2012 NCAA Women's Varsity Schedule/Results


JANUARY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPomonaLIVE on Twitter 

January 15

Fresno Pacific 8 at Sonoma State 9

January 19

UCSB 10 at CSU Monterey Bay 9

January 20

UCSB 9 at Santa Clara 4

January 21

Spartan Invite at San Jose State

Santa Clara 11 vs. Fraser Valley (Canada) 10 (SVOT)            
SJSU 11 vs.  Pacific  3.            
UC Santa Barbara 8 vs. UC Davis 12          
Cal 16 vs. Santa Clara  6  
Pacific 12 vs. Fraser Valley (Canada) 9      
UC Santa Barbara 8 vs. SJSU 12   
Cal 13 vs. UC Davis 5

Michigan Invitational

Colorado State 3 vs. UCLA 9
Michigan 3 vs. Indiana 6
Indiana 5 vs. UCLA 10
Michigan 17 vs. Colorado State 13

CSU Monterey Bay 7 at Azusa Pacific 17
CSU Monterey Bay 17 at Fesno Pacific 6
Azusa Pacific 8 vs Fresno Pacific 4

January 22

Spartan Invite at San Jose State

UC Santa Barbara 15 vs. Canada 10
Cal 9 vs. Pacific 4
Cal 13 vs. UC Davis 5
SJSU 20 vs. Canada 10
Cal 11 vs. UC Santa Barbara 7
Santa Clara 9 vs. Pacific 10
SJSU 8 vs UC Davis 6

Michigan Invitational

Colorado State 6 vs. Indiana 9
Michigan 8 vs. UCLA 10
Michigan 10 vs. Colorado State 3

January 26

UCSD 14 at Colorado State 11

January 27

Cal Speedo Invitational

Pomona 4 vs Cal 22
Cal Baptist 6 vs Cal 14
LMU 17 vs Pomona 6

ASU 12 at UCSB 7
Concordia 4 at UCSB 8
CSU Monterey Bay 2 at LMU 13

January 28

Cal Speedo Invitational

SJSU 10 vs UCD 9
LMU 2 vs Stanford 17
Pomona 5 vs CS Monterey Bay 7
SJSU 12 vs Cal Baptist 6
LMU 6 vs Cal 8
UC Davis 7 vs Stanford 20
Pomona 7 vs Cal Baptist 15
CS Monterey Bay 3 vs Cal 21

Gaucho Invitational at UCSB

Sonoma State 2 vs UCSB 10
ASU 17 vs Santa Clara 2
Indiana 9 vs Concordia 4
Cal State Northridge 10 vs Cal State Bakersfield 4
UCI 8 vs ASU 9
Concordia 12 vs Sonoma State 9
Santa Clara 9 vs CS Bakersfield 10
UCSB 9 vs CS Northridge 6
UCI 9 vs Indiana 4

Maryland Invitational

Maryland 15 vs Marist 7
Wagner 6 vs UC San Diego 11
SDSU 15 vs Marist 1
Maryland 14 vs UC San Diego 6
Wagner 7 vs SDSU 13

January 29

Gaucho Invitational at UCSB

ASU 15 vs CS Bakersfield 5
Concordia 11 vs Santa Clara 8
UCI 12 vs Sonoma State 4
Cal State Northridge 7 vs Indiana 8
CS Bakersfield 4 vs UCSB 11
Santa Clara 6 vs Sonoma State 4
Concordia 7 vs ASU 15
UCI 9 vs CS Northridge 4
UCSB 6 vs Indiana 8

Maryland Invitational

Maryland 4 vs SDSU 8
Marist 10 vs UC San Diego 15
Maryland 10 vs Wagner 2

Redlands Mini Tournament #1

Redlands 9 vs Whittier 5
Cal State San Bernardino 3 vs Redlands 11
CSU San Bernardino 10 vs Whittier 15


FEBRUARY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPomonaLIVE on Twitter 

February 2

Hawaii 5 at Cal 8

February 3

CSU East Bay 11 vs Sonoma State 7
CSU East Bay 21 vs Azusa Pacific 9
Michigan 12 at Santa Clara 5

February 4

UOP Invitational

Wagner 13 vs. Azusa Pacific 5
Pacific 8 vs. Cal State East Bay 4
Cal State East Bay 10 vs. Wagner 11 (OT)
Pacific 15 vs. Azusa Pacific 6

CSUMB Mini Tournament

CSUMB 10 vs. SCU 4
SCU 10 vs. Fresno Pacific 4
CSUMB 17 vs. Fresno Pacific 5

Stanford Invitational

Stanford 18 vs. Davis 6
USC 14 vs. San Jose St. 6
Cal 9 vs. Michigan 7
UCLA 6 vs Hawaii 5
San Jose St. 13 vs. Davis 12
Stanford 8 vs. USC 7
Hawaii 7 vs Michigan 5
Ca 3 vs UCLA 4

Lancer Invitational at Cal Baptist

UC Irvine 20 vs Hartwick 5
Arizona State 10 vs CSU Northridge 5
CSU Bakersfield 9 vs Cal Baptist 8
CSU San Bernardino 6 vs Pomona-Pitzer 12
CSU Northridge 11 vs Hartwick 14 (OT)
Arizona State 14 vs CSU Bakersfield 7
Arizona State 21 vs CSU San Bernardino 2
UC Irvine 11 vs Riverside 5
CSU Northridge 11 vs Pomona-Pitzer 2

LBSU 12 at San Diego State 13
Villanova 7 at Iona 16
Harvard 14 Iona 15
Harvard 13 Villanova 1

February 5

Stanford Invitational

Stanford 11 vs. San Jose St 6
USC 13 vs. Davis 6
Cal 9 - Hawaii 4
UCLA 10 vs. Michigan 3

Avery Stadium

7th Place Game UC Davis 5 vs Michigan 7
5th place game SJSU 7 vs Hawaii 11
3rd place game USC 10 vs Cal 5
Championship Game Stanford 9 vs UCLA 5

UOP Invitational

Pacific 7 vs. Wagner 5
Fresno Pacific 3 vs. Wagner 10
Pacific 13 vs. Fresno Pacific 6

February 9

Hartwick 6 at SDSU 16

February 10

Marist 5 at UC San Diego 10

February 11

Triton Invitational

Canyonview Pool

UCI 16 vs Marist 4
LBSU 9 vs Maryland 10
SDSU 18 vs Sonoma State 2
Hartwick 8 vs CSUN 10
Marist 6 vs LBSU 9
UCI 12 vs Maryland 6
Sonoma State 8 vs Hartwick 14
SDSU 12 vs CSUN 9

Triton Pool

ASU 16 vs CSUB 7
UCSB 9 vs UCSD 5
Indiana 9 vs SCU 6
LMU 20 vs CSUEB 3
CSUB 12 vs UCSD 11
ASU 7 vs UCSB 5
SCU 3 vs CSUEB 6
Indiana 5 vs LMU 7

Princeton Invitational

Bucknell 5 vs Harvard 14
Villanova 7 vs George Washington 15
Brown 12 vs Colorado State 9
Mercyhurst 9 vs Villanova 4
Princeton 9 vs Harvard 6
Bucknell 7 vs Colorado State 9
Brown 9 vs George Washington 10
Princeton 10 vs Mercyhurst 2

UOP 9 at Fresno Pacific 4
Cal Baptist 5 at UCLA 11
Stanford 13 at SJSU 5
Concordia 12 at Laverne 4
CMS 14 at LaVerne 12
Azusa Pacific 10 at Occidental 7
Pomona 12 vs Redlands 7
Redlands 7 vs Concordia 8
Pomona 15 vs CMS 13
Occidental 7 vs Azusa Pacific 10
CS San Bernardino 11 vs Azusa Pacific 16
Occidental 20 vs CS San Bernardino 7

February  12

Triton Invitational

Canyonview Pool

UCSD 9 vs SCU 7
Marist 9 vs Sonoma State 7
CSUB 10 vs SCUEB 6
LBSU 7 vs Hartwick 8
SCU 6 vs Sonoma State 8 15th Place
UCSD 8 vs Marist 4 13th Place
SCUEB 4 vs LBSU 9 11th Place
CSUB 9 vs Hartwick 11 9th Place

Triton Pool

UCSB 5 vs Indiana 7
Maryland 11 vs CSUN 4
ASU 10 vs LMU 9
UCI 9 vs SDSU 8
UCSB 10 vs CSUN 8 7th Place
Indiana 11 vs Maryland 10 5th Place
LMU 7 vs SDSU 8 3rd Place
ASU 8 vs UCI 4 1st Place

Princeton Invitational

Bucknell 16 vs George Washington 8
Princeton 6 vs Colorado State 5
Harvard 14 vs Villanova 3
Bucknell 9 vs Mercyhurst 3
Harvard 12 vs Colorado State 7
Princeton 11 vs Villanova 2

February 17

Lancer Invitational at Redlands

Azusa Pacific 12 vs. CSU San Bernardino 9
Fresno Pacific 6 vs. Concordia 9
Vanguard 3 vs. Cal Baptist 17
USC 14 vs. Pacific 2
USC 27 vs. Fresno Pacific 1
Concordia 12 vs. Azusa Pacific 4
Vanguard 10 vs. CSU San Bernardino 18
Pacific 6 vs. Cal Baptist 13

Cal Lutheran 8 at Cal State East Bay 13

February 18

Bucknell Invitational Webcast: All Game Pass $29.95

Princeton 11 vs. Marist 7
Hartwick 14 vs. Wagner 13
Bucknell 13 vs. Siena 7
Brown 20 vs. Gannon 6.
Princeton 14 vs. Wagner 6
Hartwick 13 vs. Marist 9
Gannon 11 vs. Siena 14
Bucknell 7 vs. Brown 8

Lancer Invitational at Redlands

Vanguard 1 vs. Fresno Pacific 13
USC 12 vs. Cal Baptist 3
Concordia 6 vs. USC 18
Occidental 8 vs. Pacific 15
CSU San Bernardino 6 vs.Cal Baptist 17
Fresno Pacific 2 vs. Pacific 8
Vanguard 5 vs. Occidental 19
Concordia 19 vs. CSU San Bernardino 4

UCI 12 at LMU 9
San Jose State 3 at Cal 7
UCLA 9 at San Diego State 4
Stanford 13 at Santa Clara 4
UCSD 9 at LBSU 7
CSU Monterey Bay 9 at Sonoma State 10
Occidental 8 vs UOP 15
Sonoma State 13 cs Cal Lutheran 9
CSU Monterey Bay 16 at Cal Lutheran 12

February  19

Bucknell Invitational Webcast: All Game Pass $29.95

Brown 7 vs. Marist 5
Bucknell 8 vs. Wagner 9
Princeton 13 vs. Gannon 8
Hartwick 19 vs. Siena 5
Brown 12 vs. Wagner 11
Marist 16 vs. Gannon 5
Princeton 14 vs. Siena 5
Bucknell 9 vs. Hartwick 15

UC Davis 8 at Sonoma State 6

USA Womens National Team Holiday Cup 1st and 3rd Place Games Webcast
4:30 PST

February 23

Hawaii 6 at USC 12

February 24

Cal Baptist 8 at UC Davis 16
Bucknell 6 at Princeton 12
Brown 13 at Hartwick 21

February 25

UCI Invite Results Link Day #1

Live Results Blog Day # 1 Please click to show your support of this effort!

At Corona Del Mar

Stanford 14 vs UCSD 3
SJSU 4 vs SDSU 7
Cal 7 vs UCSB 3
ASU 14 vs UC Davis 12
Stanford 10 vs SDSU 3
UCSD 11 vs SJSU 15
Cal 7 vs ASU 4
UCSB 10 vs UC Davis 9

At UCI

USC 11 vs LBSU 3
UCI 6 vs LMU 9
UCLA 13 vs CSUN 4
Hawaii 8 vs Michigan 9
USC 6 vs LMU 4
LBSU 4 vs UCI 9
UCLA 13 vs Michigan 3
CSUN 10 vs Hawaii 7

Chapman Tournament

Mercyhurst 6 vs Chapman 5
Occidental 13 vs CSSB 6
Occidental 9 vs Laverne 8
Vanguard 6 vs Chapman 13
Whittier 7 vs Mercyhurst 9

Redlands Mini Tournament #2

CMS 10 at Azusa Pacific 7
CMS 5 at Redlands 9
Redlands 15 at Azusa Pacific 7

CWPA League Games at RPI Troy, NY

Hartwick College 7 vs. Indiana University 13                     
Brown University 7 vs. University of Maryland 12                       
Hartwick College 14 vs. Marist College  6                           
Brown University 11 vs. Indiana University 12                    
Hartwick College 10 vs. University of Maryland 12
Indiana University  9 vs. Marist College 3

CSU Bakersfield 10 at Sonoma State 8
CSU Bakersfield 12 at CS East Bay 13
CSU Monterey Bay 5 at Santa Clara 10
CSU Monterey Bay 6 vs Cal Baptist 13
Princton 13 vs Iona 5
Wagner 13 vs Harvard 16
GW 12 vs Siena 9
Wagner 1 at Princeton 12
GW 11 at Villanova 5
Bucknell 12 vs Iona 10
Bucknell 12 vs Siena 5

February 26

UCI Invite Results Link Day #2

Live Results Blog Day # 2

At Corona Del Mar

SJSU 8 vs UCSB 9
UCI 10 vs CSUN 5
UCSD 6 vs UC Davis 14
LBSU 4 vs Hawaii 6
UCSB 11 vs UCI 5
SJSU 10 vs. CSUN 9
UC Davis 6 vs. Hawaii 7
UCSD 7 vs. LBSU 8

At UCI

SDSU 9 vs. ASU 8
LMU 10 vs. Michigan 7
Stanford 13 vs. CAL 5
USC 7 vs. UCLA 8
ASU 14 vs. Michigan 5
SDSU 9 vs. LMU 5
Cal 6 vs. USC 9
Stanford 4 vs. UCLA 5

Chapman Tournament

Chapman 12 vs Gannon 11
Occidental 5 vs Merceyhurst 2
Occidental 16 vs Vanguard 4
Gannon 11 vs Whittier 10
CS San Bernardino 10 vs Mercyhurst 9
La Verne 12 vs Vanguard 7

CSU Bakersfield 15 at CS Monterey Bay 13
Indiana 8 vs University of Maryland 9
Bucknell 11 vs Villanova 6
Wagner 14 vs GW 6
Bucknell 11 vs Wagner 9
GW 6 vs. Wagner 14
Villanova 7 at Princeton 11
GW 10 vs. Iona 16


MARCH VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

March 2

Cal Lutheran Posada Royale Invitational

Grove City 4 vs. Fresno Pacific 9
Cal Lutheran 9 vs. Azusa Pacific 3
Pomona 7 vs. Concordia 6
CSUN 15 vs. Fresno Pacific 3
Cal Lutheran 13 vs. Grove City 0
Pomona 7 vs. Azusa Pacific 5
CSUN 15 vs. Concordia 6

UCSD 14 at Sonoma State 9
San Jose State 15 at Harvard 8
Michigan 15 at Gannon 4
CSU Monterey Bay 13 at CSU San Bernardino 8
CMS 18 at CSU San Bernardino 10
CMS 14 at CSU Monterey Bay 16

March 3

Aggie Shootout at UC Davis

UOP 8 vs UCSD 9 OT
UC Davis 11 vs UC San Diego 3

CWPA League Games at Gannon

Gannon University 3 vs. University of Maryland 13     
Gannon University 16 vs. Salem International University 9                        
Notre Dame College 3 vs. University of Maryland 19    
Gannon University 13 vs. Notre Dame College 5

Harvard Invitational

Iona College 9 vs. San Jose State University 12;
George Washington University 6 vs. Brown University 9
Harvard University 8 vs. Princeton University 9
Iona College 11 vs. Mercyhurst Colleges 4
George Washington University 5 vs. Bucknell University 14
Princeton University 12 vs. San Jose State University 13 ;
Brown University 13 vs. Mercyhurst College 4
Harvard University 13 vs. Bucknell University 8

Cal Lutheran Posada Royale Invitational

CSUN 16 vs. Saint Francis 3
Fresno Pacific 6 vs. ULV 4
Chapman 9 vs. Grove City 6
Whittier 1 vs. Concordia 4
CSUN 10 vs. CSMB 4
Cal Baptist 12 vs. ULV 8
Chapman 3 vs. Azusa Pacific 8
Concordia 12 vs. Wheaton 5
Pomona 10 vs. CSMB 13
Cal Lutheran 17 vs. Wheaton 6
OXY 7 vs. UCSB 6
Cal Baptist 9 vs. CSUB 5
Azusa Pacific 3 vs. UCSB 15
Pomona 11 vs. Saint Francis 6
OXY 10 vs. Grove City 5
Whittier 6 vs. Fresno Pacific 8
Cal Lutheran 7 vs. CSUB 10

Colorado State Invite

Colorado State 7 vs. Cal State East Bay 10
Renegades 5 vs. Indiana 12
Renegades 10 vs. Cal State East Bay 12
Colorado State 9 vs. Indiana 16

UCI 6 at Cal 8
LBSU 4 at Stanford 14
UOP 8 vs UC San Diego 9
San Diego State 3 at ASU 12
UCLA 6 at USC 5
PS Behrend 6 at Caltech 13

March 4

Harvard Invitational

Brown University 6 vs. San Jose State University 13                          
Iona College 13 vs. Bucknell University 11                            
Princeton University 9 vs. Mercyhurst College 5         
Harvard University 11 vs. Iona College 12  (SVOT)          
Princeton University 18 vs. Brown University 8

Colorado State Invite

Cal State East Bay 5 vs. Indiana 8
Colorado State vs. Renegades, 10:30 a.m.

Cal Lutheran Posada Royale Invitational

CSMB 12 vs. OXY 13
Cal Lutheran 9 vs. Saint Francis 8
ULV 7 vs. Chapman 9
Cal Lutheran 7 vs. OXY 10
Whittier 7 vs. CSMB 9
ULV 7 vs. CSUB 13
CLU 11 vs. Chapman 9
Grove City 11 vs. CIT 5
Whittier 7 vs. CSUB 10
CIT 7 vs. Saint Francis 11

LBSU 10 at Santa Clara 3
UCI 5 at Stanford 17

March 9

Claremont Convergence

Pomona-Haldeman Pool

1) CIT 3 vs. LaVerne 15
2) Whittier 7 vs. Cal Baptist 13
3) Redlands 4 vs. Concordia 8
4) Pomona 4 vs. UCI 15
5) Whittier 11 vs. Siena 9 (OT)
6) LaVerne 18 vs. VMI 8
7) Redlands 5 vs. UCI 19
8) Pomona 10 vs. Cal Baptist 11

CMS-Axelrood Pool

1) Chapman 12 vs. CSUSB 10
2) OXY 9 vs. Siena 4
3) CMS 21 vs. VMI 6
4) Cal Lutheran 17 vs. Macalester 3
5) CIT 5 vs. Chatham 16
6) OXY 12 vs. Chapman 8
7) Cal Lutheran 12 vs. Concordia 10
8) CMS 18 vs. Macalester 5

Marist Invitational

6:30pm Marist 12 vs. Notre Dame 6
8:00pm SFNY 10 vs. Salem 4

SDSU 5 at USC 5pm 13
Colorado State 4 at UCSD 9
Sonoma State 11 at Fresno Pacific 8

March 10

Claremont Convergence

Pomona-Haldeman Pool

LaVerne 13 vs. Chatham 7
Cal Lutheran 10 vs. Siena 5
Redlands 17 vs. Macalester 6
Pomona 14 vs. Siena
CIT 13 vs VMI 11
CSUSB vs. Siena
OXY 18 vs. Macalester 6
Pomona 7 vs. Whittier 4

CMS-Axelrood Pool

Chapman 22 vs. VMI 8
CIT vs. CSUSB
CMS 7 vs. OXY 11
Whittier 6 vs. Laverne 5
Cal Lutheran 13 vs. CSUSB 9
Chapman 7 vs. Redlands 12
CMS 5 vs. Concordia 13

CSU Bakersfield Invite

CSU Bakersfield 13 vs Wagner 9
Long Beach State6 vs Indiana 7
Azusa Pacific 10 vs Bucknell 14
Fresno Pacific 4 vs Wagner 5 (2OT)
CSU Bakersfield 8 vs Long Beach State 6
Azusa Pacific 8 vs Indiana 14
Bucknell 8 vs Fresno Pacific 4

Marist Invitational

Hartwick 15 vs. Salem 2
Hartwick 18 vs. Gannon 6
SFNY 7 vs. Notre Dame 10
Iona 7 vs. Michigan 10
Villanova vs. Salem
Marist 4 vs. Brown 5
4:45pm Villanova 10 vs. Notre Dame 12
Marist 16 vs. Gannon 6
Hartwick 15 vs. Iona 9
Brown 7 vs. Michigan 5

San Diego State 10 at UCI 12
Colorado State 5 at UCI 17
Cal 7 at ASU 10
UC Davis 15 vs. Santa Clara 2
UC Davis 11 vs. Sonoma State 1
San Jose State 5 at UCLA 7
Stanford 12 at Hawaii 4
UCSD 7 at LMU 15
Indiana 7 vs LBSU 6
CSU East Bay at CSU Monterey Bay

March 11

CSU Bakersfield Invite

Indiana 5 vs Wagner 4
Long Beach State 9 vs Bucknell 5
CSU Bakersfield 8 vs No. 12 Indiana 9
No. 19 Long Beach State 16 vs Wagner 6
CSU Bakersfield 9 vs Bucknell 7

Marist Invitational

Gannon 8 vs. Iona 15
Hartwick 9 vs. Michigan 10 (2OT)
SFNY 7 vs. Brown 18
Hartwick 18 vs. Notre Dame 10
Marist 7 vs. Michigan 10
Villanova 15 vs. Gannon 14 (2OT)
Iona 3 vs. Brown 9

Macalester 6 at LaVerne 17
Macalester 4 at Whittier 15
Harvard 9 at UCSB 10

March 12

USC at Hawaii (scrimmage)
Macalester 12 at Cal Tech 9
Harvard 15 at Whittier 4
Redlands 11 vs Siena 7
VMI 7 vs. GW 9

March 13

Occidental 10 vs Bucknell 9
Cal State Northridge 14 vs Bucknell 4
Occidental 6 at CSUN 19
Indiana 14 at Redlands 7
Indiana 10 vs Marist 6
Marist 9 at Redlands 6

March 14

Wagner 9 at CSU San Bernardino 5
Iona 6 at UCSB 7
Bucknell 4 at UCSB 14

March 15

Bucknell at LBSU 7pm
Hawaii at SDSU 3pm
Vanguard 11 vs VMI 7
VMI 7 at Occidental 11
Vanguard 7 at Occidental 18
GW 8 at Whittier 9

March 16

Aztec Invitational at SDSU

Hawai'i 11 vs Indiana 9

Lancer Invitational at Redlands
George Washington 5 v. Marist 10
Iona 9 vs Cal Baptist 15
Claremont Mudd Scripps 8 v. Azusa Pacific 6
George Washington 19 v. Virginia Military Institute 7
Cal Baptist 8
vs Marist 4

LMU Invitational

LMU 24 VS Cal State San Bernardino 1
Colorado State 9 vs Pacific 8
Sonoma State 13 vs Cal State San Bernardino 5
CSU Bakersfield 12 vs Pomona-Pitzer 8
LMU 16 vs Colorado State 6
Sonoma State 11 vs Pomona-Pitzer 8
CSU Bakersfield 9 vs Pacific 8

Michigan Wolverine Invitational

Concordia 13 vs Gannon 4

CWPA League Games at Washington and Jefferson

1:30   Washington & Jefferson College 7 vs. Grove City College 10 
3:00   Chatham University vs. Wheaton College            
7:00   Grove City College 12 vs. Wheaton College   5            
8:30   Washington & Jefferson College vs. Chatham University

Harvard 5 at LBSU 10
Redlands 10 vs Asuza 7
Redlands 15 vs VMI 6
Iona 12 vs CMS 8
Fresno Pacific at CSU East Bay
CMS 8 at Azusa Pacific 6
CMS 8 vs Iona 12

March 17

Aztec Invitational at SDSU

Hawaii 6 vs. Wagner 7
SDSU 11 vs. Bucknell 5
UCSD 7 vs. Indiana 6
CSUN 3 vs. Princeton 4
Hawaii 9 vs. Bucknell 7
SDSU 7 vs. Indiana 2
CSUN 4 vs. Wagner 5
UCSD 6 vs. Princeton 7

LMU Invitational

LMU 14 vs Sonoma State 4
Pomona-Pitzer 4 vs. Pacific 11
Cal State San Bernardino 7 vs. Colorado State 12
CSU Bakersfield 10 vs. Sonoma State 7
Colorado State 11 vs. Ponoma-Pitzer 6
LMU 13 vs. Pacific 6
Cal State San Bernardino 6 vs. CSU Bakersfield 10

Lancer Invitational at Redlands

Claremont Mudd Scripps 3 v. Marist 14
Redlands 9 vs GW 10
Iona 14 vs APU 8
Redlands 7 vs Iona 9
La Verne 16 v. VMI 3

CWPA League Games at Washington and Jefferson
               
Washington & Jefferson College 9 vs. Macalester College  8    
Wheaton College 4 vs. Carthage College   14  
Chatham University 4 vs. Grove City College 14           
Washington & Jefferson College  12 vs. Wheaton College  9
Grove City College 14 vs. Carthage College 4     
Macalester College vs. Wheaton College    
Washington & Jefferson College 16 vs. Carthage College 11      
Grove City College 19 vs. Macalester College 9

Michigan Wolverine Invitational

Michigan 13 vs Salem 0
Michigan 11 vs Gannon 2
Siena 8 vs Concordia 11
Michigan 15 vs Cal Lutheran 3
Cal Lutheran 13 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) 8
Mercyhurst 13 vs. Concordia 11
Mercyhurst 8 vs. Salem International 1
Cal Lutheran 12 vs. Gannon 5
Notre Dame (Ohio) 7 vs. Concordia 13
Michigan 14 vs. Siena 4
Mercyhurst 7 vs. Gannon 4

ASU 6 at UCLA 8
VMI 2 vs. Whitier 14

March 18

Michigan 14 vs Concordia 9
Notre Dame (Ohio) 18 vs Salem International 5
Gannon 11 vs Siena, 12
Cal Lutheran 11 vs Mercyhurst 8
Notre Dame (Ohio) 7 vs. Siena 16
Michigan 14 vs. Mercyhurst 2

Aztec Invitational

Indiana 10 vs. Wagner 3
Hawaii 11 vs. UCSD 9
UOP 6 s. Princeton 10
SDSU 10 vs. CSUN 6
UCSD 10 vs. Bucknell 8
UOP 6 vs. Wagner 7
SDSU 9 vs. Princeton 7
CSUN 17 vs. Bucknell 12

CWPA League Games at Chatham University

Macalester College 6  vs. Carthage College  5    
Chatham University 11 vs. Macalester College   6         
Chatham University 5 vs. Carthage College 14

Harvard 8 at UCI 15
Iona 3 vs ASU 16
ASU 21 at Pomona 6
Iona 8 at Pomona 6

March 20

ASU 16 vs Princeton 8
ASU 20 vs Azusa Pacific 6
Princeton 17 vs Azusa Pacific 7

March 21

Michigan15 at Notre Dame 6

March 22

LBSU 3 at USC 7
Maryland 17 at Sonoma State 8
Connecticut College at Pomona 5pm

March 23

CSU East Bay 12 at Fresno Pacific 6
Conn College 5 vs CMS 16
Azusa 6 vs Chapman 7
Washington and Jefferson at Cal Lutheran
Connecticut College 5 at Cal Tech 6

March 24


Maryland 10 vs UOP 8

Roadrunner Invitational at CSU Bakersfield

CSU Bakersfield 7 vs Fresno Pacifc 3
Cal State Northridge 15 vs Brown 5
Redlands 12 vs La Verne 5
Cal Baptist 11 vs Hartwick 9
CSU Bakersfield 10 vs Cal State East Bay 11
La Verne 5 vs. Cal State Northridge 10
Brown 9 vs Cal Baptist 11
Fresno Pacific 6 vs Redlands 10
Cal State East Bay 12 vs Hartwick 14

CWPA League Games at Notre Dame College, Euclid Ohio

Notre Dame College 7 vs. Indiana University 16          
Notre Dame College 11 vs. Gannon University 13       
Salem International University 5 vs. Indiana University 19     
Notre Dame College vs. Salem International University 
Gannon University 17 vs. Salem International University  9  
Gannon University 5 vs. Indiana University 15

USC 9 at ASU 7
Cal 8 at San Diego State 6
SJSU 8 at Hawaii 5
Bucknell 14 vs Mercyhurst 7
Cal Tech 6 at Chapman 15
LBSU 14 at CMS 6
LBSU 8 at Pomona 5
SDSU 21 at Occidental 8
Chapman 5 at Pomona 10
Marist 8 at Wagner 10
Marist 13 at Iona 12 (OT)
St Francis vs Villanova at Marist
Wagner 15 vs Siena 3

March 25

Stanford 12 at UCSB 2
USC 10 vs LMU 6

UC Davis 15 vs Santa Clara 4

Roadrunner Invitational at CSU Bakersfield

La Verne 5 vs Cal State East Bay 21
CSU Bakersfield 8 vs Brown 9
Hartwick 16 vs Redlands 5
La Verne 7 vs Cal State Monterey Bay 12
Cal State East Bay 12 vs Brown 11 SVOT
CSU Bakersfield 9 vs Redlands 6
Cal State Monterey Bay 6 vs Hartwick 13


Iona 14 vs St Francis 4
Villanova vs Siena
Villanova 6 vs Wagner 19
Siena 10 vs Wagner 18
Wagner 19 vs St Francis 6
Mercyhurst College 10 vs Chatham University 1
Mercyhurst 14 vs Utica College 4

March 26

UCSB 8 vs Brown 6

March 28

Harwick 5 at USC 19
Brown 16 at CMS 13
Brown 6 at Pomona 5

March 29

Santa Clara 9 at Sonoma State 2

March 30

UCSD Mini Tournament

Brown 15 vs. Azusa Pacific 4
Azusa Pacific 6 vs. Fresno Pacific 7
Brown 6 vs UCSD 7

CWPA League Games at Wheaton College

1:30 Wheaton College 8 vs. Carthage College 12         
3:00 Macalester College 15 vs. Penn State Behrend College 2              
4:30 Wheaton College 16 vs. Utica College  5
6:00 Carthage College 7 vs. Connecticut College  8 
7:30 Utica College vs. Penn State Behrend College           
9:00 Macalester College 14 vs. Connecticut College 11

Princeton 13 at GW 9
Chapman 5 at CMS 10

March 31

UC San Diego 13 vs. Azusa Pacific 4
Brown 9 vs Fresno Pacific 2
San Diego vs. Fresno Pacific

Roadrunner Invitational 3 at CSU Bakersfield

Loyola Marymount 14 vs Santa Clara 6
Cal State San Bernardino 4 vs Hartwick 18
CSU Bakersfield 10 vs Colorado State 9
Loyola Marymount 21 vs Cal State San Bernardino 3
Hartwick 12 vs Colorado State 9
CSU Bakersfield 13 vs Santa Clara 10

CSU Monterey Bay Mini Tournament 2

CS Monterey Bay 12 vs Concordia 10
CS East Bay vs Concordia
CS Montery Bay 8 vs CS East Bay 6

CWPA Games at GW

Mercyhurst College 4 vs. Harvard University   10           
George Washington University 8 vs. Harvard University  12        
George Washington University 7 vs. Mercyhurst College 13

CWPA League Games at Wheaton College

Wheaton College    vs. Connecticut College
Macalester College 14 vs. Utica College  8       
Carthage College 16 vs. Penn State Behrend College  7            
Utica College 10 vs. Connecticut College 27          
Wheaton College 11 vs. Macalester College  7  
Penn State Behrend College 4 vs. Connecticut College 16            
Carthage College 8 vs. Utica College  5
Wheaton College 14 vs. Penn State Behrend College 3
Carthage College 9 vs. Macalester College 12

MAAC Conference Games at St Francis

St. Francis College 5 vs Marist 16
Iona 14 vs Villanova 3
Wagner 18 vs VMI 0
St. Francis College 14 vs Siena 9
Marist 14 vs Villanova 4
VMI 5 vs Iona 12


LBSU 3 at UCSB 4
Princeton 6 vs Maryland 7
UC Davis 8 at UOP 7
UCI 11 at CSUN 10
ASU 8 at Stanford 12
Cal 7 at USC 10
UCLA 8 at Hawaii 4
SDSU 8 at San Jose State 9
Cal Tech 3 at CMS 12
Harvard at Brown
Indiana 8 at Michigan 7
Laverne 3 at Cal Lutheran 10
Pomona 15 at Occidental 13
Cal Baptist 15 at Redlands 8
Redlands 13 at Whittier 4

APRIL VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

April  1

Roadrunner Invitational 3 at CSU Bakersfield

Colorado State 15 vs Cal State San Bernardino 14
CSU Bakersfield 6 vs Loyola Marymount 15
Santa Clara 8 vs Hartwick 12
Loyola Marymount 12 vs Colorado State 10
Santa Clara 21 vs. CS San Bernardino 7
CSU Bakersfield 11 vs Hartwick 13

LBSU 3 at CSUN 4 (SVOT)
UCI 8 at UCSB 4
ASU 10 at San Jose State 8
SDSU 4 at Stanford 12

St. Francis College 11 vs VMI 7
Wagner 9 vs Iona 10
VMI 7 vs Villanova 12
Marist 12 vs Siena 2
St. Francis College 7 vs Villanova 11
Wagner 11 vs Siena 5

April 4

Cal Lutheran 19 at Cal Tech 4
CMS 8 at LaVerne 3
Occidental 10 at Whittier 4
Pomona 9 at Redlands 7

April 6


USC 8 at SJSU 5
Cal Baptist 11 at UC San Diego 8
CSU East Bay 7 at Sonoma State 5
Princeton 13 vs Hartwick 10
Michigan 16 at George Washington 4

April  7

MAAC Conference Games at Siena

Siena vs VMI
Marist 10 vs Iona 12
St. Francis College 8 vs Wagner 15
Marist vs VMI
Siena 8 vs Iona 13
Villanova 6 vs Wagner 18

LBSU 9 at UOP 6
Maryland 10 vs. Michigan 9
UC Davis 4 at UCI 10
Cal 8 vs UCLA 6
USC 8 at Stanford 9 OT
Salem International at Maryland
CMS 3 at Cal Lutheran 10
Whittier 8 at LaVerne 9
Occidental 8 at Redlands 10 OT
CSUN 3 at UCSB 5
Cal Baptist 9 vs CSU Northridge 8
Michigan 12 vs Bucknell 7
Bucknell 14 vs George Washington 12

April  8

LBSU 10 at UC Davis 15
UOP 2 at UCI 14

April 11

Cal Lutheran 7 at Occidental 12
Cal Tech 1 at Whittier 18
Redlands 9 at CMS 8
LaVerne 6 at Pomona 9 OT
Azusa Pacific 9 at Pomona 10

April 13

CSU San Bernardino 13 at CSU East Bay 18
Utica College 2 vs. Grove City College 18        
Connecticut College 7 vs. Grove City College 13
Colorado State at CSU Monterey Bay
Chapman 16 at Cal Tech 7

April 14

CWPA Western Divisionals at Indiana

Hartwick 19 vs. Gannon 4
Indiana 16 vs. Salem International 3
Michigan 20 vs. Notre Dame 4
Gannon 17 vs. Salem 8
Maryland 7 vs. Hartwick 8
Indiana 7 vs. Michigan 10
Salem 4 vs.Notre Dame 17

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Bucknell All Games Webcast

Princeton 11 vs. George Washington 8
Harvard 12 vs. Mercyhurst 3
Bucknell 17 vs. George Washington 8
Brown 11 vs. Mercyhurst 3
Bucknell 6 vs. Princeton 14
Harvard 6 vs. Brown 7

MAAC Conference Games at Villanova
Villanova 4 vs Iona 14
Marist 17 vs St. Francis College (NY) 3
VMI vs Wagner
Villanova vs Siena
Iona 12 vs St. Francis College (NY) 7
Marist 8 vs Wagner 7 (OT)

The Bronco at Santa Clara

San Jose State 10 vs.CS Bakersfield 5
CS East Bay 3 vs. UCSD 9
Santa Clara 18 vs. CS San Bernardino 3
San Jose State 16 vs. Sonoma State 6
CS East Bay 9 vs. CS Monterey Bay 5
Santa Clara 12 vs. Colorado State 8
CS Bakersfield 14 vs. CS San Bernardino 10
UCSD 12 vs. CS Monterey Bay 8
Colorado State 6 vs. Sonoma State 8

CWPA D3 League Games at Utica

Connecticut College 15 vs. Penn State Behrend College  6           
Washington & Jefferson College 4 vs. Grove City College 14  
Utica College 10 vs. Chatham University  9   
Penn State Behrend College 3 vs. Grove City College 18
Utica College 6 vs. Washington & Jefferson College 16   
Connecticut College 17 vs. Chatham University  3          
Penn State Behrend College 5 vs. Washington & Jefferson College 14   
Chatham University 5 vs. Grove City College  17

UCSB 8 at UC Davis 9
Stanford 11 vs Cal 5
UCLA 10 at UCI 6
SJSU 12 vs Sonoma State 4
CSUN 9 at UOP 10 (OT)
Hawaii 6 at ASU 11
Cal Baptist 4 at ASU 12
SDSU 22 at Chapman 2
SDSU 12 at Redlands 5
Cal Lutheran 7 at Pomona 9 (OT)
Redlands 15 at Cal Tech 4
Whittier 9 at CMS 15
Occidental 15 at LaVerne 6
Azusa Pacific 10 at Whitter 6

April 15

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Bucknell All Games Webcast

9:00 Mercyhurst 4 vs. George Washington 12
10:30 Harvard 15 vs. Bucknell 7 Third Place
Noon Brown 8 vs. Princeton 9 First Place


CWPA Western Divisionals at Indiana

9:00 Notre Dame 9 vs. Gannon 10 Fifth Place
10:30 Indiana 7 vs. Maryland 6 Third Place
Noon Hartwick 6 vs. Michigan 7 First Place

MAAC Conference Games at Villanova

Iona 22 vs VMI 7
Villanova 2 vs Marist 11
St. Francis College 8 vs Siena 7
Iona 11 vs Wagner 10 (OT)
Villanova 10 vs VMI 3
Marist 16 vs Siena 10

The Bronco at Santa Clara

UCSD 26 vs. CS San Bernardino 5
Sonoma State 5 vs. CS Bakersfield 9
Colorado State 5 vs. San Jose State 13
Santa Clara 8 vs. CS East Bay 11
Sonoma State vs. CS San Bernardino
UCSD 12 vs. CS Bakersfield 7
Colorado State 8 vs. CS East Bay 7
Santa Clara 13 vs. San Jose State 6

CWPA D3 League Games at Utica

Washington & Jefferson College 9 vs. Chatham University 4
Utica College 6 vs.Connecticut College 19         
Chatham University 14 vs. Penn State Behrend College 4          
Washington & Jefferson College  11   vs. Connecticut College 9
Utica College 11 vs. Penn State Behrend College 5

CSUN 4 at UC Davis10
UCLA 7 at LMU 6 OT
Hawaii 9 at CMS 3
Hawaii 15 vs Occidental 9

April 18

Whittier 5 at Cal Lutheran 11
Occidental 16 at Cal Tech 5
Laverne 6 at Redlands 14
CMS 5 at Pomona 8

April  19

LBSU 5 at UCI 8
Azusa Pacific 4 at LMU 20

April 20

CWPA D3 Easterns at Grove City

8th Seed - Chatham 9 vs.9th Seed - Penn State-Behrend 8
2nd Seed - Washington & Jefferson 12 vs.7th Seed - Utica 5
3rd Seed - Wheaton 4 vs.6th Seed - Carthage 3
4th Seed - Macalester 3 vs.5th Seed - Connecticut 6
1st Seed - Grove City 19 vs. Chatham 2
Carthage 12 vs. Utica 8
Wahington and Jefferson 9 vs. Wheaton 7
Macalester 12 vs. PS Behrend 4
Grove City 13 vs. Connecticut College 3
Macalester 17 vs. Chatham 7

SDSU 10 at UCSD (Harper Cup) 5

CBU 22 vs Vanguard 4
CBU 13 vs Fresno Pacific 9

April  21

CWPA D3 Easterns at Grove City

Utica 14 vs. Penn State Behrend 9
Macalester 10 vs. Carthage 4 Fifth Place
Connecticut College 11 vs.Wheaton 4 Third Place
Utica 7 vs. Chatham 6 Seventh Place
Washington and Jefferson 3 vs. Grove City 10 First Place

LBSU 8 at LMU 13
San Jose State 9 at UC Davis10
Santa Clara 4 at UOP 7
Stanford 8 at UCLA 1
Redlands 13 at Cal Lutheran 11
Cal Tech 5 at Laverne 12
Occidental 13 at CMS 9
CBU 15 vs Azuza Pacific 5
Pomona 11 at Whittier 10 (SVOT)
Chapman 8 at Whittier 12

April 22

Hartwick 11 vs Brown 7
CBU 14 vs Concordia 7

April 27

Big West Tournament at UCD Live Twitter @BigWestWWP and The Cage

Cal State Northridge 7 vs. Long Beach State 5
UC Santa Barbara 9 vs. Pacific 5

MPSF Championships at Stanford Live Twitter @MPSF_WPChamp and The Cage

Stanford 13 vs Hawai'i 3
UCLA 9 vs. San Diego St. 5
USC 8 vs. San Jose St. 1
Arizona State 12 vs. California 13

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

Colorado State 12 vs. CS San Bernardino 8
CS East Bay 11 vs. Santa Clara 10
CSU Bakersfield 9 vs. CS Monterey Bay 10
UC San Diego 12 vs. Sonoma State 7
LMU 14 vs. Colorado State 4

SCIAC Championships at Whittier WEBCAST

Redlands 11 vs Whittier 6
Occidental 5 vs La Verne 3
Pomona-Pitzer 12 vs Caltech 2
Cal Lutheran 4 vs Claremont-M-S 10

Eastern Championships at Brown WEBCAST

Bucknell 9 vs. George Washington 7
Maryland 7 vs. Salem International 0 (forfeit)
Hartwick 17 vs. Notre Dame 6
Brown 15 vs. Gannon 6
Harvard 14 vs. Mercyhurst 4
Michigan 12 vs. Bucknell 8
Maryland 7 vs. Hartwick 5
Indiana 4 vs. Brown 5
Princeton 9 vs. Harvard 6

April 28

Big West Tournament at UCD Live Twitter @BigWestWWP and The Cage

UC Irvine 8 vs. Cal State Northridge 3
UC Davis 7 vs. UC Santa Barbara 5 OT

MPSF Championships at Stanford Live Twitter @MPSF_WPChamp and The Cage

Hawaii 6 vs ASU 7
San Jose State 8 vs San Diego State 11
Stanford 12 vs Cal 5
UCLA 4 vs USC 3

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

CS San Bernardino 9 vs. Sonoma State 17
Championship Semifinals:
CS Monterey Bay 9 vs. UC San Diego 10
LMU 13 vs. CS East Bay 5
Consolation Semifinals:
Santa Clara 5 vs. Colorado State 6
CSU Bakersfield 13 vs. Sonoma State 11

SCIAC Championships at Whittier WEBCAST

La Verne 2 vs Whittier 7
Cal Lutheran 18 vs Caltech 3
Redlands 7 vs Occidental 6
Pomona-Pitzer 8 vs Claremont-M-S 7

MAAC Championships at Marist

Iona 11 vs Villanova 1
Marist 4 vs Wagner 5

Eastern Championships at Brown WEBCAST

Notre Dame 7 vs. Salem 0 Forfeit
Mercyhurst 6 vs. Gannon 4
Hartwick 15 vs. Bucknell 6
Indiana 7 vs. Harvard 5
George Washington 20 vs. Notre Dame 9
Gannon 5 vs. Salem 0
Princeton 7 vs. Brown 6 OT
Michigan 8 vs. Maryland 9

April 29

Big West Tournament at UCD Live Twitter @BigWestWWP and The Cage

Long Beach State 9 vs. Pacific 3 5th Place
Cal State Northridge 6 vs UCSB 5 3rd Place
UCI 10 vs UC Davis 5 Big West Champion

BigWest Champs
UCI BigWest Champs & Automatic NCAA Qualifier

MPSF Championships at Stanford Live Twitter @MPSF_WPChamp and The Cage

Hawaii 8 vs San Jose State 9 (7th Place)
ASU 12 vs San Diego State 11 (5th Place)
Cal 4 vs USC 6 (3rd Place)
Stanford 7 vs UCLA 8 OT (MPSF Champion)

MPSF Champs UCLA
UCLA MPSF Champs & Automatic NCAA Qualifier

MPFS At-Large NCAA Bid
Stanford At-Large NCAA Qualifier

MPSF At-Large USC
USC At-Latge NCAA Qualifier

WWPA Championship at UC San Diego

Santa Clara 7 vs. Sonoma State 6 (SVOT) (7th Place)
CSU Bakersfield 7 vs. Colorado State 6 (SVOT) (5th Place)
Cal State East Bay 7 vs. Cal State Monterey Bay 6 (3rd Place)
Loyola Marymount 7 vs. UC San Diego 6 (WWPA Championship)

WWPA Champs LMU
LMU WWPA Champs & Automatic NCAA Qualifier

SCIAC Championships at Whittier WEBCAST

Cal Tech 9 vs Laverne 18 (7th Place)
Whittier 6 vs Cal Lutheran 10 (5th Place)
Occidental 10 vs CMS 11 OT (3rd Place)
Redlands 11 vs Pomona 12 (SDOT) (1st Place)

SCIAC Champs Pomona-Pitzer
Pomona-Pitzer SCIAC Champs & Automatic NCAA Qualifier

MAAC Championships at Marist

Wagner 9 vs Iona 10 OT 1st Place MAAC Champion

MAAC Champs Iona
Iona MAAC Champs & Automatic NCAA Qualifier

Eastern Championships at Brown WEBCAST

Gannon 11 vs. Notre Dame 10 OT 11th Place
George Washington 13 vs. Mercyhurst 6 9th Place
Harvard 11 vs. Bucknell 3 7th Place
Hartwick 10 vs. Indiana 12 5th Place
Brown 7 vs. Michigan 10 3rd Place
Maryland 5 vs. Princeton 6 CWPA Champions

CWPA Champs Princeton
Princeton CWPA Champs & Automaic NCAA Qualifier


MAY VARSITY GAMES

2012 NCAA CHAMPIONSHIPS at San Diego State University

May 11-13, 2012

Ticket Information**Schedule**Parking and Directions

Stanford UCLA USC UCI
1st Seed 2nd Seed 3rd Seed 4th Seed
LMU Princeton Iona Pomona-Pitzer
5th Seed 6th Seed 7th Seed 8th Seed

Friday, May 11

NCAA Championship at San Diego State

Game 1 - (2) UCLA 14 vs. (7) Iona 3
Game 2 - (3) USC 14 vs. (6) Princeton 2
Game 3 - (1) Stanford 17 vs. (8) Pomona-Pitzer 5
Game 4 - (4) UC Irvine 8 vs. (5) Loyola Marymount 6

Saturday, May 12

NCAA Championship at San Diego State

Game 5 - Princeton 9 vs. Iona 5
Game 6 - LMU 12 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 2
Game 7 - Stanford 12 vs. UC Irvine 3
Game 8 - UCLA 10 vs. USC 12

Sunday, May 13

NCAA Championship at San Diego State

7th-Place Game - Iona 12 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 8 (OT)
5th-Place Game - Princeton 11 vs. LMU 15
3rd-Place Game - UC Irvine 9 vs. UCLA 10
Championship Game - Stanford 6 vs.USC 4

UCLA NCAA 3rd Place
UCLA NCAA Championship 3rd Place

USC
USC NCAA Championship 2nd Place

Stanford
Stanford NCAA Championship 1st Place


WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com