2007 NCAA Men's Varsity Schedule/Results

 

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com

  Place mouse here for CWPA Eastern Results   

   CWPA Easterns Results    
   #1 Navy
   #2 St Francis
   #3 George Washington
   #4 Harvard
   #5 Bucknell
   #6 Brown
   #7 Johns Hopkins
   #8 Iona
   

  Place mouse here for MPSF Championship Results  

   MPSF Results   
   #1 USC
   #2 UC Irvine
   #3 Cal
   #4 Stanford
   #5 UCLA
   #6 UC Santa Barbara   
   #7 Pepperdine
   #8 Long Beach State
   

  Place mouse here for NAIA Invitational Results   

   NAIA Invitational Results    
   #1 Cal Baptist
   #2 Concordia
   #3 Lindenwood
   #4 Fresco Pacific
   #5 Chapman
   #6 Cal-Maritime
   

  Place mouse here for SCIAC Championship Results   

   2007 Mens SCIAC Results   
   #1 Pomona-Pitzer
   #2 University of Redlands
   #3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
   #4 Cal Lutheran
   #5 Occidental College
   #6 University of Laverne
   #7 Whittier College
   #8 Cal Tech
   

  Place mouse here for WWPA Championship Results 

   WWPA Championships Results   
   #1 Loyola Marymount University
   #2 UC Davis
   #3 United States Air Force
   #4 Santa Clara University
   #5 UC San Diego
   #6 Redlands University
   #7 Pomona Pitzer University
   #8 UC Santa Cruz
   #9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
   

  Place mouse here for NCAA Championship Results   

   NCAA Championship Results    
   #1 University of California, Berkeley
   #2 University of Southern California   
   #3 US Naval Academy
   #4 Loyola Marymount University

Friday, August 31

Navy Open

Rockford 13 v Florida Coast 13
Miami Whitecaps 17 v Central Florida Sun 9
Lindenwood 12 v Florida Coast 11
Rockford 6 v Miami Whitecaps 11
Lindenwood 12 v Central Florida Sun 11
Navy Aquatic Club 12 v Rockford 7
Central Florida Sun 8 v Florida Coast 11
Navy Aquatic Club 18 v Miami Whitecaps 20

Saturday, September 1

Navy Open

NavyAC 11 v FloridaCoast10
Navy JV 12 v CentFlaSun 7
Gannon 14 v Queens 7
NoVA 6 v St.Francis 14
Navy 13 v Pacific 13 OT
PennSt.Behrend 6 v Iona 13
JohnsHopkins 9 v M.I.T 5
Mercyhurst 14 v Pacific B 10
Bucknell 6 v CAL 12
Rockford 10 v Central Fla 8
GeorgeWash 4 v Fordham 12
Navy B 13 v Gannon 4
Lindenwd 7 v Mercyhrst 17
Iona 10 v Pacific B 14
Navy B 9 v M.I.T 6
Behrend 8 v Queens 12
NoVA 12 v Fordham 10
Bucknell 10 v Pacific 5
Lindenwd 12 v Miami Whcaps 23
Navy 7 v CAL 12
GWU 17 v PS Behrend 7
JHU 7 v St.Francis 15

Navy Open Day 1 and 2 Stats

Triton Invitational (UCSD)

Pepperdine 16 vs. Cal Baptist 9
LMU 6 vs UC Davis 7
UCSB 11 vs Air Force 5
UCSD 19 vs Pomona-Pitzer 6
Pepperdine 13 vs UC Davis 6
LMU 21 vs Cal Baptist 7
UCSB 15 vs Pomona-Pitzer 4
UCSD 15 vs Air Force 14

Sunday, September 2

Navy Open

Fordham 6 v Pacific B 9
Bucknell 7 v NoVA 8
Behrend 5 v MIT 23
Johns Hopkins 3 v CAL 23
Gannon 9 v Iona 17
GWU 15 v Pacific 17
Mercyhurst 17 v Queens 7
Navy 11 v St. Francis 10 OT
JohnsHopkins 10 v Pacific 11
M.I.T. 11 v Pacific B 7
Gannon 5 v Fordham 14
Navy 8 v Iona 5
Navy B 7 v Mercyhurst 6
St. Francis 6 v Cal 20
Bucknell 17 vs Queens 1           
George Washington 8 v NoVa  9

Navy Open Day 3 Stats

Triton Invitational (UCSD)

UC Davis 10 vs Cal Baptist 8
Pomona Pitzer 7 Vs Air Force 12
Pepperdine 10 vs. LMU 4
UCSD 8 vs UCSB 10
Cal Baptist 17 vs Pomona Pitzer 10 7th Place Match
Air Force 6 vs LMU 9 5rd Place Match
UC Davis 11 vs UC San Diego 7 3rd Place Match
Pepperdine 6 vs UC Santa Barbara 7 Championship Match

Wednesday, September 5

Thursday, September 6

UCLA 8 at LMU 6

Friday, September 7

UC Santa Cruz 9 at MIT 13
Harvard 8 vs Santa Rosa 4
UC Irvine 18 at Cal Baptist 7
Air Force 12 vs Johns Hopkins 6

Princeton Invitational

Princeton 15 vs Fordham 8
Santa Clara 15 vs Queens 3

Saturday September 8

Inland Empire Tournament Redlands/LaVerne

Laverne 12 vs. Penn State-Behrend 8
Pomona Pitzer 3 vs UCLA 22
Pepperdine 10 vs. UCSB 9
Redlands 8 vs LBSU 10
Cal Lutheran 4 vs. UCSD 11
Occidental 3 vs. UCLA 18
CMS 19 vs. Penn State-Behrend 10
Cal Baptist 10 vs. UCSB 12
Chapman 6 vs. LBSU 17
Whittier 3 vs. Pepperdine 15
Redlands 5 vs. UCLA 16
Pomona Pitzer 4 vs. UCSB 11
Cal Lutheran 5 vs. Concordia 9
Occidental 7 vs. Cal Baptist 14
CMS 1 vs. Pepperdine 7
University of La Verne 4 vs. UCSD 15
Whittier 11 vs. Penn State-Behrend 8

Princeton Invitational

Navy 19 vs Gannon 1
Iona 4 vs Mercyhurst 5 (OT)
Santa Clara 8 vs George Washington 9 (OT)
Bucknell 14 vs Fordham 6
Princeton 14 vs Gannon 4 Webcast
Queens 5 vs Mercyhurst 13
Bucknell 15 vs Iona 6
Navy 11 vs Santa Clara 5
George Washington11 vs Queens 6
Princeton 14 vs Mercyhurst 7 Webcast
Navy 11 vs Fordham 4

Air Force 11 vs Johns Hopkins 8
Johns Hopkins 12 vs -Air Force 9

LMU 4 at USC 9
Cal 21 at UOP 7

MIT Invitational
UC Santa Cruz 4 at Harvard 9
Brown 13 vs W&J 3
MIT 19 vs Connecticut College 5
Harvard 9 vs NYAC 10
Brown 10 vs Santa Rosa 8
MIT 11 vs W&J 8
Connecticut College 4 vs UC Santa Cruz 23
Brown 7 vs NYAC 12
MIT 12 vs Yale 4
Connecticut College 4 vs Santa Rosa 23

Sunday September 9

Inland Empire Tournament Redlands/LaVerne

Whittier 9 vs. Chapman 11
Cal Lutheran 7 vs. Pepperdine 14
Redlands 11vs. UCSB 20
University of La Verne 12 vs. Occidental 13
CMS 4 vs. UCSD 13
Pomona Pitzer 5 vs. LBSU 19
Whittier 2 vs. Concordia 15
Cal Baptist 6 vs. Pepperdine 10
Chapman 5 vs. UCSB 23
Cal Lutheran 11 vs. Occidental 10
Redlands 12 vs. UCSD 10

Princeton Invitational

Princeton 14 vs Iona 4 Webcast
Queens 8 vs Gannon 13
Fordham 4 vs George Washington 10
Princeton 6 vs Santa Clara 4 Webcast
Bucknell 12 vs Mercyhurst 4
Iona 11 vs George Washington 15
Santa Clara 15 vs Gannon 7
Bucknell vs Queens Cancelled

UC Davis 3 at Cal 17

MIT Invitational

Harvard 17 vs W&J 3
MIT 6 vs Santa Rosa 6
Harvard 13 vs Yale 5
Brown 13 vs UC Santa Cruz 6
Connecticut College 17 vs W&J 7
Brown 8 vs Yale 0

Wednesday, September 12

Friday September 14

UC Santa Barbara 9 at UC Davis 6
Navy 8 at Stanford 17

Bucknell 13 vs Princeton 12 (SDOT)

Lancer Invitational

Cal Lutheran 14 vs Fresno Pacific 7
Cal Baptist 10 v. Mercyhurst 8
Whittier 5 v. Cerritos 11
CLU 6 v. Cal Baptist 13
Whittier 9 v. Fresno Pacific 11
Mercyhurst 4 v. Cerritos 6

Saturday, September 15

St Francis 14 v Brown 12
St Francis 16 vs Connecticut College 7
Queens College 8 vs MIT 18
Queens College 7 vs Brown 18
Washington and Jefferson at Salem International Cancelled
Penn State Behrend 12 at Washington and Jefferson 15

Lancer Invitational

CLU 6 v. Concordia 4
CBU 9 v. Redlands 8
Fresno Pacific 10 v. Occidental 12
Cerritos 12 v. Concordia 11 (OT)
Redlands 8 v. Mercyhurst 9 (OT)
LaVerne 11 v. Chapman 12
Occidental 10 v. CBU 16
Fresno Pacific 9 v. Redlands 19
Cerritos 10 v. LaVerne 5
CLU 8 v. Chapman 5

Norcal Invitational

Bracket A Bracket B Bracket C Bracket D
USC Cal UCLA Stanford
UCSD UCSB Pepperdine UC Irvine
Long Beach LMU UC Davis Navy
UC Santa Cruz Air Force Santa Clara UOP


B and C Brackets at CAL

Cal 14 vs Air Force 4
UCSB 10 vs LMU 4
UCLA 15 vs Santa Clara 4
Pepperdine 13 vs UC Davis 5
LMU 13 vs Air Force 5
Cal 10 vs UCSB 5
UC Davis 8 vs Santa Clara 6
UCLA 7 vs Pepperdine 5 (OT) Pepperdine Game Notes

A and D Brackets at Miramonte High School

USC 22 vs Santa Cruz 0
UCSD 6 vs Long Beach 9
Stanford 14 vs UOP 9
UC Irvine 13 vs Navy 12
UC Santa Cruz 9 vs UCSD 16
USC 10 vs Long Beach State 5
UOP 14 vs Navy 11
Stanford 11 vs UC Irvine 9 (OT)

Sunday, September 16

St Francis 15 vs Harvard 7
St Francis 12 vs MIT 8
Queens 7 vs Harvard 11
Wahington and Jefferson 15 vs Penn State Behrend 12
Washington and Jefferson 14 vs Salem 1
Princeton 12 vs MIT 9

Norcal Invitational
Games at Cal

LBSU 9 vs UC Irvine 12
UCSB 12 vs Pepperdine 13
USC 9 vs Stanford 5
Cal 10 vs UCLA 8
LBSU 10 vs UCSB 9 7th Place
UC Irvine 8 vs Pepperdine 11 5th Place Pepperdine Game Notes
Stanford 9 vs UCLA 13 3rd Place
USC 9 vs CAL 8 1st Place

Games at Miramonte High School

UC Santa Cruz 5 vs Navy 11
Air Force 11 vs Santa Clara 4
UCSD 14 vs Pacific 9
LMU 5 vs UC Davis 7
UC Santa Cruz 7 vs Santa Clara 16 15th Place
Navy 11 v. Air Force 4 13th Place
Pacific 5 vs LMU 8 11th Place
UCSD 7 vs UC Davis 13 9th Place

Cal State Fullerton Club 5 vs Whittier 16
Chapman 10 vs Whittier 11

Tuesday September 18

Iona 11 vs St Francis 17
Fordham vs. San Jose State

Wednesday, September 19

Fordham 18  at San Jose State 4

Thursday September 20

Harvard 11 vs MIT 8
UC Santa Barbara 7 vs UC Irvine 8
Fordham 9 vs. Santa Clara 14
San Jose State 4 vs Fordham 20

Friday, September 21

Fordham 11 vs Santa Cruz 9

Saturday, September 22

UC Santa Cruz Slugfest

Santa Clara 13 - Redlands 5
Santa Clara 16 - LaVerne 5
UCSC 10 - LaVerne 8
UCSC 9 - Redlands 11
Fordham 10 - Whittier 6
UC Davis 12 - Claremont 3
UC Davis 13 Whittier 3
Fordham 9 Claremont 8 (OT)


Occidental-10  vs Chapman-4
Occidental-10 vs Mt. San Antonio Community College-9
UCLA 12 at UCI 11
Pepperdine 4 vs USC 10
Pacific 11 at STANFORD 22


LONG BEACH STATE Mimi Tournament Box Scores

Long Beach State 12 vs. Long Beach CC 1
UCSB 22 vs. Golden West JC 6
Long Beach CC 3 vs. Golden West JC 9
Long Beach State 9 vs. UCSB 8

Sunday, September 23

UC Santa Cruz Slugfest

UC Davis 12 Redlands 6
Fordham 8 La Verne 6
UC Santa Cruz 14 Whittier 6
Santa Clara 11 Claremont 6
Redlands 10 Fordham 9
UC Davis 13 Whittier 3
Santa Clara 12 La Verne 5
UC Santa Cruz 13 Claremont 11
Johns Hopkins 12 at Princeton 11
George Washington 9 at Princeton 10

Tuesday September 25

Gannon 11 vs Mercyhurst 10

Wednesday, September 26

Concordia University 7 at Occidental 7

Thursday, September 27

LMU 9 at UCSD 4
UOP 7 at Cal 17
UC Irvine 7 at Long Beach State 6

Friday, September 28

Gannon 12 vs Salem International 1

Saturday, September 29

ECAC Championship Seeding
1: Navy
2: Princeton
3: St. Francis (N.Y.)
4: Bucknell
5: Brown
6: Johns Hopkins
7: Harvard
8: George Washington

ECAC Championships at Bucknell

Navy 11 vs. George Washington 5
Bucknell 10 vs. Brown 6
Princeton 10 vs. Harvard 8
St. Francis 15 vs. Johns Hopkins 8.
Brown 9 vs. George Washington 7
Johns Hopkins 13 vs. Harvard 11
Navy 9 vs. Bucknell 7.
Princeton 7 vs. St. Francis 9

Mercyhurst 16 vs Gannon 9
Mercyhurst 13 vs Salem 3
Penn State Behrend 10 vs Gannon 11
LMU 9 at Pepperdine 11
LMU 7 vs UCSB 10
UCLA 6 at Stanford 7
UCSD 8 at Claremont 5
UCSD 13 at Pomona 7
UCD 7 vs Santa Clara 6
Long Beach State 8 at USC 9

East Meets West Tournament at Air Force

Air Force 9 vs. University of Pacific13
Cal Baptist 12 vs. Cal Lutheran 8
Cal Baptist 13 vs. University of Pacific 19
Air Force 16 vs. Cal Lutheran 8

Sunday, September 30

ECAC Championships at Bucknell

7th Place: Harvard 11 vs. George Washington 17
5th Place: Brown 5 vs. Johns Hopkins 6.
3rd Place: Princeton 8 vs. Bucknell 11
1st Place: Navy 7 vs. St. Francis 8.

Mercyhurst 14 at Penn State Behrend 3
Salem 4 at Penn State Behrend 13
UCLA 20 at UC Santa Cruz 3
UCLA 17 vs. Santa Clara 5
UC Santa Cruz 19 vs Fresno 12
Santa Clare 21 vs. Fresno 4
UC Irvine 9 at UC Santa Barbara 8

East Meets West Tournament at Air Force

Air Force 18 vs. Cal Baptist 12
University of Pacific 19
vs. Cal Lutheran 7
3rd Place: Cal Baptist 13 vs. Cal Lutheran 8
1st Place: University of Pacific 11 vs. Air Force 7

WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com

 

 

2007 NCAA Men's Varsity Schedule/Results

 

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com

Tuesday October 2

Iona 15 vs Queens 11

Wednesday, October 3

Thursday, October 4

Harvard 4 at Cal 16
Long Beach State 11 at LOYOLA MARYMOUNT 8 (OT)

Friday, October 5

Clarmont Convergance Tournament At Pomona/Claremont

CMS - Axelrood Pool Time Pomona-Pitzer - Haldeman
1) Whittier 3 vs MIT 11   9:00 am   1)Concordia 13 vs Occidental 8
2) CLU 8 vs Chapman 7   10:20 am   2) Pepperdine 17 vs Brown 4
3) CMS 19 vs Cal Maritime 5   11:40 am   3) La Verne 9 vs Johns Hopkins 10
4) Redlands 19 vs W & J 8   1:00 pm   4) PP 9 vs UC Santa Cruz 8
5) Whittier 5 vs Santa Clara 13   2:20 pm    5) Occidental 7 vs Iona 6

UCLA 12 at UCI 5
UCSB 13 at UCSD 10
UC Davis 8 at PACIFIC 4
Queens 4 at Princeton 9
Fordham 11 vs. University of Toronto 5

Saturday, October 6

Clarmont Convergance Tournament At Pomona/Claremont

CMS - Axelrood Pool Time Pomona-Pitzer - Haldeman
1) Brown 7 vs Santa Clara 8   8:00 am   1) La Verne 11 vs Chapman 4
2) JHU 11 vs UCSC 6   9:20 am   2) Cal Lutheran 4 vs Iona 5
3) Oxy 5 vs Pepperdine 18   10:40 am   3) Redlands 9 vs Concordia 8
4) CMS 14 vs W & J 7   12:00 pm   4) Whittier 13 vs Cal Maritime 7
5) CLU 7 vs Santa Clara 9   1:20 pm   5) PP 9 vs MIT 7
6) La Verne 6 vs UCSC 7   2:40 pm   6) Pepperdine 17vs Chapman 4
7) Cal Maritime 11 vs Iona 15   4:00 pm   7) Redlands 9 vs JHU 6
8) CMS 11 vs MIT 8   5:20 pm   8) Whittier 12 vs Concordia 14
9) Occidental 14 vs W & J 11   6:40 pm   9) PP 3 vs Pepperdine 17

Aggie Shootout at UC Davis

Air Force 2 vs. California 11
UC Davis 10 vs. Harvard 5
Air Force 12 vs. Harvard 4
UC Davis 12 vs. California 17

LBSU 12 at UCSD 10
Stanford 7 at USC 12
Brown 4 at UCLA 16
Loyola Marymount at UC IRVINE 7pm
Pacific hosts Pacific Invitational All Day

George Washington 14 vs. Cal Baptist 15 (OT)
University of the Pacific 21 vs. Fresno Pacific 9
University of the Pacific 15 vs. Cal Baptist 12
George Washington 16 vs. Fresno Pacific 6
University of the Pacific 18 vs. George Washington 11
Navy 13 at Princeton 8 Webcast
Bucknell 10 vs Queens 3
Navy 10 vs Bucknell 5

Sunday October 7

Aggie Shootout at UC Davis

UC Davis 4 vs. Air Force 2

Brown 4 at LONG BEACH STATE 10
MIT 5 at LONG BEACH STATE 9
Pacific 12 vs West Valley 7
Bucknell 9 vs St Francis 12
Navy 9 vs St Francis 7
Harvard 14 Cal Baptist 13
UOP 18 Harvard 6

Wednesday, October 10

Mount San Antonio 6 at Occidental 12

Thursday October 11

Fordham 18 vs Queens 7
MIT vs Brown at MIT

Friday October 12

Brown 14 vs MIT 4
Brown 11 vs Fordham 8
W&J 5  vs Mercyhurst 14
Occidental 23 vs Connecticut College 10

Saturday October 13

SoCals at Irvine

Bracket A
Bracket B
Bracket C
Bracket D
USC
Cal
Stanford
UCLA
UCSB
LBSU
UCI
Pepperdine
LMU
St Francis
UCSD
Bucknell
Redlands
Pomona-Pitzer
Princeton
Pacific

Anteater Pool

(Game#1) Cal 17 vs Pomona-Pitzer 2
(Game #2) Long Beach State 8 vs. St. Francis 7
(Game #3) Stanford 16 vs Princeton 5
(Game#4) UC Irvine 10 vs. UC San Diego 5
(Game#5) Pomona-Pitzer 10 vs St Francis 12
(Game# 6) Cal 11 vs Long Beach State 2
(Game#7) Princeton 9 vs UC San Diego 10
(Game#8) UCI 5 vs Stanford 12

Corona Del Mar High SchoolL

(Game 9) USC 19 vs Redlands 1
(Game#10) UCSB 4 vs LMU 5
(Game#11) UCLA 15 vs Pacific 10
(Game#12) Pepperdine 12 vs Bucknell 8
(Game#13) UCSB 19 vs Redlands 2
(Game #14) USC 11 vs LMU 3
(Game#15) Pacific 11 vs Bucknell 9
(Game#16) UCLA 11 vs Pepperdine 6

Harvard 10 vs Fordham 5
Brown 16 vs Iona 7
Harvard 12 vs Iona 9
MIT vs Fordham at MIT
W&J 11 vs Gannon 15
Fresno Pacific 12 at Occidental 13
Salem 1 vs Mercyhurst 9
Occidental 21 vsCal Tech 2
Salem 1 vs W&J 6
Salem 1 vs Gannon 7
Brown 14 vs MIT 4

Sunday October 14

SoCals

Anteater Pool

Loyola Marymount 8 vs. Pepperdine 12
9:20 am Long Beach State 8 vs. UC Irvine 5
USC 7 vs. UCLA 6(Semifinal)
Cal 9 vs. Stanford 10 (SDOT)(Semifinal)
LMU 6 vs. UC Irvine 4 (7th Place)
Pepperdine 8 vs. Long Beach State 7 (5th Place)
UCLA 7 vs. Cal 8 (3rd Place)
USC 11 vs. Stanford 6 (1st Place)

Corona Del Mar High School

Redlands 10 vs. Bucknell 8
Pomona-Pitzer 4 vs. Princeton 9
UCSB 13 vs. Pacific 7
St. Francis 16 vs. UC San Diego 8
Bucknell 11 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 6 (15th Place)
Redlands 12 vs.Princeton 11 (13th Place)
Pacific 16 vs. UC San Diego 11(11th Place)
UCSB 6 vs. St Francis 5 (9th Place)

MIT 14 vs Iona 9
UC Santa Cruz 8 at Santa Clara 12

Tuesday October 16

Iona vs Fordham at Iona Webcast

Wednesday, October 17

Cal Lutheran 15 at Occidental 12
Redlands 17 vs La Verne 8
Whittier 5 vs Pomona-Pitzer 14
Caltech 1 vs Claremont-M-S 19

Thursday, October 18

St Francis 22 vs Queens 5
Harvard 14 vs Connecticut 4
LMU 9 vs UCI 10

Friday, October 19

Mercyhurst 16 vs Penn State Behrend 10
UC Davis 9 - UCSD 8 (OT)
Pacific 5 at UC SANTA BARBARA 10
Long Beach State 6 at UC IRVINE 7
George Washington 9 vs Harvard 6
Navy 8 vs Bucknell 6

Saturday October 20

Fordham 13 Connecticut. 8
Iona 24 Connecticut 12
Gannon 15 vs Penn State Behrend 2
Gannon 16 vs W&J 9
UC Davis 7 at LMU 5
Cal 8 at UCLA 7
Pacific 9 at PEPPERDINE 12
USC 14 at UC SANTA BARBARA 10
Cal Lutheran 17 vs Caltech 6
Occidental 5 vs Claremont-M-S 12
Redlands 10 vs Pomona-Pitzer 9
La Verne 10 vs Whittier 11
Chapman 2 vs Redlands 18
Fresno Pacific 4 vs Pomona-Pitzer 8
Bucknell 11 vs Harvard 6
US Naval Academy 16 vs George Washington University 4
Johns Hopkins University 8 vs Brown University 9
Bucknell University 11 vs Harvard University 6
George Washington University 5 vs US Air Force Academy 6
Princeton University 7 vs Brown University 10
George Washington University 3 vs Brown University 10
US Naval Academy 14 vs Princeton University 8
US Naval Academy 10 vs US Air Force Academy 7

Sunday, October 21

Connecticut vs MIT at Connecticut
Mercyhurst 21 vs W&J 8
Stanford 17 at Occidental 6
Cal at Pepperdine Cancelled due to area fire
Pacific 6 at UCLA 16
Stanford 5 at LONG BEACH STATE 7
UC Davis 9 at LONG BEACH STATE 8
Air Force 8 vs Bucknell 6

Tuesday, October 23

Fordham 9 vs St Francis 15

Wednesday, October 24

Whittier vs CalTech rescheduled 10/29
Pomona-Pitzer vs Claremont-M-S rescheduled 10/29

Thursday, October 25

Harvard 7 vs Brown 8

Friday, October 26

Santa Clara 8 at LMU 7
Cal 6 vs Peperdine 4
Pepperdine vs UC Davis rescheduled
UC San Diego vs UC Irvine rescheduled 11/7

Saturday, October 27

Whittier 10 at Occidental 11
UC San Diego 4 at LMU 9
Long Beach State 5 at Cal 10
UC Santa Barbara 9 at Stanford 7
Claremont-M-S 5 vs Redlands 9
Cal Lutheran 7 vs Pomona-Pitzer 11
Caltech 10 vs La Verne 27

Sunday, October 28

USC 5 at UCLA 9
UC Santa Cruz 5 at UC Davis 18
Long Beach State 10 at Pacific 11
Pepperdine 7 at Stanford 11
Santa Clara 5 at California 11

Monday, October 29

Pomona-8 vs Claremont-6
Occidental-21 vs La Verne-14
Redlands-11 vs Cal Lutheran-7
Whittier-17 vs Cal Tech-7

Wednesday, October 31

Cal Baptist 9 vs Redlands 7
Pomona-Pitzer 12 vs Occidental 6
Whittier 6 vs Cal Lutheran 11
Claremont-M-S 10 vs La Verne 7

WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com

 

 

2007 NCAA Men's Varsity Schedule/Results

 

*Email scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com

Thursday, November 1

UC Santa Cruz 5 at STANFORD 22

Friday, November 2

CWPA Southern Division at Navy

Navy 8 vs Salem International 6
Princeton 9 vs Gannon 6

UCI 10 at Cal 11 (OT)

Saturday, November 3

CWPA Northern Divisionals at MIT

St. Francis 34 vs Connecticut 5
MIT 8 vs Iona 9
Brown 18 vs Queens 3
Harvard 13 vs Fordham 10
MIT 20 vs Connecticut 5
St Francis 18 vs Iona 5
Fordham 12 vs Queens 2
Brown 10 vs Harvard 6

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Navy

Bucknell 17 vs Washington & Jefferson 3
Johns Hopkins 15 vs Penn State Behrend 4
Princeton 7 vs Salem International 2
Navy 16 vs Gannon 8
George Washington 15 vs Washington & Jefferson 10
Mercyhurst 13 vs Penn State Behrend 4
Navy 11 v s Princeton 5
Gannon 8 vs Salem International 0
Bucknell 4 vs George Washington 6
Johns Hopkins 13 v Mercyhurst 9

Occidental 8 at Redlands 14
Air Force 4 at LMU 11
Chapman at LMU
UCLA 16 at UCSD 6
UC Santa Cruz 4 at Santa Clara 11
UC Davis 4 at STANFORD 6
Long Beach State 7 at Pepperdine 5
UC Irvine 13 at Pacific 7
Claremont-M-S 13vs Whittier 12
La Verne 12 vs Cal Lutheran 13

Sunday, November 4

CWPA Northern Divisionals at MIT

Queens 8 vs Connecticut 9 7th Place
MIT 8 vs Fordham 7 5th Place
Harvard 7 vs Iona 5 3rd Place
St Francis 14 vs Brown 10 1st Place

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Navy

Johns Hopkins 6 vs George Washington 5 (GW 3rd Place)
Bucknell 15 vs Mercyhurst 7(Mercyhurst 6th Place)
Bucknell 9 vs Princeton 8 4rd Place
Navy 11 vs Johns Hopkins 7 1st Place

California 10 at UC Santa Barbara 8
Stanford 14 at Pacific 7
Pomona 1 at Long Beach State 11
Santa Clara 6 vs. UC Davis 11

Wednesday, November 7

Thursday November 8

LMU 7 at LBSU 8 (6 OT)

Friday, November 9

SCIAC Tournament Redlands

Pomona-Pitzer 10 vs. La Verne 6
CMS 15 vs. Whittier 9
Cal Lutheran 15 vs. Occidental 9
Redlands 19 vs. Caltech 5

Pepperdine 7at UC IRVINE 8

Saturday, November 10

SCIAC Tournament Redlands

Laverne 10 vs. Whittier 9
Cal Tech 2 vs. Occidental 17
Claremont 11 vs. Pomona Pitzer 12
Cal Lutheran 8 vs. Occidental 11

USC 9 at Cal 10
UCLA 14 at UCSB 6
UCSD 8 at Pepperdine 22
Concordia 8 at PEPPERDINE 9
Stanford 8 at UC IRVINE 6
UC Davis 19 vs Fresno Pacific 1

Sunday, November 11

SCIAC Tournament Redlands

Caltech 6 vs. Whittier 15 7th place
Laverne 9 vs. Occidental 10 5th place
Cal Lutheran 9 vs. Claremont 11 3rd place
Pomona 13 vs. Redlands 10 1st Place

UC Santa Cruz 7 at Cal 18
USC 14 at PACIFIC 9
UC Santa Barbara 7 at Long Beach State 6
Stanford 13 vs Santa Clara 6

Wednesday, November 14

Friday November 16

CWPA Eastern Champioinships at Harvard

Game 1 1st Seed Navy 12 vs. 8th Seed Iona 3
Game 2 4th Seed4 Brown 3 vs. 5th Seed George Washington 8
Game 3 2nd Seed St. Francis 14 vs. 7th Seed Bucknell 6
Game 4 3rd Seed Johns Hopkins 6 vs. 6th Seed Harvard 9

WWPA Championships at Air Force

Game 1 - UC Santa Cruz 11 vs. Claremont 10 OT
Game 2 - UC San Diego 10 vs. Air Force 11
Game 3 - LMU 16 vs. Redlands 8
Game 4 - Santa Clara 8 vs. Pomona Pitzer 4
Game 5 - UC Davis 17 vs. UC Santa Cruz 9

NAIA National Invitational

Cal Baptist 21 vs Cal-Maritime 5
Concordia 19 vs Chapman 7
Lindenwood 8 vs Cal-Maritime 6
Fresno Pacific 9 vs Chapman 7
Cal Baptist 17 vs Lindenwood 3
Concordia 17 vs Fresno Pacific 8

California 9 at Stanford 10 SDOT

Saturday, November 17

CWPA Eastern Champioinships at Harvard

Game 5 Brown 12 vs. Iona
Game 6 ohns Hopkins 8 vs. Bucknell 11
Game 7 Navy 15 vs. George Washington 3
Game 8 St Francis 18 vs. Harvard 6

WWPA Championships at Air Force

Game 6 - Pomona Pitzer 8 vs. Claremont 4
Game 7 - Santa Clara 8 vs. LMU 12 (Semifinals)
Game 8 - UC Davis 13 vs. Air Force 6(Semifinals)
Game 9 - UC San Diego 19 vs. UC Santa Cruz 6(Consolation)
Game 10 - Redlands 10 vs. Pomona Pitze 9r (Consolation)

NAIA National Invitational

Cal Baptist 15 vs Fresno Pacific 5
Concordia 16 vs Lindenwood 6
Cal-Maritime 9 vs Chapman 8
Lindenwood 10 vs Cal-Maritime 7 3rd Place
Cal Baptist 10 vs Cocordia 7 1st Place

UC Irvine 7 at USC 9
Pepperdine 7at UCLA 6 (6OT)

Sunday, November 18

CWPA Eastern Champioinships at Harvard

Game 9     9:00 Johns Hopkins 9 vs. Iona 6 7th Place
Game 10 10:30 Brown 13 vs. Bucknell 14 5th Place
Game 11 Noon Harvard 5 vs.George Washington 7 3rd Place
Game 12   1:30 Navy 11 vs. St Francis 71st Place

US Naval Academy

WWPA Championships at Air Force

Game 11 - 10:30 am - UC Santa Cruz 8 vs. Pomona Pitzer 14 7th Place
Game 12 - 12:00 pm- UC San Diego 14 vs. Redlands 8 5th Place
Game 13 - 1:30 pm - Santa Clara 9 vs.Air Force 10 3rd Place
Game 14 - 3:00 pm - LMU 7 vs. UC Davis 6 1st Place

Loyola Marymont University

UCLA 9 at LBSU 7
UC Santa Barbara 7 at PEPPERDINE 9

Wednesday November 21

Friday November 23

MPSF Championship at Cal

Fri, Nov. 23 - MPSF First-Round

California 11 vs. #8 Long Beach State 7
USC 10 vs. #7 UC Santa Barbara 7
Stanford 7 vs. #6 Pepperdine 4
UCLA 9 vs. #5 UC Irvine 10 SDOT

Saturday, November 24

MPSF Championship at Cal

Long Beach State 9 vs UCLA 13 OT
UC Santa Barbara 8 vs Pepperdine 7
Cal 12 vs UC Irvine 13
USC 10 vs Stanford 6

Sunday, November 25

MPSF Championship at Cal

Game 9 Long Beach State 10 vs. Pepperdine 13 7th Place
Game 10 UCLA 15 vs. UC Santa Barbara 8 5th Place
Game 11 Cal 12 vs. Stanford 9 3rd Place
Game 12 Irvine 6 vs. USC 10 1st Place

University of Southern California

California

WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com

 

 

2007 NCAA Men's Varsity Schedule/Results

 

Click NCAA Logo for Tournament Central

Saturday, December 1

Click USC logo or link to get USC's take on the game.1st Seed USC 8 vs 4th Seed LMU4 Click LMU logo or link to get LMU's take on the game.
Click Cal logo or link to get Cal's take on the game.2nd Seed Cal 8 vs 3rd Seed Navy 5Click Navy logo or link to get Navy's take on the game.

Extra Bonus: Trevors Take on the Games

USC 8 vs LMU 4
Cal 8 vs Navy 5

Sunday, December 2

Click LMU logo or link to get LMU's take on the game.LMU 6 vs Navy 7Click Navy logo or link to get Navy's take on the game. 3rd Place Game
Click USC logo or link to get USC's take on the game.USC 6 vs Cal 8 Click Cal logo or link to get Cal's take on the game. 1st Place Game

Extra Bonus: Trevors Take on the Games

USC 6 vs Cal 8

University of California, Berkeley 

 

WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com