2011 NCAA Men's Varsity Schedule/Results

SEPTEMBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or Text to 317.224.5744

Saturday, September 3

Cal Invitational

Cal 16 vs. UCD 5
SCU 2 vs. UOP 11
UCD 7 vs. UOP 8
Cal 21 vs. SCU 3

UCLA Invitational

UCLA 22 vs. CMS 2
Pepperdine 15 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 4
UCSB 23 vs. LaVerne 2
Pepperdine 18 vs. CMS 6
UCSB 16 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 4
UCLA 19 vs. LaVerne 5

UCI Invitational

UC Irvine 28 vs. Fresno Pacific 8
LBSU 16 vs. Fresno Pacific 5

Triton Invitational

UCSD 14 vs. Redlands 4
Air Force 15 vs. Cal Lutheran 3
Loyola Marymount 15 vs. Redlands 3
UCSD 9 vs. Air Force 4
Loyola Marymount 15 vs. Cal Lutheran 5

MIT Invitational

MIT 5 vs. Harvard 13
Brown 6 vs. Cal Baptist 10
MIT 5 vs. Brown 9
Harvard 9 vs. Cal Baptist 14
MIT 4 vs. Cal Baptist 15

Navy Open

Mercyhurst 8 vs. Fordham 5
Johns Hopkins 16 vs. Vanguard 7
George Washington 7 vs. Concordia 16
Navy 23 vs. Gannon 3
Iona 20 vs. Notre Dame 8
Mercyhurst 13 vs. Lindenwood 3
St. Francis 7 vs. Concordia 9
George Wash. 18 vs. Penn State Behrend 1
Bucknell 21 vs. Gannon 6
Johns Hopkins 12 vs. Diablo Valley 10
Notre Dame 7 vs. Cerritos College 14
Iona 12 vs. Vanguard 11
Mercyhurst vs. Diablo Valley
Bucknell 17 vs. Lindenwood 1
Navy 9 vs. St. Francis 8 SDOT

Sunday, September 4

UCI Invitational

UC Irvine 20 vs. Redlands 2
Fresno Pacific 0 vs. Stanford 16
Long Beach State 16 vs. Redlands 7
USC 26 vs. Fresno Pacific 4
Fresno Pacific 7 vs. Redlands 8

Triton Invitational

UCSD 15 vs. Cal Lutheran 6
Loyola Marymount 7 vs. Air Force 5
Cal Lutheran 16
vs. La Verne 5
UCSD 6 vs. Loyola Marymount 7
Air Force 12 vs. La Verne 4

Navy Open

Lindenwood 5 vs. Mt. San Antonio 6
Johns Hopkins 7 vs. Concordia 13
Bucknell 16 vs. St. Francis 10
Penn State Behrend 3 vs. Fordham 13
George Washington 18 vs. Notre Dame 7
Diablo Valley 10 vs Iona 8
Navy 6 vs. Concordia 14
Penn State Behrend 4 vs. Cerritos College 18
Navy 18 vs. Vanguard 13
Notre Dame 9
vs. Lindenwood 6
Johns Hopkins 15 vs. Iona 8
George Washington 11 vs. Fordham 10 (OT)
Gannon 6 vs. Diablo Valley 9
Bucknell 14 vs. Cerritos College 6

Thursday, September 8

Cal Baptist 2 at UCI 16

Friday, September 9

UC Davis 13 at Fresno Pacific 7
Notre Dame Ohio 15 at Penn State Behrend 8
Gannon 10 at Mercyhurst 15

Princeton Open

Santa Clara 6 at Princeton 9

Saturday, September 10

Inland Empire Classic at Redlands

@ Redlands

Redlands 24 vs. Cal Tech 5
Redlands 10 vs. Concordia 18
Whittier 7 vs. UC Davis 15
Whittier 21 vs. Cal Tech 5
Redlands 5 vs. UC Davis 17
Whittier 5 vs. Concordia 17

@ LaVerne

Vanguard 5 vs. LBSU 16
LaVerne 9 vs. Occidental 7
CMS 5 vs. LBSU 10
Laverne 5 vs. Vanguard 15
Occidental 4 vs. LBSU 17
Pomona-Pitzer 7 vs. UCSB 12

Princeton Open

St. Francis 10 vs. Santa Clara 11
Princeton 14 vs. Fordham 6
Johns Hopkins 13 vs. Iona 6
George Washington 12 vs. Harvard 13
St. Francis 11 vs. Brown 7 (OT)
Iona 11 vs. MIT 10 (OT)
Johns Hopkins 7 vs. Fordham 6
Princeton 13 vs. Harvard 2
Brown 5 vs. Santa Clara 6
George Washington 7 vs. MIT 2

Pepperdine 11 at LMU 7
Cal Baptist 3 at USC 14
UC San Diego 15 at Pomona Pitzer 4
UC San Diego at CMS 6 pm
Chapman 4 at UCI 16
Notre Dame 17 at Gannon 10
Penn State Behrend 9 at Gannon 21
W&J 9 at Penn State Behrend 8
UCSB 8 at UCI 13

Sunday, September 11

Inland Empire Classic at Redlands

@ Redlands

Redlands 6 vs. UCSB 20
CMS 6 vs. UC Irvine 19
Chapman 29 vs. Cal Tech 6
Chapman 6 vs. UCSB 32
Vanguard 3 vs. UC Irvine 19
CMS 15 vs. Cal Tech 7
CMS 16 vs. Chapman 9
Redland 11 vs. Vanguard 7

@ LaVerne

Laverne 6 vs. UC Davis 20
Whittier 4 vs. LBSU 11
Occidental 8 vs. Concordia 16
Pomona-Pitzer 3 vs. UC Davis 10
LaVerne 5 vs. LBSU 22
Whittier 9 vs. Occidental 7
Pomona-Pitzer 10 vs. Concordia 12

Princeton Open

Princeton 11 vs. Brown 6
Johns Hopkins 14 vs. Harvard 6
MIT 6 vs. Santa Clara 8
George Washington 12 vs. St. Francis 17
Harvard 8 vs. Fordham 6
Princeton 14 vs. MIT 7
George Washington 6 vs. Brown 8
Fordham 8 vs. Santa Clara 13
Johns Hopkins 8 vs. St. Francis 9

W&J 11 at Gannon 10
Penn State Behrend 11 at Mercyhurst 13

Thursday, September 15

Week #2 WPP Alternative Poll

Friday, September 16

Whittier 4 at UC San Diego 14
Navy 15 at UC San Diego 16
Navy 13 vs Whittier 7
Navy 17 vs W & J 7

Saturday, September 17

Help support the Mens National Team-All Proceeds go to the players

Posada Royale Invite @ Cal Lutheran

MIT 8 vs Fresno Pacific 5
Cal Lutheran 12 vs Chapman 9
MIT 15 vs LaVerne 5
Fresno Pacific 11 vs Chapman 13
Cal Lutheran 14 vs LaVerne 11

Norcals at UOP

@ Delta College (June Fergusson Pool)

Cal 27 vs Vanguard 3 Scoresheet
Pepperdine 14 vs. UC Davis 10 Scoresheet
UCLA 21 vs. Air Force 4 Scoresheet
UC Santa Barbara 10 vs. Concordia 7 Scoresheet
Vanguard 4 vs. UC Davis 14 Scoresheet
Cal 8 vs. Pepperdine 7 Scoresheet
Air Force 8 vs. Concordia 10 Scoresheet
UCLA 13 vs. UC Santa Barbara 10 Scoresheet

@ University of the Pacific (Chris Kjeldsen Pool)

USC 20 vs. West Valley 3 Scoresheet
UC Irvine 8 vs. Long Beach State 7 Scoresheet
Stanford 11 vs. St. Francis 6 Scoresheet
Pacific 18 vs. Santa Clara 9 Scoresheet
West Valley 11 vs. LBSU 7
USC 11 vs. UC Irvine 4 Scoresheet
St Francis 6 vs. Santa Clara 9 Scoresheet
Stanford 9 vs. Pacific 8 (2OT) Scoresheet

North/South Invitational @ Navy

Washington & Jefferson 9 v Connecticut 10
Princeton 15 v Iona 4
Johns Hopkins 6 v Brown 10
Bucknell 18 v Harvard 8
George Washington 21 v Washington & Jefferson 11
Mercyhurst 7 v Fordham 9
Princeton 16 v Connecticut
Bucknell 7 v Brown 8
Johns Hopkins 15 v Iona 11
Mercyhurst 8 v Harvard 17

Gannon 11 at Notre Dame 12
Navy 12 vs LMU 11
Navy 11 vs Cal Baptist 10
Navy 7 vs Pomona-Pitzer 10
Cal Baptist 13 vs Pomona Pitzer 8

Sunday, September 18

Help support the Mens National Team-All Proceeds go to the players

Norcals at UOP

UCI 7 vs. UOP 10 Scoresheet
Pepperdine 7 vs. UCSB 6Scoresheet
USC 12 vs. Stanford 5 Scoresheet
Cal 5 vs. UCLA 6 Scoresheet
UCI 5 vs. UCSB 11 (7th Place) Scoresheet
Pepperdine 14 vs. UOP 11 (5th Place) Scoresheet
Stanford 7 vs. Cal 8 (3rd Place) Scoresheet
USC 10 vs. UCLA 8 (1st Place)

at Delta College (June Fergusson Pool)

LBSU 11 vs. St Francis 8 Scoresheet
Vanguard 9 vs. Air Force 11 Scoresheet
West Valley 9 vs. Santa Clara 12 Scoresheet
UC Davis 12 vs. Concordia 9 Scoresheet
St Francis 12 vs. Vanguard 9 (15th Place) Scoresheet
LBSU 16 vs. Air Force 9 (13th Place) Scoresheet
West Valley 10 vs. Concordia 11 (11th Place) Scoresheet
Santa Clara 7 vs. UC Davis 10 (9th Place)

North/South Invitational @ Navy

Princeton 13 v Fordham 6
Mercyhurst 11 v Brown 20
Bucknell 16 v Iona 11
George Washington 23 v Connecticut 11
Bucknell 12 v Fordham 7
Mercyhurst 10 v Iona 11 (OT)
George Washington 8 v Brown 11

MIT at CMS
Navy 12 at Redlands 6
MIT 7 at Redlands 12
Penn State Behrend 9 at Notre Dame 12

Wednesday, September 21

WPP Week #3 Varsity Poll

Thursday, September 22

LMU 12 at UC San Diego 10

Friday, September 23

Pepperdine 7 at UCLA 11
Johns Hopkins 11 vs Princeton 10
Gannon 12 at W&J 8

Aggie Shootout at UC Davis

UC Davis 9 vs Cal Baptist 6
UCSD 13 vs Air Force 6

Saturday, September 24

Help support the Mens National Team-All Proceeds go to the players

Aggie Shootout at UC Davis

Santa Clara 11 vs Redlands 5
UC Davis 13 vs Chapman 5
Occidental 6 vs Cal Baptist 18
La Verne 9 vs Fresno Pacific 15
UC Davis 12 vs Redlands 4
Santa Clara 14 vs Occidental 9
Chapman 13 vs Fresno Pacific 12
La Verne 8 vs Cal Baptist 18

Cal 8 at UOP 6
UCLA 11 at LMU 7
UCI 4 at USC 7
Concordia 8 at UCSB 6
Pomona Pitzer 8 at UCSB 9
Princeton 11 at Navy 9
Bucknell 10 at Navy 9
Bucknell 9 at Johns Hopkins 11 (OT)
Johns Hopkins 13 vs GW 14
Mercyhurst 19 at W&J 11
Gannon 10 at Salem International 5
Mercyhurst 12 at Salem International 7
MIT 9 at Fordham 10 (OT)
Harvard 9 at Fordham 10
Harvard 4 at Iona 13
MIT 12 at Iona 11
Princeton 13 at GW 8

Sunday, September 25

Aggie Shootout at UC Davis

Chapman 9 vs Redlands 14
Santa Clara vs La Verne
UC Davis 19 vs Occidental 4
California 17 vs Fresno Pacific 1
UC Davis 18 vs La Verne 9
Chapman 13 vs Occidental 7
Santa Clara 2 vs California 18
UC Davis 15 vs Fresno Pacific 3

Concordia 13 at UOP 14
Redlands 8 at UOP 16
Bucknell 10 at GW 8
W&J 15 at Salem International 8
Connecticut College 3 at St Francis 21
Brown 7 at St Francis 16

Wednesday, September 28

Week 4 WPP Alternative Poll

Chapman 12 at Vanguard 13

Thursday, September 29

Princeton 7 at LMU 9

Friday, September 30

Lancer Invite at Cal Baptist

@ Cal Baptist University

Cal Lutheran 13 vs Vanguard 7
Cal Baptist 16 vs CMS 15
Cal Baptist 15 vs Cal Luthren 10
Vanguard 6 vs. CMS 8

@ Riverside Community College

Riverside 9 vs Fresco Pacific 13
Whittier 13
vs Concordia 12
Concordia 17 vs Riverside 7
Whittier 13
vs Fresco Pacific 12

Air Force 11 at Chapman 8
Mercyhurst 14 at Gannon 11

 

OCTOBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com Text to 317.224.5744

Saturday, October 1

Socals at Long Beach State

A B C D
USC UCLA Cal Stanford
UCI UCSB UOP Pepperdine
UCD UCSD LMU LBSU
Pomona Air Force SCU Princeton

@ Long Beach State – Campus Pool

USC 21 vs. Pomona 1
UC Irvine 9 vs. UC Davis 8
Stanford 14 vs. Princeton 3
Pepperdine 11 vs. Long Beach 9
UC Davis 9 vs. Pomona 8
UCI 5 vs. USC 11
Princeton 8 vs. LBSU 4
Stanford 7 vs. Pepperdine 6

@ Los Alamitos JFTB

UCLA 18 vs. Air Force 5
UCSB 15 vs. UCSD 9
Cal16 vs. Santa Clara 8
UOP 9 vs. LMU 6
UCSD 12 vs. Air Force 11
UCSB 5 vs vs. UCLA 12
LMU 11 vs. Santa Clara 10
Pacific 9 vs. Cal 11

Lancer Invitational

@ Cal Baptist University

Cal Baptist 9 vs Chapman 8
Whittier 7 vs Vanguard 6
PM Cal Baptist 18 vs Whittier 8
Cal Baptist 12 vs Vanguard 8

@ Riverside Community College

Concordia 17 vs CMS 6
Occidental 7 vs Fresno Pacific 13
Riverside 7 vs CMS 13
Fresno Pacific 5 vs Concordia 12
Riverside 11 vs Occidental 14

Mercyhurst 13 at Penn State Behrend 3
Salem International at Penn State Behrend 4:00
Salem International 7 at Mercyhurst 12

Sunday, October 2

Socals at Long Beach State

Long Beach 13 vs. Pomona 7
Air Force 12 vs. Santa Clara 10
UC Davis 11 vs. Princeton 7
UCSD 9 vs. LMU 5
Pomona 4 vs.Santa Clara 15 (15th)
LBSU 10 vs. Air Force 6 (13th)
Princeton 7 vs.LMU 9 (11th)
UC Davis 10 vs. UCSD 11 (9th)

UCI 15 vs. Pepperdine 12 (OT)
UCSB 9 vs. UOP 8 (2OT)
USC 4 vs. Stanford 6
UCLA 4 vs. Cal 8
Pepperdine 9 vs.UOP 11 (7th)
UCI 6 vs. UCSB 9 (5th)
USC 6 vs. UCLA 7 (3rd)
Stanford 10 vs. Cal 9 OT (1st)

Occidental 6 at Chapman 5
Salem International 6 at Gannon 11
Gannon 20 at Penn State Behrend 11
W&J 13 at Notre Dame 14
Mercyhurst 12 at Notre Dame 10

Wednesday, October 5

Iona 7 at St Francis 14

Thursday, October 6

LBSU 3 at USC 14
Whittier 3 at LMU 11
Fordham 5 vs Vanguard 8
Fordham 7 vs Cal Baptist 17

Friday, October 7

Claremont Convergence at CMS

@ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool)

Occidental 14 vs. Penn State-Behrend 4
Redlands 11 vs. George Washington, 8
Pomona-Pitzer 17 vs. Chapman 14
Occidental 11 vs. Fordham 6
Chapman 16 vs. Fresno Pacific 15
Pomona-Pitzer 7 vs. Johns Hopkins10

@ Univ. of La Verne (Las Flores Park)

Caltech 9 vs. Connecticut College 20
La Verne 7 vs. Fordham, 15
Caltech 10 vs. Vanguard 16
Redlands 2 vs. Concordia 15
La Verne 4 vs. Concordia 11

@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Axelrood Pool)

Whittier 10 vs. Vanguard, 9
Cal Lutheran 9 vs. Johns Hopkins 8 OT
CMS 13 vs. Fresno Pacific 6
Whittier 14 vs. Penn State-Behrend 6
Cal Lutheran 12 vs. Connecticut College 4
CMS 10 vs. George Washington 5

Cal 8 at UCLA 5
UOP 10 at UC Davis 5
Pepperdine 5 at Stanford 9
MIT 8 at Harvard 4

Saturday, October 8

Claremont Convergence at CMS

@ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool)

Chapman 15 vs. George Washington, 16 (SDOT)
Cal Luterhan 9 vs. Fordham, 7
Pomona-Pitzer 8 vs. Vanguard 7
Chapman 18 vs. Connecticut College 9.
Whittier 9 vs. George Washington 8 OT
Cal Lutheran 11 vs. Vanguard, 13
Pomona-Pitzer 12 vs. Fresno Pacific 10

@ Univ. of La Verne (Las Flores Park)

Occidental 5 vs. Concordia 15
Whittier 4 vs. UC Irvine 21
La Verne 13 vs. Penn State-Behrend, 6
Concordia 18 vs. Fordham 9
Occidental 1vs. UC Irvine 19
La Verne 11 vs. Connecticut College 7.

@ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (Axelrod Pool)

Caltech 9 vs. Penn State-Behrend 12 (OT)
Redlands 13 vs. Johns Hopkins, 12
CMS 9 vs. Cal Baptist 10
Caltech 7 vs. Fresno Pacific 23
Redlands 10 vs. Cal Baptist 16
CMS 15 vs. Johns Hopkins 11

Cal 14 at LBSU 6
UC Irvine 19 vs Occidental 1
Pepperdine 12 at Santa Clara 6
LMU 3 at USC 13
Bucknell 10 at Princeton 6
Brown 11 at Harvard 4
Brown 7 at MIT 6

Sunday, October 9

Cal 18 at UC San Diego 8
UCLA 18 at UCI 6
Santa Clara 9 at UC Davis 6
UCSB 5 at Stanford 6

Wednesday, October 12

UC San Diego 8 at LBSU 10
Navy 13 at Johns Hopkins 11
Occidental 11 at Vanguard 14
Navy 16 at GW 8:15
St Francis 16 at Fordham 8

Thursday, October 13

UC San Diego 8 at Long Beach State 10

Friday, October 14

Pepperdine 11 at UCI 10
UC Santa Barbara 10 at UC San Diego 8
LMU 10 at Air Force 7
Princeton 9 at Bucknell 8 (OT)
Notre Dame 8 at Salem International 5
Iona 11 vs. Fresno Pacific 10
Iona 10 vs. Occidental 11

Saturday, October 15

USC 9 at Cal 8 (SDOT)
UCLA 7 at Stanford 6
Concordia 9 at Long Beach State 11
Cal Lutheran 7 at Redlands 9
Cal Lutheran 16 vs Gannon 9
Chapman 14 at LaVerne 8
Whittier 8 at CMS 17
Pomona Pitzer 15 at Occidental 8
Caltech 3 at Laverne 19
Gannon 5 at Redlands 14
Cal Lutharan 7 at Redlands 9
Johns Hopkins 10 at Bucknell 12
GW 5 at Bucknell 12
Johns Hopkins 7 at Princeton 14
Penn State Behrend 9 at Salem International 5
Notre Dame 13 at W&J 14
Penn State Behrend 6 at W&J 7
Conn College 6 at MIT 14
St Francis 13 at MIT 3
St Francis 13 at Harvard 5
Fordham 7 vs Brown 18
Conn College 7 at Harvard 16
Mercyhurst 6 vs Brown 12

Sunday, October 16

UCLA 12 at Santa Clara 9
UOP 10 at Pepperdine 11 (OT)
Iona 11 at LaVerne 9
Iona 9 vs Whittier 6
Navy 10 at Bucknell 8
Navy 9 at Princeton 10
Salem International 8 at W&J 17
Mercyhurst 5 at MIT 13

Wednesday, October 19

WPP Week 8 Alternative Poll

Cal Lutheran 22 at Cat Tech 7
Pomona Pitzer 8 at CMS 10
Redlands 11 at LaVerne 9 
Whittier 14 at Occidental 15
GW 15 at Johns Hopkins 13
Iona 6 vs Brown 13
Brown 16 at Conn College 5

Thursday, October 20

Cal Baptist 14 at Fresno Pacific 7

Friday, October 21

The Rodeo at Santa Clara

Santa Clara 4 vs. Brown 10
Cal Baptis 12 t vs. Harvard 10

Pepperdine 8 at Cal 11
Stanford 8 at UOP 6
UC San Diego 10 at LMU 14
Chapman 28 at Cal Tech 14
GW 8 at Princeton 12

Saturday, October 22

The Rodeo at Santa Clara

Cal Baptist 9 vs. Brown 4
Santa Clara 11 vs. Air Force 6
Stanford 15 vs. Bucknell 1
UC Davis 20 vs. Harvard 2
Santa Clara 11 vs. Cal Baptist 10
Air Force 10 vs. Brown 12
Stanford 19 vs. Harvard 3
6:20 p.m. - UC Davis vs. Bucknell

UCLA 14 at Pomona Pitzer 4
UCLA 20 vs. Whittier 0
Whittier 4 at Pomona 13
UCSB 10 at LBSU 6
Occidental 4 at UCSD 16
Redlands 14 at Chapman 12
LaVerne 2 at Cal Lutheran 13
Caltech 5 at CMS 18
Occidental 7 at Redlands 9
Iona 10 vs GW 6
Fordham 6 at Princeton 14
Fordham10 vs GW 12
Iona 9 at Princeton 19

CWPA D2 Easterns at Salem International

Salem 2 vs. Mercyhurst 12
Notre Dame 9 vs. Gannon 7
Gannon 9 vs. Salem 5 (3rd Place)
Mercyhurst 13 vs Notre Dame 12 (1st Place)

CWPA D3 Easterns at Penn State Behrend

PS Behrend 6 vs. Johns Hopkins 20
Connecticut 9 vs. W & J 11
PS Behrend 11 vs. Connecticut 9 (3rd Place)
Johns Hopkins 21 vs. W & J 5 (1st Place)

Sunday, October 23

Trevor Freeman: NCAA Interview with Mark Hunt, UCI

The Rodeo at Santa Clara

Pepperdine 20 vs. Harvard 2
Santa Clara 13 vs. Bucknell 6
UC Davis 15 vs. Air Force 8
Stanford 18 vs. Brown 5
Pepperdine 16 vs. Bucknell 7
Santa Clara 13 vs. Harvard 4
Stanford 16 vs. Air Force 3
UC Davis 11 vs. Brown 2

CWPA D2 and D3 Cross-Over Tournament at Penn State Behrend

Connecticut 8 vs. Gannon 14
Johns Hopkins 10 vs. Mercyhurst 3
12:00 PS Behrend vs. Salem
W & J 7 vs. Notre Dame 10 Great Story!

USC 10 at UC Santa Barbara 6

Tuesday October 25

Iona 10 at Fordham 9
UCSD 10 vs UC Davis 6

Wednesday, October 26

Whittier 3 at Cal Lutheran 10
Cal Tech 8 at Occidental 23
CMS 12 at Redlands 9
Concordia 15 vs Pomona 9
Laverne 8 at Pomona Pitzer 17

Thursday, October 27

Cal Baptist 7 at LMU 11

Friday, October 28

UCSD 10 vs UC Davis 6
Conn College 11 vs Iona 17

Saturday, October 29

LBSU 14 at Pepperdine 12 (2 OT)
UCI 10 at UOP 9
Stanford 4 at USC 8
UC Davis 5 at LMU 8
CMS 6 at Cal Lutheran 8
Pomona 19 vs Cal Tech 12
Chapman 9 at Whittier 8
LaVerne 15 at Occidental 7
Whittier 10 at Redlands 12
St Francis 11 at Air Force 10
Johns Hopkins 7 at Navy 16
GW 8 at Navy 15
Fordham 16 at Conn College 5

Ivy League Championship

Yale 12 vs. Pennsylvania 11
Columbia 12 vs. Dartmouth 8
Harvard 15 vs. Cornell 6
Yale 5 vs. Columbia 7
Pennsylvania 9 vs. Dartmouth 10

Sunday, October 30

UCI 6 at Cal 14
UOP 11 at Santa Clara 5
UC Santa Barbara 16 at Pepperdine 15 OT 
St Francis 8 at Air Force 9

Ivy League Championship

Cornell 5 vs. Yale 15
Harvard 5 vs. Brown 15
Princeton 15 vs.Columbia 10
Pennsylvania 7 vs. Cornell 9 Seventh Place
Dartmouth 7 vs. Yale 4 Fifth Place
Harvard 16 vs. Columbia 6 Third Place
Brown 16 s. Princeton 5 First Place

 

NOVEMBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com Text to 317.224.5744

Wednesday, November 2

Cal Lutheran 10 at Occidental 6
CMS 12 at Laverne 9
Redlands 10 at Pomona Pitzer 11
Whittier 18 at Cal Tech 12

Thursday, November 3

CSULB 12 at UCI 13

Friday, November 4

CWPA Southern Divisionals @ Princeton

Princeton 16 vs. Washington & Jefferson 5
George Washington 11 vs. Johns Hopkins 16
Navy 19 vs. Notre Dame 8
Bucknell 18 vs. Mercyhurst 9

UOP 12 at UCLA 13 OT SV
Santa Clara 7 at UC San Diego 14
Vanguard 9 at Chapman 10
Fresno Pacific 5 at LMU 13
Air Force 11 at Whittier 10

Saturday, November 5

CWPA Southern Divisionals @ Princeton

Gannon 3 vs. Johns Hopkins 14
Navy 16 vs. Salem International 3
Bucknell 14 vs. PSU-Behrend 1
George Washington 15 vs. Gannon 3
Salem International vs. Notre Dame
Mercyhurst 15 vs. PSU-Behrend 0
Princeton 10 vs. Johns Hopkins
Navy 11 B vs. Buckknell 5
George Washington 19 vs. W & J 9
Mecyhurst 12 vs. Notre Dame 11 OT SD
PSU-Behrend 18 vs. Salem International 9

CWPA Northern Divisional @ MIT

Iona 8 vs.5th Seed - Fordham 7
Brown 17 vs.7th Seed - Connecticut 3
MIT 10 vs. 6th Seed - Harvard 11 OT
Fordham 14 vs. Connecticut 11
St. Franci 13 s vs. Iona 3
Brown 18 vs. Harvard 9
Connecticut 6 vs. MIT 14

Cal 8 at UCSB 7
Stanford 11 at LBSU 3
Pepperdine 8 at USC 14
Cal Lutheran 2 at Pomona Pitzer 8
Concordia 11 at Cal Baptist 8
Occidental 4 at CMS 15
Whittier 10 at LaVerne 9
Vanguard 12 at LaVerne 7
Santa Clara 2 at LMU 11
Cal Tech 8 at Redlands 22
Reldands 7 at Cal Baptist 9
USC 17 vs, Chapman 6

Sunday, November 6

CWPA Southern Divisionals @ Princeton

Gannon 19 vs. PSB-Behrend 6 Ninth Place
Notre Dame 12 v.W&J 8 Seventh Place
George Washington 13 vs. Merchurst Fifth Place
Bucknell 10 vs. Johns Hopkins 7 Third Place
Princeton 5 vs. Navy 10 First Place

CWPA Northern Divisional @ MIT

Fordham 11 vs. MIT 7
Harvard 11 vs. Iona 13 Third Place
Brown 10 vs. St Francis 11 3 OT SD First Place

UCLA 9 at UC San Diego 4
Air Force 7 at LBSU 12
UOP 9 at UC Santa Barbara 8
Santa Clara 11 at Chapman 9
Stanford 14 at UCI 7

Wednesday, November 9

UC San Diego 11 at UC Irvine 15

Thursday, November 10

UCLA 13 at Long Beach State 10

Friday, November 11

SCIAC Tournament LaVerne

Pomona-Pitzer 14 vs. Whittier 7
Redlands 13 vs. Occidental 8
CMS 20 vs. Caltech 4
Cal Luthran 11 vs. Laverne 7

UOP 8 at Cal 9
Cal Baptist 12 at Vanguard 7
Concordia 5 at USC 10

Saturday, November 12

SCIAC Tournament LaVerne

Whittier 15 vs. Occidental 8
CIT 12 vs. LaVerne 19
Pomona 11 vs. Redlands 9 Semi-Finals
CMS 11 vs. Cal Lutheran 8 Semi-Finals

Cal 13 at UC Davis 6
UCLA 9 at Pepperdine 6
LBSU 14 at LMU 11 Shootout
Santa Clara 3 at Stanford 17
UCI 12 at UCSB 13

Sunday, November 13

SCIAC Tournament LaVerne

Occidental 16 vs. CIT 10 7th Place
Whittier 11 vs. Laverne 10 5th Place
Redlands 9 vs. Cal Lutheran 7 3rd Place
Pomona 7 vs. CMS 4 1st Place

USC 11 at UOP 10 (OT)
UC Davis 7 at Stanford 12

Thursday, November 17

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

Game 1
  No. 5 Air Force vs. No. 12 Occidental   1:30 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 2
  No. 6 Pomona-Pitzer vs. No. 11 LaVerne   3:00 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 3
  No. 7 Claremont vs. No. 10 Whittier   4:00 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 4
  No. 8 Redlands vs. No. 9 Chapman   6:00 p.m.   Scoresheet

Friday, November 18

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

Game 5
  L1 vs. L4   10:30 a.m.   Scoresheet
Game 6
  L2 vs. L3   12:00 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 7
  No. 4 UC Davis vs. W1   1:30 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 8   No. 3 Santa Clara vs. W2   3:00 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 9
  No. 2 UC San Diego vs. W3   4:30 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 10
  No. 1 Loyola Marymount vs. W4   6:00 p.m.   Scoresheet

CWPA Eastern Championships at Harvard

1   11:30   North 1st Seed - St. Francis   vs.   South 4th Seed - Johns Hopkins
2   1:00   South 2nd Seed - Princeton   vs.   North 3rd Seed - Iona
3   2:30   North 4th Seed - Harvard   vs.   South 1st Seed - Navy
4   4:00   North 2nd Seed - Brown   vs.   South 3rd Seed - Bucknell

USC at UCLA 7 pm

Saturday, November 19

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

Game 11
  L5 vs. L6 (11th Place)   10:30 a.m.   Scoresheet
Game 12   W5 vs. W6 (9th Place)   12:00 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 13   W7 vs. W10 (Semi's)   1:30 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 14   W8 vs. W9 (Semi's)   3:00 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 15   L7 vs. L10 (Consolation Semi's)   4:30 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 16   L8 vs. L9 (Consolation Semi's)   6:00 p.m.   Scoresheet

CWPA Eastern Championships at Harvard

5   1:30   Loser Game 2   vs.   Loser Game 1
6   3:00   Loser Game 4   vs.   Loser Game 3
7   4:30   Winner Game 1   vs.   Winner Game 2
8   6:00   Winner Game 3   vs.   Winner Game 4

Cal at Stanford
UC Santa Barbara at UCLA 7:00
LBSU at UOP noon

Sunday, November 20

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

Game 17   L15 vs. L16 (7th Place)   9:30 a.m.   Scoresheet
Game 18
  W15 vs. W16 (5th Place)   11:00 a.m.   Scoresheet
Game 19
  L13 vs. L14 (3rd Place)   12:30 p.m.   Scoresheet
Game 20
  W13 vs. W14 (WWPA Championship)   2:00 p.m.   Scoresheet

CWPA Eastern Championships at Harvard

  10:00   Loser Game 6   vs.   Loser Game 5   7th Place
  11:30   Winner Game 5   vs.   Winner Game 6   5th Place
  1:00   Loser Game 8   vs.   Loser Game 7   3rd Place
  2:30   Winner Game 7   vs.   Winner Game 8   1st Place

Friday, November 25

MPSF Championships at UCLA

Saturday, November 26

MPSF Championships at UCLA

Sunday, November 27

MPSF Championships at UCLA

 

 

DECEMBER VARSITY GAMES

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com Text to 317.844.5744

Saturday, December 3

NCAA Championships at Cal

Sunday, December 4

NCAA Championships at Cal

 


WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com