 9
Brown 19 vs. Connecticut 2
Brown 10 vs. Queens 9
Iona 12 at Harvard 11 OT
MIT 11 vs Iona 8

Sunday, September 26

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Redlands 12 at UC Davis 14

UCI 11 at UCSB 5
Princeton 13 at George Washington 9
Gannon 14 at Salem International 1 
Gannon 22 vs Penn State Behrend 10

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Tuesday, September 28

Wednesday, September 29

Golden West 12 vs Cal Baptist 9

OCTOBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com Text to 317.224.5744

Friday, October 1

Santa Clara 18 at Chapman 9 Scoresheet
Vanguard 8 at Pomona 9
Gannon 10 at Mercyhurst 14
Brown 5 at MIT 4
St Francis 6 at Pomona 8

Saturday October 2

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Socal Tournament at UCLA

Bracket  A Bracket  B Bracket  C Bracket  D
USC UCLA CAL Stanford
Long Beach State Pacific UC Irvine UC Santa Barbara
Pepperdine LMU St Francis Concordia
Redlands Princeton Santa Clara UC San Diego

Sunset Canyon Recreation Center Brackets A and D

USC 22 vs. Redlands 5 Box Score
Long Beach State 11 vs. Pepperdine 10 Box Score
Stanford 22 vs. UC San Diego 12 Box Score
UC Santa Barbara 19 vs. Concordia 10 Box Score
Redlands 4 vs. Pepperdine 12 Box Score
USC 17 vs. Long Beach State 5 Box Score
UC San Diego 11 vs. Concordia 7 Box Score
Stanford 10 vs. UC Santa Barbara 12

UCLA - Spieker Aquatics Center - B & C Brackets

UCLA 13 vs. Princeton 2 Box Score
Pacific 10 vs. Loyola Marymount 6 Box Score
California 15 vs. Santa Clara 8 Box Score
UC Irvine 12 vs. St. Francis 7 Box Scores
Princeton 1 vs. LMU 9 Box Score
UCLA 13 vs. Pacific 11 Box Score
Santa Clara 14 vs. St Francis 11 Box Score
Cal 8 vs. UC Irvine 9 Box Score

Occidental 9 at Chapman 11
Gannon 10 vs Salem International 2
Penn State Behrend 6 at Mercyhurst 18
Washington and Jefferson 12 at Penn State Behrend 11
Washington and Jefferson 12 at Gannon 21
MIT 8 at Harvard 10
Brown 11 vs Iona 6

Sunday, October 3

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Socal Tournament at UCLA

UCLA - Sunset Canyon Recreation Center

Redlands 11 vs. Concordia 17 Box Score
Princeton 11 vs. St Francis 13 Box Score
Pepperdine 7 vs. UC San Diego 8 Box Score
LMU 5 vs. Santa Clara 4 Box Score
Redlands 8 vs. Princeton 10 (15th Place) Box Score
Concordia 14 vs. St Francis 15 (13th Place) Box Score
Pepperdine 10 vs. Santa Clara 12 (11th Place) Box Score
UC San Diego 7 vs. LMU 6 (9th Place) Box Score

UCLA - Spieker Aquatics Center

Long Beach State 8 vs. Stanford 9 Box Score
Pacific 3 vs. Cal 15 Box Score
USC 7 vs. UC Santa Barbara 6 Box Score
UCLA 8 vs. UCI 6 Box Score
Long Beach State 7 vs. Pacific 13 (7th Place) Box Score
Stanford 9 vs.Cal 13 (5th Place) Box Score
UC Santa Barbara 4 vs. UCI 8 (3rd Place) Box Score
USC 9 vs. UCLA 8 (1st Place) Box Score

Washington and Jefferson 3 at Mercyhurst 12 
Gannon 16 at Penn State Behrend 7
Brown 16 at Fordham 8
Connecticut College 6 at Fordham 24

Monday October 4

Wednesday, October 6

Navy 14 at Johns Hopkins 13
George Washington 6 vs Navy11

Thursday October 7

Iona 11 at Cal Baptist 15
Fordham 9 at Cal Baptist 14
Caltech 9 vs Connecticut College 11

Friday, October 8

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Claremont Convergences

Pomona Pool
ULV Pool
CMS Pool
    Cal Baptist 16 vs GW 7    
Vangrd 6 vs Lindenwd 5   CalTech 7 vs Penn State 10   Concordia 8 vs Fordham 10
Cal Luth 17 vs W&J 6   LaVerne 18 vs Conn Coll 0   Chapman 5 vs Johns Hopkins 10
Oxy 8 vs Harvard 12   Whittier 5 vs Santa Clara 11   Redlands 8 vs Fresno Pac 7 OT
Pomona 9 vs Air Force 7   Cal Bap 20 vs Lindenwd 9   CMS 9 vs Fordham 5
Vangrd 14 vs Penn St 6   CalTech 6 vs Conn Coll 10   Concordia 16 vs Iona 11
Oxy 6 vs Fresno Pacific 9   Whittier 5 vs Hopkins 7   Chapman 12 vs GW9
Cal Luth 4 vs Air Force 11   LaVerne 15 v s W&J 2   CMS 6 vs Santa Clara 9
Pomona 10 vs Harvard 9       Redlands 10 vs Iona 9

Long Beach State 6
at UCSD 5
UOP 8 at UC Davis 3

Saturday, October 9

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Claremont Convergences

Pomona Pool
ULV Pool
CMS Pool
Concrdia 16 vs Lindenwd 9   Cal Baptist 20 vs W&J 4   Fres Pac 8 vs Chapman 11
Cal Lutheran 11 vs Iona 10   Occidental 21 vs Penn St 8   CMS 15 vs Vanguard 8
Pomona 4 vs Santa Clara 7   Air Force 12 vs Fordham 6   CMS 11 vs Conn Coll 6
Redlands 7 vs Hopkins 6   LaVerne 9 vs GW 10   Caltech 2 vs Harvard 21
Cal Lu 14 vs Vanguard 10   Cal Baptist 20 vs Penn St 1   Whittier 6 vs Concordia 14
Chapman 12 vs Iona 4   Oxy 3 vs Santa Clara 15   Fresno Pac 20 vs Conn Coll 6
Redlands 12 vs GW 9   LaVerne 8 vs Fordham 11   CalTech 17 vs W&J 22
Pomona 9 vs Hopkins 8       CMS 13 vs Harvard 6
Whittier 14 vs Lindenwd 10        

UCI 12 at Pepperdine 9
USC 3 at Stanford 5
UCLA 8 at Cal 11

Bucknell 4 at Princeton 7

Sunday, October 10

UCLA 10 at UOP 9
UCI 12 vs Air Force 3
UCSB 10 vs Concordia 6
UCSB 15 vs Harvard

Monday, October 11

Wednesday, October 13

Vanguard 17 at Occidental 18
Fordham 5 at St Francis 14

Thursday, October 14

Pomona Pitzer 6 at LMU 8
Whittier 16 at Vanguard 10
Whittier 13 vs Mercyhurst 8
Mercyhurst 8 at Vanguard 13
Brown 12 at Harvard 9

Friday, October 15

Stanford 8 at UCLA 9
Mercyhurst 8 at CMS 12
Johns Hopkins 12 at Bucknell 11
Mercyhurst 13 at Occidental 11
Washington and Jefferson 15 at Salem International 3
UC Davis 6 vs UCSD 5

Saturday, October 16

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Concordia Invitational
Golden West 6 vs. Concordia 11
California Baptist vs. Vanguard
Fresno Pacific 6 vs. Concordia 13
Golden West vs. California Baptist
Fresno Pacific vs. Vanguard
Air Force 10 vs. Redlands 8

UCI 9 at Long Beach State 7
Pepperdine 7 at UC Davis 5 (OT)
Cal 12 at USC 9 
Chapman 9 at LMU 21
CMS 5 at Pomona Pitzer 7
LaVerne 8 at Redlands 11
Air Force 3 at LMU 9
UCSD10 at Santa Clara 7
Whittier 11 at Occidental 12
Caltech 3 at Cal Lutheran 22
Mercyhurst 6 at Cal Lutheran 8
Mercyhurst 12 vs Caltech 6
Navy 9 at Bucknell 4
George Washington 8 at Bucknell 14
Johns Hopkins 6 at Princeton 9
Navy 7 at Princeton 6 (OT)
Penn State Behrend 11 at Salem International 2
Penn State Behrend at Washington and Jefferson 7:00
St Francis 16 vs MIT 7
St Francis 23 vs Harvard 7

Sunday, October 17

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Concordia Invitational

Fresno Pacific 5 vs. Air Force 10
Vanguard 5 vs. Concordia 14
Occidental-11 vs Fresno Pacific-9

Pepperdine 5 at UOP 7
Stanford 8 at UC Santa Barbara 6
Chapman 4 at UCLA 10
Chapman 25 at Caltech 5
Princeton 4 at Bucknell 9
Salem International 5 at Washington and Jefferson 15
Harvard 20 at Connecticut College 10
Connecticut College 6 vs MIT 16

Monday. October 18

Tuesday, October 19

Wednesday, October 20

Vanguard 9 at Chapman 8
LaVerne 21 at Caltech 7
Pomona 5 at Whittier 6
Redlands 11 at Cal Lutheran 7
Queens at St Francis 8 pm Postponed

Thursday, October 21

Cal Baptist 17 at Fresno Pacific 5

Friday, October 22

The Rodeo at Santa Clara

Brown 3 vs. Cal Baptist 9

Call 11 vs UOP 8 NON CONFERENCE GAME

Harvard 6 at MIT 10

Saturday, October 23


The Rodeo-Santa Clara
SCU 9 vs. Cal Baptist 8
Air Force 8 vs. Bucknell 7
Davis 9 vs.  Brown 6
SCU 13 vs. Bucknell 9
Davis 11 vs. Cal Baptist 9
Air Force 11 vs.  Brown 10

CWPA Division 3 Easterns at Connecticut College

Game # 10:00    1st Seed - Johns Hopkins 24 vs. 5th Seed - Penn State Behrend   5                  
Game #2 1:00    4th Seed - MIT  18 vs. 5th Seed - Penn State Behrend   4                    
Game #3 2:15    3rd Seed - Connecticut  10 vs. 2nd Seed - Washington & Jefferson 8                
Game #4 4:00    1st Seed - Johns Hopkins 14  vs.  4th Seed - MIT  13                
Game #5 7:00   Washington and Jefferson 7  vs. Penn State Behrend  6                     
Game #6 8:30    Connecticut College 3  vs. MIT 13

CWPA Division 2 Easterns at Queens

Queens 22 vs Salem International  3                   
Mercyhurst  14 vs. Gannon 6        
Gannon  12 vs. Salem International 2 Third Place      
Queens  16 vs. Mercyhurst 11 First Place   

UC Santa Barbara 11 at Long Beach State 10 SDOT
UCI 8 at UCLA 11
Whittier 8 at CMS 10
Occidental 5 at Pomona 13
Concordia 6 at Pomona 8 
Cal Lutheran 14 at LaVerne 10
Vanguard 15 at LaVerne 12
LMU 7 at UC San Diego 4
Redlands 24 at Caltech 6
Iona 5 at Princeton 12
George Washington 3 at Princeton 12
Iona 7 vs George Washington 10

Sunday, October 24

The Rodeo-Santa Clara

SCU 16 vs.  Brown 9
Davis 9 vs. Air Force 6
UOP 16 vs. Bucknell 8
SCU 8 vs. Air Force 6
UOP 16 vs. Brown 9
Davis 6 vs. Bucknell 7

CWPA Division 3 Easterns at Connecticut College

 Connecticut College 13   vs.  Washington and Jefferson 6    Third Place         
MIT 9 vs.  Johns Hopkins 7     First Place           
Washington and Jefferson 9   vs.  Penn State Behrend 15  Fourth Place

Stanford 15 at Pepperdine 6 
UCSB 9 at USC 13
Mercyhurst 7 at Fordham 9
Gannon 9 at Fordham 11

Monday, October 26

Wednesday, October 27

Redlands 15 at CMS 13
Whittier 6 at LaVerne 7
Cal Baptist 9 at Pomona Pitzer 7
Occidental 7 at Cal Lutheran14
Caltech 6 at Pomona Pitzer 17
Johns Hopkins 11 at George Washington 8
Iona 11 at Fordham 13

Thursday, October 28

Cal Baptist 12 at Concordia 9

Friday, October 29

Pepperdine 9 at Long Beach State 8
Stanford 17 at Santa Clara 6

Saturday, October 30

Ivy League Championships at Princeton

Pennsylvania 11 vs. Dartmouth 10                      
Columbia  11 vs. Yale 18                  
Harvard 22  vs. Cornell   5                         
Penn 6 vs. Yale 7                                              
Dartmouth 8   vs. Columbia 7                                
Cornell 8   vs.  Penn 7 

UOP 8 at USC 9
Concordia 7 at USC 15
Cal 18 at UCI 9
UCSD 4 at UCLA 12
Pomona Pitzer 4 at UCLA 9
Chapman 7 at Redlands 16
Whittier 8 at Redlands 9 OT
Laverne 7 at CMS 13
CMS 2 at LMU 9
LaVerne at Cal Baptist 2pm
Whittier 5 at Cal Baptist 8
Pomona Pitzer 5 at Cal Lutheran 10
Salem International at Navy 8 am
Salem International at GW 3:30
Salem International 6 at Johns Hopkins 9
George Washington 9 at Navy 22
Johns Hopkins 7 at Navy 16
George Washington 9 vs Johns Hopkins 15
Occidental 21 at CalTech 13

Sunday, October 31

Ivy League Championships at Princeton

Brown 15 vs.  Harvard   7                       
Princeton  11 vs. Yale   6                      
Columbia vs.   Penn   Seventh Place  
Dartmouth    vs.    Cornell  Fifth Place          
Harvard 12  vs.  Yale 7   Third Place         
Princeton 7  vs.  Brown 6 OT     First Place

UOP 9 at UCI 12
Cal 18 at Pepperdine 7
LBSU 5 at UCLA 11

NOVEMBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com Text to 317.224.5744

Tuesday, November 2

CMS 6 at UC San Diego 11
St Francis 19 vs Queens 9

Wednesday, November 3

CMS 20 at Caltech 7
Occidental 13 at LaVerne 7
Pomona Pitzer 12 at Redlands 9
Whittier 7 at Cal Lutheran 10

Thursday November 4

LMU 2 at Cal 11

Friday, November 5

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

CWPA Southern Divisional Championships at Navy

Game 1 8:00 7th Seed - Gannon University 8 vs. 10th Seed - Salem International University  0                       Game 2 9:15 8th Seed - Washington & Jefferson College 10    vs. 9th Seed - Penn State-Behrend  7   

Santa Clara 7 at UOP 14
LMU 6 At UC Davis 1
UCI 8 at UCSD 7

Saturday, November 6

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

CWPA Southern Divisional Championships at Navy

3rd Seed - Johns Hopkins University 9 vs. 6th Seed - George Wash 8
2nd Seed - Princeton University 13 vs. Gannon   4                   
1st Seed - U.S. Naval Academy 22 vs. Washington and Jefferson 4                        
4th Seed - Bucknell University 11 s. 5th Seed - Mercyhurst College  7                          
Salem International 4  vs. Washington and Jefferson 10                            
Penn State Behrend  10  vs. Gannon 19                        
Johns Hopkins  6  vs. Princeton  9                     
Navy 12 vs. Bucknell  13                       
George Washington 8  vs. Gannon   7
Mercyhurst   vs. Washington and Jefferson

CWPA Northern Divisional Championships WEBCAST

1st Seed - St. Francis 22 vs. 8th Seed - Connecticut 3
4th Seed - Fordham 9 vs. 5th Seed - Harvard 5
2nd Seed - Brown 12 vs. 7th Seed - Iona 6
3rd Seed - MIT 6 vs. 6th Seed - Queens 5
Harvard 18 vs. Connecticut College 5
Queens 13 vs. Iona 14
St Francis 11 vs. Fordham 7
Brown 9 vs. MIT 6

Long Beach State 6 at Stanford 11
UCLA 5 at USC 8
Whittier 1 at USC 16
UCSB 5 at Cal 12
Chapman 15 at LaVerne 10
Cal Lutheran 10 at CMS 8
Pomona Pitzer 12 at LaVerne 7
LMU 11 at Santa Clara 5 Box Score
Redlands 19 at Occidental 13
Air Force 9 at Cal Baptist 12
Whittier 19 at Caltech 4
Concordia 11 at Cal Baptist 15
Air Force 7 vs CMS 8

Sunday, November 7

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

CWPA Southern Divisional Championships

Salem International 4 vs. Penn State Behrend 13 9th Place             
Gannon  13 vs.Washington and Jefferson 7  7th Place             
George Washington 8 vs. Mercyhurst  10 5th Place             
Johns Hopkins 4 vs. Navy 13   3rd Place             
Princeton  8 vs. Bucknell  6    1st Place

CWPA Northern Divisional Championships WEBCAST

Queens 17 vs. Connecticut College 10 Seventh Place
Harvard 7 vs. Iona 6 Fifth Place
MIT 8 vs. Fordham 9 Third Place
St Francis 14 vs. Brown 7 First Place

Long Beach State 7 at Cal 14
UCSB 7 at UOP 8
UCI 2 at Stanford 7
Air Force 12 at LaVerne 4
Pomona Pitzer 8 at UCSD 13

Monday, November 8

Tuesday, November 9

Thursday, November 11

Long Beach State 9 at LMU 11
Cal 16 vs Santa Clara 7
Pepperdine 6 at USC 7

Friday, November 12

SCIAC Championships at Pomona-Pitzer

Seeding as of 11-7

1. University of Redlands (6-1)
2. Cal Lutheran University (6-1)
3. Pomona-Pitzer (5-2)
4. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (4-3)
5. Occidental College (3-4)
6. University of La Verne (2-5)
7. Whittier College (2-5)
8. Cal Tech (0-7)

Cal Lutheran 8 (2 Seed) vs. Whittier 9 (7 Seed) OT Game Recap
Pomona Pitzer 15 (3 Seed) vs. LaVerne 11 (6 Seed)
Redlands 24 (1 Seed) vs. CalTech 4 (8 Seed)
CMS 15 (4 Seed) vs. Occidental 8 (5 Seed)

NAIA Invitational @ Cal Baptist

2:00--#1 CBU 14 vs. #4 Vanguard 4
3:30--#2 Concordia 15 vs. #3 FPU 10

Stanford 12 at UC Davis 4

Saturday, November 13

SCIAC Championships at Pomona-Pitzer

Cal Lutheran 14 v LaVerne 15 OT
Cal Tech 9 v Occidental 22
Whittier 8 v Pomona Pitzer 5 Semi-Finals
Redlands 8 v CMS 9 Semi-Finals

NAIA Invite at Cal Baptist

CBU 14 vs. FPU 11
Concordia 15 vs. FPU 5
FPU 14 vs. Vanguard 11
CBU 5 vs.Concordia 6

USC 9 at Long Beach State 4
Cal 10 at UOP 8
Pepperdine 8 at UCLA 13
UC Davis 6 at Santa Clara 4
UCSB 6 at UCI 7

Sunday, November 14

SCIAC Championships at Pomona-Pitzer

Cal Lutheran 18 v Cal Tech 6 7th Place
LaVerne 8 v Occidental 9 5th Place
Pomona Pitzer 9 v Redlands 10 3rd Place
Whittier 4 v CMS 6 Championship

FINAL CONFERENCE STANDINGS
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (13 points)
University of Redlands (12 points)
Pomona-Pitzer (10 points)
Whittier College (9 points)
Cal Lutheran University (8 points)
Occidental College (7 points)
University of La Verne (5 points)
Cal Tech (1 point)

UOP 10 at Stanford 9
UCSB 8 at UCLA 9

Monday, November 15

Friday, November 19

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

2010 WWPA Men's Championships Seeding
1.LMU (16-8, 13-1)
2.UC Davis (16-9, 13-1)
3.UC San Diego (12-11, 8-4)
4.Santa Clara (17-14, 7-7)
5.Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (17-12, 9-7)
6.Pomona-Pitzer (16-16, 9-8)
7.Air Force (10-17, 5-10)
8.Redlands (18-14, 9-6)
9.Whittier (13-18, 7-10)
10.Chapman (11-13, 3-9)

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

No. 7 Air Force 15 (10-17) vs. No. 10 Chapman 5 (11-13)
No. 8 Redlands 9 vs. No. 9 Whittier 8
No. 4 Santa Clara 13 vs. No. 5 Claremont 4
No. 3 UC San Diego 11 vs. No. 6 Pomona-Pitzer 8
No. 2 UC Davis 14 vs. Air Force 10
No. 1 LMU 13 vs. Redlands 6

CWPA Eastern Championships at Bucknell   Webcast

Seed North South
1 St Francis Princeton
2 Brown Bucknell
3 Fordham Navy
4 MIT Johns Hopkins

South 1st Seed - Princeton 10 vs.North 4th Seed - MIT 4
North 2nd Seed - Brown 9 vs. South 3rd Seed - Navy 15
North 1st Seed - St. Francis 9 vs. South 4th Seed - Johns Hopkins 8
South 2nd Seed - Bucknell 12 vs. North 3rd Seed - Fordham 9 (OT)

Stanford 6 at Cal 9

Saturday, November 20

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

CMS 13 vs. Chapman 9
Pomona Pitzer 14 vs. Whittier 5
SEMIFINAL #1 - UC Davis 10 vs. UC San Diego 6
SEMIFINAL #2 - LMU 11 vs. Santa Clara 4
CMS 7 vs. Redlands 10
Pomona 8 vs. Air Force 10

CWPA Eastern Championships at Bucknell Webcast

Brown 8 vs. MIT 4
Fordham 8 vs. Johns Hopkins 11
Princeton 5 vs. Navy 8
St Francis 10 vs.Bucknell 9

UOP 15 at Long Beach State 10
USC 11 at UCI 5
Pepperdine 10 at UCSB 11

Sunday, November 21

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

Ninth Place - Whittier 12 vs. Chapman 13
Seventh Place - Pomona 12 vs. CMS 7
Fifth Place - Redlands 6 vs. Air Force 13
Third Place - UC Diego 6 vs. Santa Clara 7
CHAMPIONSHIP - LMU 9 vs. UC Davis 6

St Francis
St. Francis 2010 CWPA Eastern Champions and NCAA Qualifier

CWPA Eastern Championships at Bucknell Webcast

Fordam 6 vs. MIT 7 7th Place
Brown 10 vs. Johns Hopkins 5 5th Place
Bucknell 7 vs.Princeton 8 3rd Place
Navy 4 vs. St Francis 8 1st Place

LMU
LMU WWPA 2010 Champions and NCAA Qualifier

Monday, November 22

Friday November 26

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Live Scoring from MPSF's on Twitter!

MPSF Championships

California 13 vs. Pepperdine 5- Referees: -Joe Piela, Steve Redding
USC 10 vs. UC Santa Barbara 2- Referees: Alex Stankevitch, Brent Barrick
UCLA 7 vs. Pacific 5- Referees: -Mark Koganov, Rick Curry
Stanford 8 vs. UC Irvine 7-Referees: -Alan Korsgarden, Steve Rotsart

Saturday, November 27

Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Live Scoring from MPSF's on Twitter!

MPSF Championships

Pepperdine 7 vs UCI 13 -Referees: Alan Korsgarden, Brent Barrick
UC Santa Barbara 8 vs UOP 5- Referees: Rick Curry, Steve Redding
Cal 6 vs Stanford 8 -Referees: Joe Piela, Mark Koganov
USC 10 vs UCLA 5 -Referees: Alex Stankevitch, Stefe Rotsart

Sunday, November 28 

 Follow WPPLIVE on Twitter

Live Play by Play from MPSF's on Twitter!

MPSF Championships

Pepperdine 5 vs UOP 13 (7th Place)
UCI 16 vs UCSB 12 (5th Place)
Cal 10 vs UCLA 9 (3rd Place) Referees: Alex Stankevitch, Joe Piela
Stanford 7 vs USC 8 (Championship) Referees: Mark Koganov, Stieve Rotsart

USC
USC MPSF 2010 Champions and NCAA Qualifier

USC
Cal 2010 NCAA At Large Qualifier

 

DECEMBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com Text to 317.844.5744

Saturday, December 4 Free Webcast

Click School Logo for Results.

Game 1: Southern California University 10   vs.   7 St Frances College
               
Game 2: California University 7   vs.   6 Loyola Marymount University

Sunday, December 5 Free Webcast

Click School Logo for Results

Game 1: Loyola Marymount University 9   vs.   7 St Frances College (3rd Place)
               
Game 2: Southern California University 12   vs.   10 California University (1st Place)

 

USC
USC 2010 Men's NCAA Champions

 

WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com