2013 NCAA Women's Varsity Schedule/Results

JANUARY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
[email protected] or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

Friday January 18
 
UCSB 13 at CSU Bakersfield 10
CS Monterey Bay 12 at Sonoma State 13

Saturday Jan. 19

Michigan Invitational

Game 1 -- Michigan 15 vs. Colorado State 9
Game 2 -- Indiana 10 vs. San Jose State 12
Game 3 -- San Diego State 8 vs. UCLA 12
Game 4 -- Indiana 10 vs. Colorado State 7
Game 5 -- San Jose State 9 vs. San Diego State 10
Game 6 -- Michigan 3 vs. UCLA 12.

LMU Opening Weekend Tournament

LMU 11 vs Cal Baptist 0
UCSB 20 vs CSUSB 3
LMU 22 vs CS San Bernardino 3 Scrimmage
LMU 10 vs Cal Baptist 8
 
California 14 at Pacific 4
CS Monterey Bay 11 at Fresno Pacific 4
CS Monterey Bay 8 at Azusa Pacific 6

Sunday Jan. 20

Michigan Invitational

Game 7 -- Michigan 6 vs. San Jose State 9
Game 8 -- Indiana 2 vs. San Diego State 11
Game 9 -- Colorado State 6 vs. UCLA 14
Game 10 -- Michigan 10 vs. San Diego State 11
Game 11 -- Colorado State 8 vs. San Jose State 16
Game 12 -- UCLA 8 vs. Indiana 4

Friday, Jan. 25

UCSB Tournament

Campus Pool

Azusa Pacific 3 vs. UCSB 11
Cal Baptist 7 vs. Arizona State 14
Concordia 7 vs. UCSB 11
Concordia 14 vs. Azusa Pacific 7
Cal Baptist 5 vs. UCSB 10
Arizona State11 vs. Loyola Marymount 7
 
Michigan 2 at Stanford 11

Saturday Jan. 26

UCSB Tournament

Campus Pool

Cal Baptist 1 vs. Stanford 19
* Santa Clara 8 vs. UC San Diego 16
Sonoma State 5 vs. UCSB 10
Arizona State 12 vs. Cal State Northridge 6
UCLA 16 vs. Concordia 4
.Stanford 9 vs. UC Irvine 4
Sonoma State 10 vs. Cal Baptist 9 0T
Arizona State 10 vs. UCSB 7
UC San Diego 6 vs. Cal State Northridge 13

Recreation Center Pool

UCLA 11 vs. Pacific 5
Cal State Bakersfield 8 vs. UC Irvine 11
Azusa Pacific 2 vs. Loyola Marymount 17
Azusa Pacific 5 vs. Pacific 13
* Santa Clara 12 vs. Loyola Marymount 14
Cal State Bakersfield 11 vs. Concordia 10

* WWPA Conference game

San Jose State 9 vs Michigan 4

Michigan 7 at California 14
CS Monterey Bay 7 at UC Davis 12

Hartwick 13 vs Marist 4
CSU San Bernardino-6 at Fresno Pacific-9

Sunday Jan. 27

UCSB Tournament

Campus Pool

UCLA 10 vs. UCSB 2
Stanford 20 vs. Cal State Bakersfield 3
Arizona State 5 vs. UC Irvine 4
Claremont-MS 3 vs. UCLA 15
Loyola Marymount 8 vs. Stanford 14
UC Irvine 9 vs. Santa Clara 2
Sonoma State 4 vs. Cal State Northridge 11
Pomona-Pitzer 7 vs. UCSB 15

Recreation Center Pool

Loyola Marymount 6 vs. Pacific 8
Concordia 9 vs. Santa Clara 11
*Sonoma State 6 vs. UC San Diego 11
Pomona-Pitzer 7 vs. Cal State Northridge 19
Cal State Bakersfield 5 vs. Pacific 8
Concordia 5 vs. Arizona State 15
UC San Diego 20 vs. Claremont-MS 12

* WWPA Conference game

University of Redlands 11 vs Whittier College 5
Whittier 15 vs CSU San Bernardino 14 (SDOT)
University of Redlands 10 vs CSU San Bernardino 3

Thursday, January 31

Hawaii at Sonoma State 3pm


FEBRUARY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
[email protected] or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

Friday, February 1

Sonoma State 13 at CSU East Bay 10
Azusa Pacific 6 at Cal State East Bay 8
Hawaii 16 at Santa Clara 6
Indiana 9 at UC Davis 8

Saturday February 2

Stanford Invitational

Belardi Pool

Stanford 9 vs. Olympic Club 5
San Jose State 7 vs. UC Davis 6
UCLA 12 vs. Hawai'i 7
California 12 vs. Indiana 7

Avery Pool

UC Davis 6 vs. Olympic Club 8
Stanford 15
vs. San Jose State 4
Indiana 6 vs. Hawai'i 14
UCLA 7 vs. California 4

Lancer Invitational

CBU 5 vs. CSU Northridge 10
UC Irvine 11 vs. CSU Bakersfield 6
SDSU 17 vs. CSU San Bernardino 3
CSU Northridge 15 vs. Concordia 2
CBU 3 vs. UC Irvine 10
SDSU 10 vs. CSU Bakersfield 6
CSU Northridge 16 vs. CSU San Bernardino 5
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 vs. Concordia14

UOP Invitational

UOP 8 vs. CSU East Bay 7
Hartwick 24 vs. Azusa Pacific 8
CSU East Bay 10 vs. Hartwick 13
UOP 13 vs. Azusa Pacific 6
UOP 9 vs. Hartwick 7

Harvard Invitational

Harvard 15 vs. Iona 13
Harvard 18 vs. Villanova 6
Harvard 12 vs. CAMO 8

Santa Clara 8 at CS Monterey Bay 6
Fresno Pacific 8 at CS Monterey Bay 12
Santa Clara 17 vs Fresno Pacific 8

Sunday February 3

Stanford Invitational

Avery Pool

Stanford 11 vs. UC Davis 2
UCLA 10 vs. Indiana 5
Indiana 9 vs. Hartwick 6

Belardi Pool

San Jose State 13 vs. Hartwick 4
California 10 vs. Hawaii 7
UC Davis 7 vs Hawaii 14 5th place game
San Jose State 6 vs Cal 12 3rd place game
Stanford 8 vs UCLA 5 1st Place Game

Thursday, February 7

Hartwick 9 at SDSU 14
 
Friday February 8

California 7 at Princeton 5

Saturday February 9

Triton Invitational

Triton Pool

#1 ASU 15 vs. Marist 4
#2 LMU 7 vs. UCSD 8
#3 UCI 15 vs. Sonoma 2
#4 UCSB 11 vs. CSUB 3

#9 Marist 5 vs. LMU 13
#10 ASU 10 vs. UCSD
#11 Somona 11 vs. CSUB 12
#12 UCI 14 vs. UCSB 10

Canyonview Pool

#5 USC 26 vs. CSUEB 4
#6 Hartwick 12 vs. CSUN 13
#7 SDSU 12 vs. Santa Clara 9
#8 Michigan 6 vs. LBSU 8

#13 CSUEB 14 vs. Hartwick 13
#14 USC 9 vs. CSUN 2
#15 Santa Clara 6 vs. Michigan 11
#16 SDSU 7 vs. LBSU 6 OT

Princeton Invitational

Princeton University 15 vs. Villanova University 3
Harvard University 5 vs. University of California 14
Princeton University 20 vs. George Washington University 7
Villanova University 1 vs. University of California 22
Princeton University 11 vs. Harvard University 7
George Washington University 6 vs. University of California 21

Brown Invitational

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10 vs. Colorado State 8 OT
Brown 7 vs. Wagner 8
Brown 9 vs. Colorado State 10
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 vs. Wagner 14

Salem Invitational

Salem International University 7 vs. Notre Dame College 17
Notre Dame College 10 vs. Virginia Miliary Institute 12
Salem International University 6 vs. Gannon University 16
Notre Dame College 11 vs. Gannon University 9
Salem International University 4 vs. Virginia Military Institute 18

Stanford 15 at UC Davis 4
Cal Lutheran 3 at UCLA 18

Sunday February 10

Triton Invitational

Canyonview Pool

#17 Hartwick 11 vs. Santa Clara 4
#18 Marist 7 vs.Sonoma 2
#19 CSUEB 12 vs. Michigan 15
#20 LMU 9 vs. CSUB 8

#25 Sata Clara 7 vs. Marist 8 (15th place)
#26 Hartwick 12 vs. Sonoma 9(13th place)
#27 CSUEB 8 vs. CSUB 10 (11th place)
#28 Michigan 7 vs. LMU 9 (9th place)

Triton Pool

#21 CSUN 8 vs. LBSU 10 OT
#22 UCSD 11 vs.UCSB 12 OT SD
#23 USC 12 vs. SDSU 3
#24 ASU 7 vs. UCI 6 OT SD

#29 CSUN 9 vs. UCSD 7(7th place)
#30 LBSU 9 vs. UCSB 7 (5th place)
#31 SDSU 5 vs. UCI 9 (3rd place)
#32 USC 12 vs. ASU 5 (1st place)

Princeton Invitational

Harvard University 20 vs. NYAC 9
George Washington University 14 vs. Villanova University 9
Princeton University 16 vs. NYAC 11
Harvard University 19 vs. Villanova University4
George Washington 12 University vs. NYAC 9

Brown Invitational

Colorado State 5 vs. Wagner 9
Brown 14 vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8
Colorado 16 vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 (Third Place Game)
Brown 5 vs. Wagner 4 (Championship Game)

Salem Invitational

Gannon University 11 vs. Virginia Military Institute 14
Salem International University 2 vs. Mercyhurst University 11
Virginia Military Institute 6 vs. Mercyhurst University 14

Friday February 15
 
UC Irvine 2 at UCLA 15
Sonoma State 8 at CS Monterey Bay 5

Lancer Invite at Cal Baptist

Azusa Pacific 3 vs. Cal Baptist 11
Concordia 12 vs. CSU San Bernardino 6
USC 9 vs. Long Beach State 1
USC 29 vs. Azusa Pacific 4
Concordia 13 vs. Renegades 7
Long Beach State 8 vs. Cal Baptist 3
Renegades 10 vs. CSU San Bernardino 8

Bison Invitational

Game 1 -- Bucknell 14 vs. Mercyhurst 5

Saturday February 16

Lancer Invite at Cal Baptist

Redlands 7 vs. Concordia 10
Long Beach State 13 vs. Occidental 6
Renegades 9 vs. Azusa Pacific 7
USC 22 vs. Cal Baptist 3
Concordia 6 vs. USC 24
Redlands 12 vs. CSU San Bernardino 11
Long Beach State 12 vs. Renegades 6
Occidental 8 vs. Azusa Pacific 9 (OT)
CSU San Bernardino 5 vs. Cal Baptist 16

Bison Invitational

Game 2 -- Mercyhurst 6 vs. Wagner 13
Game 3 -- Indiana 7 vs. Hartwick 8
Game 4 -- Bucknell 9 vs. George Washington 10
Game 5 -- Marist 6 vs. Brown 5
Game 6 -- Princeton 16 vs. Wagner 8
Game 7 -- Hartwick 18 vs. Mercyhurst 7
Game 8 -- Indiana 12 vs. Villanova 3
Game 9 -- Bucknell 10 vs. Brown 9
Game 10 -- George Washington 12 vs. Hartwick 23
Game 11 -- Princeton13 vs. Marist 6

UC Davis Challenge

UC Davis 16 vs. Cal Lutheran 3
CSU Bakersfield 16 vs. Cal Lutheran 10
UC Davis 12 vs. CSU Bakersfield 7

CS Monterey Bay 7 at CSU East Bay 14

Sunday February 17

Bison Invitationall

Game 12 -- Indiana 15 vs. Wagner 11
Game 13 -- Hartwick 18 vs. Brown 7
Game 14 -- Bucknell 9 vs. Villanova 4
Game 15 -- Marist 6 vs. George Washington 10
Game 16 -- Princeton 2 vs. Indiana 4
Game 17 -- Brown 5 vs. Wagner 13
Game 18 -- Bucknell 6 vs. Marist 9
Game 19 -- Hartwick 6 vs. Princeton 7
Game 20 -- Geroge Washington 11 vs. Villanova 6

UC Davis Challenge

Cal Lutheran 6 vs. Pacific 11
Cal Lutheran 8 vs. Sonoma State 9
UC Davis 12 vs. Pacific 5
UC Davis 8 vs. Sonoma State 6.

Santa Clara 9 at CSU East Bay 8

Friday, February 22

CS East Bay 13 at Fresno Pacific 4
Azusa Pacific 7 at Sonoma State 14
Brown 4 at Princeton 15

Saturday February 23

CWPA/MAAC Cross Over

Villanova University 7 vs. Mercyhurst University 9 (OT)
Siena College 0 vs. Princeton University 12
Wagner College 15 vs. George Washington University 10
Iona College 11 vs. Princeton University 14
Wagner College 10 vs. Harvard University 8
Siena College 10 vs. Mercyhurst University 12
Villanova University 6 vs. George Washington University 11
Iona College vs. Harvard University

UCI Invitational

Saturday Feb. 23 at Corona Del Mar
 
Stanford 12 vs. CSU Bakersfield 4
San Jose State 9 vs. Hawaii 11
Cal 9 vs. LMU 5
Arizona State 11 vs. CSUN 6
Stanford 13 vs. Hawaii 5
CSU Bakersfield 5 vs. SJSUState 14
Cal 7 vs. Arizona State 8
LMU 12 vs. CSUN 7

Saturday Feb. 23 at UC Irvine
 
USC 14 vs. Pacific 2
San Diego State 11 vs. UCSB 6
UCLA 12 vs. UCSD 8
UC Irvine 9 vs. UC Davis 4
USC 17 vs. San Diego State 5
Pacific 4 vs. UCSB 7
UCLA 7 vs. UCI 6
UCSD 12 vs. UC Davis 13 SDOT

Indiana Invitational
#12 Indiana 16 vs. Dollard Des Ormeaux 5
#19 Michigan 8 vs. #11 Long Beach State 11
Washington & Jefferson 4 vs. DDO 24
Michigan 9 vs DDO 8
#19 Michigan 21 vs. Washington & Jefferson 1
#12 Indiana 4 vs. #11 Long Beach State 7

CS Monterey Bay 5 at Santa Clara 10
Azusa Pacific 9 at Santa Clara 15
CMS 13 vs Redlands 10

Sunday February 24

CWPA/MACC Cross Over

8:30 a.m. Siena College 7 vs. George Washington University 11
10:00 a.m. Villanova University 10 vs. Harvard University 20
11:30 a.m. Wagner College 8 vs. Princeton University 14
1:00 p.m. Siena College 6 vs. Harvard University 20
2:30 p.m. Iona College 10 vs. George Washington University 13
4:00 p.m. Villanova University 4 vs. Princeton University 14

UCI Invitational

Sunday Feb. 24 at Corona Del Mar
 
Game 17 (8:00 AM) LMU 10 vs San Jose State 9
Game 18 (9:15 AM) UCSB 7 vs UC Davis 13
Game 19 (10:30 AM) CSU Bakersfield 8 vs CSUN 9
Game 20 (11:45 AM) Pacific 8 vs UCSD 9
Game 25 (1:30 PM) LMU 9 vs. UC Davis 5
Game 26 (2:45 PM) San Jose State 12 vs. UCSB 10
Game 27 (4:00 PM ) CSUN 9 vs. UCSD 6
Game 28 (5;15 PM) CSU Bakersfield 3 vs. UOP 4


Sunday Feb. 24 at UC Irvine
 
Game 21 (8:00 AM) Cal 10 vs Hawaii 6
Game 22 (9:15 AM) UCI 6 vs San Diego State 6
Game 23 (10:30 AM) ASU 3 vs Stanford 10
Game 24 (11:45 AM) UCLA 10 vs USC 11
Game 29 (1:30 PM) Hawaii 9 vs. UCI 10
Game 30 (2:45 PM) Cal 8 vs. San Diego State 6
Game 31 (4:00 PM) ASU 7 vs. UCLA 14
Game 32 (5:15 PM) Stanford 10 vs. USC 13

Indiana Invitational

9:00 a.m. ET - #11 Long Beach State 14 vs. DDO 11
10:20 a.m. ET - #12 Indiana 15 vs. Washington & Jefferson 1


MARCH VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
[email protected] or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

Friday, March 1

LMU 10 at UCSD 11
CS San Bernardino 6 at Santa Clara 12

Cal Lutheran Posada Royale Tournament

Samuelson Aquatics

8:20 a.m. - CLU 8 vs. Villanova 7
9:30 a.m. - APU 14 vs. PP 12
10:40 a.m. - ULV 4 vs. CBU 16
11:50 a.m. - CMS 12 vs. FPU 7
1:00 p.m. - CLU 9 vs. PP 8
2:10 p.m. - ULV 8 vs. NOVA 6
3:20 p.m. - CMS 18 vs. APU 10
4:30 p.m. - CBU 17 vs. FPU 5

Saturday March 2

Cal Lutheran Posada Royale Tournament

Samuelson Aquatics

CSUN 16 vs. OXY 4
CLU 9 vs. CMS 11
LBSU 15 vs. APU 3
CSUN 11 vs. CU 7
PP 8 vs. OXY 5
CBU 16 vs. CMS 9
CLU 3 vs. LBSU 17
APU vs. CSUEB

Oaks Chtistian HS

ULV 16 vs. CIT 6
CBU 12 vs. WC 10
CBU 12 vs. NOVA 1
ULV 3 vs. FPU 2
WC 4 vs. CSUEB 8
CIT 3 vs. APU 22
CU 8 vs. FPU 4
PP 9 vs. NOVA 10

Aggie Shootout

UC Davis 14 vs. Concordia 9
Sonoma State 8 vs. Colorado State 11
UC Davis 8 vs. Santa Clara 4
Santa Clara 13 vs. Concordia 11 (OT)
UC Davis 13 vs. Colorado State 6

Marist Invitational

Hartwick 15 vs. Notre Dame 5
Marist 8 vs. DDO 4
Hartwick 16 vs. Iona 8
Wagner 20 vs. Notre Dame 5
Iona 14 vs. DDO 11
Hartwick 16 vs. Wagner 10
Marist 14 vs. Notre Dame 4

CSU Bakersfield 3 at Stanford 16
UCLA 6 at Arizona State 7
USC 10 at California 5
UCI 6 At San Diego State 5
Cal State San Bernardino 13 at CS Monterey Bay 7
Grove City College 12 vs. Washington & Jefferson College 6
Grove City College 22 vs.Penn State Behrend 3
Brown 15 vs GW 12
Bucknell 9 vs Harvard 13
Harvard 11 vs Mercyhurst 3
Gannon 14 vs VMI 3
Harvard 13 vs Bucknell 9
Utica 15 vs Siena 5
VMI 13 vs Penn State 3

Sunday, March 3

Cal Lutheran Posada Royale Tournament

Samuelson Aquatics

CLU 6 vs. CSUEB 15
WC 7 vs. ULV 5
LBSU 13 vs. OXY 3
CLU 9 vs. WC 7
LBSU 12 vs. CU 2

Oaks Chritistian HS

OXY 9 vs. NOVA 7
CU 15 vs. CIT 3
CSUEB 12 vs. ULV 6
CIT 4 vs. NOVA 13

Aggie Shootout

Santa Clara 11 vs. Colorado State 8
Pacific 12 vs. Concordia 3
Concordia 12 vs. Colorado State 8
Santa Clara 4 vs. Pacific 9

Marist Invitational

Wagner 16 vs. DDO 8
Iona 17 vs. Notre Dame 4
Marist 11 vs. DDO 7

UCI 8 at UC San Diego 6
Brown 9 at Mercyhurst 7
GW 11 vs Bucknell 3

Wednesday, March 6

Michigan 3 vs Hawaii 9

Friday, March 8

Gary Troyer Tournament (Claremont Convergences)

Redlands 4 vs Long Beach St 16
Occidental 9 vs Concordia 10
Pomona-Pitzer 7 vs UC Irvine 17
Redlands 13 vs VMI 6
Occidental 0 vs UC Irvine 14
Pomona-Pitzer 9 vs Cal Baptist 8
Whittier 3 vs UC San Diego 17
California Lutheran 5 vs Indiana 16
Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps 7 vs Cal Baptist 13
Whittier 5 vs Long Beach St 22
California Lutheran 5 vs UC San Diego 14
Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps 8 vs Indiana 14
Caltech 2 vs CSU San Bernandino 13
La Verne 8 vs Virginia Military 4
Chapman 9 vs CSU San Bernardino 8
La Verne 15 vs Caltech 7
Chapman 8 vs Concordia 14

UC Davis 10 at CSU Northridge 11
GW 3 at Princeton 15

Saturday March 9

Gary Troyer Tournament (Claremont Convergences)

Redlands 5 vs Concordia 8
Occidental 7 vs Indiana 12
Pomona-Pitzer 9 vs Concordia 6
Redlands 4 vs Indiana 15
Occidental 8 vs VMI 6
Pomona-Pitzer 3 vs Long Beach St 14
Whittier 18 vs Caltech 8
Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps 9 vs VMI 5
Whittier 3 vs Cal Baptist 18
Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps 8 vs UC San Diego 17
California Lutheran 4 vs Cal Baptist 15
Chapman 1 vs UC San Diego 15
California Lutheran 8 vs CSU San Bernandino 13
La Verne 3 vs Long Beach St 14
Chapman 16 vs Caltech 5
La Verne 6 vs CSU San Bernandino 7

Roadrunner Invitational at CSU Bakersfield

CSU Bakersfield 12 vs. Bucknell 8
Pacific 8 vs. Wagner 7
CSU Monterey Bay 6 vs. Pacific 15
CSU Bakersfield 15 vs. Wagner 10
Bucknell 11
vs. CSU Monterey Bay 13

ASU 7 at USC 11
UCD 7 vs UCSB 8
San Jose State 4 at Stanford 15
California 7 at UCLA 10
Fresno Pacific 6 at CS Easy Bay 12
Sonoma State 8 at Santa Clara 9
Mercyhurst University 7 vs. Grove City College 5
Washington & Jefferson College  6 vs. Grove City College 8
Washington & Jefferson College 4 vs. Mercyhurst University 12
Gannon 7 at Hartwick 16
St Francis 7 at Hartwick 19
Siena 13 at Hartwick 22
Marist 7 at Hartwick 15
Gannon 7 vs Marist 16


Sunday March 10

Roadrunner Invitational at CSU Bakersfield

Wagner 9 vs. CSU Monterey Bay 6
Bucknell 5 vs. Pacific 11
CSU Bakersfield 8 vs. Arizona State 15
Wagner 8 vs. Bucknell 6
Arizona State 15 vs. CSU Monterey Bay 3
CSU Bakersfield 9
vs. Pacific 10 OT

UCLA 9 vs SDSU 5

Tuesday, March 12

Bucknell 3 at LBSU 10
Occidental 15 vs VMI 5

Thursday, March 14

UCSB 10 at LMU 9
Bucknell 7 at CSU Northridge 18
Bucknell 9 vs Occidental 4
Occidental 6 at CSU Northridge 21
Hawaii 12 at UCI 11 OT
Penn State Behrend 1 vs.Grove City College 7

Friday March 15
 
San Jose State 4 at USC 18
Hawaii 12 at LBSU 7
Fresno Pacific 7 at Sonoma State 13
Gannon 2 vs Michigan 17
Mercyhurst 3 vs Michigan 25
 
Saturday, March 16

Aztec Invitatonal

UCD 5 vs. Princeton 6
UCSD 7 vs. CSUN 6
SDSU 11 vs. Bucknell 3
Indiana 8 vs. Hawaii 6
Princeton 8 vs. CSUN 5
UCSD 6 vs. UCD 5
SDSU 12 vs. Indiana 11
Hawaii 10 vs. Bucknell 4

ASU 10 at California 9
CS San Bernardino 3 at LMU 15
LMU 16 vs Colorado State 7
Occidental 10 at CS Monterey Bay 8
Colorado State vs CS San Bernardino at LMU 4 pm
Brown 8 at Hartwick 21
Notre Dame 10 vs Grove City 6
Hartwick 14 vs Conn College 5
Siena 14 vs Gannon 7
Brown 19 vs Conn College 10
Notre Dame 1 vs Michigan 20
Siena 2 vs Michigan 17

Sunday March 17

Aztec Invitatonal

UCSD 10 vs. Indiana 7
CSUN 8 vs. Bucknell 2
Hawaii 12 vs. Princeton 3
CSUN 8 vs. Indiana 7
UCSD 7 vs. Bucknell 4
SDSU 10 vs. Princeton 7

UCSB Invitational

UC Santa Barbara 17 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) 4
UC Santa Barbara 12 vs. Marist 5
UC Santa Barbara 12 vs. Iona 7

ASU 11 at Pacific 6
Colorado State 12 at Whittier 9
Macalester 3 vs Whittier 11
Occidental 7 vs Harvard 11
Colorado State 12 vs LaVerne 4
Harvard 11 at Santa Clara 10
Occidental 3 at Santa Clara 14
Siena 10 vs Notre Dame 8
Iona 10 vs CSU Bakersfield 14
Gannon 9 vs Grove City 6
Siena 11 vs Mercyhurst 5

Monday, March 18

Harvard at Fresno Pacific
Harvard 9 at UC Davis 18

Tuesday, March 19

Marist 8 at CSU Northridge 13
Marist 8 vs Concordia 6
Concordia 10 at CSU Northridge 14
Harvard 9 at UOP 17

Wednesday, March 20

Marist 12 at CMS 6
Occidental 15 vs Cal Lutheran 12
CMS 13 vs Chapman 6

Thursday March 21

Harvard at San Jose State 4pm
CS Monterey Bay at Azusa Pacific 5p,
 
Friday, March 22
 
ASU Invitational

1 PM ASU 17 vs. Colorado State 7
2:30 ASU 15 vs. Pomona 3
4:00 Cal Baptist 10 vs. Colorado State 7
7:00 Cal Baptist 13 vs. Pomona 10

LMU Invitational

CSU San Bernardino 11 vs. Whittier 10
CSUMonterey Bay 4 vs. Princeton 12
LMU 10 vs. Sonoma St. 2
CSU East Bay 14 vs. CSU San Bernardino 12
Whittier 6 vs. CSU Monterey Bay 5
Princeton 15 vs. Sonoma St. 5
LMU 16 vs. CS East Bay 5

San Diego State Tournament

SDSU 6 vs. Long Beach State 5
Redlands 10 vs.Brown 6
 
Harvard 5 at Stanford 18
Penn State Behrend 3 vs. Connecticut College 21  
Grove City College 10 vs. Carthage College 3          
Washington & Jefferson College 12 vs. Macalester College 4
Penn State Behrend 5 vs. Utica College 12
Grove City College 7 vs. Connecticut College 5       
Carthage College 5 vs. Washington & Jefferson College 8  
Utica College 5 vs. Macalester College 11

Saturday, March 23

ASU Invitational

Hartwick 19 vs. Pomona 7
Michigan 12 vs. Colorado State 4
Cal Baptist 8 vs. La Verne 4
Michigan 13 vs. Pomona 6
Hartwick 13 vs. Cal Baptist 7
Colorado State 13 vs. La Verne 9
Michigan 10 vs. Cal Baptist 4

LMU Invitational

CSU East Bay 6 vs. Whittier 5
Sonoma St. 13 vs. CSU San Bernardino 7
LMU 13 vs. CSU Monterey Bay 3
Princeton 12 vs. CSU East Bay 7
Whittier 4 vs. Sonoma St. 13
CSU San Bernardino vs. CSU Monterey Bay
LMU 7 vs Princeton 5

San Diego State Tournament

Brown 2 vs Long Beach State 10
Redlands 2 vs Long Beach State 11
SDSU 11 vs Brown 5
SDSU 12 vs Redlands 5

Harvard 9 at California 22
Indiana 16 vs Gannon 4
USC 15 at Hawaii 7
UOP 6 at CSU Northridge 9
Santa Clara 6 at San Jose State 16
Hartwick 13 vs CBU 7
Villanova 8 at GW 9
Grove City College 11 vs.Macalester College 8         
Utica College 6 vs. Washington & Jefferson College  17      
Carthage College 7 vs. Connecticut College 12         
Penn State Behrend 4 vs. Macalester College  14     
Utica College 3 vs. Grove City College 12  
Washington & Jefferson College 10 vs. Connecticut College 8          
Penn State Behrend 2 vs.Carthage College 15

MAAC Games At VMI

Iona 15 at VMI 6
St Francis 8 vs Marist 19
Siena 7 vs Wagner 16
VMI 6 vs Marist 13
Iona 12 vs Wagner 10 (OT SD)
Siena 12 vs St Francis 18

Sunday, March 24

ASU Invitational

Michigan 20 vs. La Verne 2
Hartwick 18 vs. Colorado State 5
ASU 7 vs. Stanford 17
Hartwick 13 vs. La Verne 5
Stanford 16 vs. Colorado 6

MAAC Games At VMI

Villanova 5 vs Wagner 10
VMI 9 vs Siena 14
Iona 18 vs Villanova 9
St Francis 5 vs Wagner 19
Iona 20 vs Siena 11
VMI 10 vs St Francis 9

CSU Bakersfield 7 at UCLA 14
UOP 10 at UC Santa Barbara 7
Connecticut College 18 vs. Utica College 5 
Carthage College 7 vs. Macalester College 9          
Penn State Behrend 6 vs.Washington & Jefferson College 12
Connecticut College 10 vs. Macalester College  7     
Utica College 7 vs.Carthage College 14
 
Monday March 25

Stanford 14 vs. Hartwick 4
Brown 9 at Pomona-Pitzer 8                    
Brown 8 at Azusa Pacific 5
Hartwick 3 at ASU 12

Tuesday, March 26

Grove City 7 at VMI 11
Brown 6 vs LaVerne 5
Brown 9 vs Cal Baptist 13
Brown 9 at CMS 8

Wednesday, March 27

Chapman 16 at Caltech 3    
Whittier 7 at La Verne 4  
Occidental 7 at Redlands 9 (OT)          
Pomona-Pitzer 9 at Cal Lutheran 10

Thursday March 28

Hawaii Invitational

SDSU 9 vs UCSD 5
Hawaii 10 vs UCSB 7

Siena at Caltech 6:00 PM

Friday March 29

Roadrunner Invitational II

CSU Bakersfield 15 vs Fresno Pacific 5
Brown 9 vs Fresno Pacific 5
CSU Bakersfield 10 vs Brown 8

Hawaii Invitational
Stanford 17 vs UCSD 4
Stanford 12 vs UCSB 3
Hawaii 7 vs SDSU 10

UCLA 15 at San Jose State 8
UCLA 16 at Santa Clara 6
LBSU 8 at UOP 6
UCI 7 at UC Davis 6
Concordia 7 at Santa Clara 8

Saturday March 30

Roadrunner Invitational II

USC 16 vs Brown 5
USC 19 vs CSU Bakersfield 6

Hawaii Invitational

UCSB 11 vs Sonoma State 7
Hawaii 7 vs SDSU 10
Stanford 20 vs SDSU 3
UCSB 12 vs UCSD 9
Hawaii 5 vs Stanford 17

Bison Invitational at Bucknell

MAAC games at Villanova
Villanova 14 vs St Francis 11
VMI 7 vs Wagner 24
Iona 8 vs Marist 9
Villanova 10 vs VMI 9
Iona 16 vs St Francis 7
Marist 8 vs Wagner 9
LBSU 9 at UC Davis 8
UCI 8 at UOP 5
CS East Bay 9 at CS Monterey Bay 10
CS East Bay 13 vs Concordia 14
Redlands 9 at Cal Baptist  13                            
Pomona-Pitzer 9 at Occidental 7
Whittier 2 at Redlands 1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 at La Verne 2
Michigan 8 at Indiana 7 (OT)


APRIL VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
[email protected] or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

Tuesday, April 2

Hartwick 19 at Siena 7

Wednesday, April 3

Brown 12 at Harvard 10
La Verne 5 at Chapman 9
Cal Tech 2 at CMS 14
Redlands 7 at Pomona 6
Cal Lutheran 7 at Whittier 9

Thursday April 4

USC 17 at Loyola Marymount 6

Friday, April 5

Colorado State 8 at CS East Bay 13
UCD 12 vs Hawaii 14
ASU 14 vs Marist 2
La Verne 7 at Redlands 13
Washington & Jefferson College 8 vs. Connecticut College 10 (OT)           
Carthage College 3 vs. Macalester College 6          
Penn State Behrend vs. Utica College   
Connecticut College 11 vs. Grove City College 9      
Washington & Jefferson College 12 vs.Macalester College  6
Carthage College vs. Penn State Behrend          
Grove City College 14 vs.Utica College 7
Marist 8 at Brown 7 (2OT)
Hartwick 15 at Brown 6
 
Saturday April 6

Bronco Invitational

Santa Clara 2 vs. LMU 8
Cal State East Bay 10 vs. Sonoma State 8
Colorado 5 vs. UC San Diego 11
LMU 12 vs. Cal State Monterey Bay 3
Santa Clara 8 vs. Cal State East Bay 9
UC San Diego 14 vs. Sonoma State 5
Colorado 9 vs. Cal State Monterey Bay 10

Brown Invitational

Hartwick 10 vs. Michigan 6
Brown 5 vs. Arizona State 16
 Michigan 12 vs. CSU Bakersfield 5
Hartwick 7 vs. Arizona State 10
Brown vs Bakersfield

MAAC Games at Marist
Marist 10 vs Siena 3
Iona 11 vs St. Francis College (NY) 10
Marist 15 vs Villanova 1     
Wagner 18 vs St. Francis College (NY) 5
Siena 11 vs Villanova 13
Iona 6 vs Wagner 5

UCLA 1 at Stanford 8
USC 11 at UC Irvine 3
CSU Northridge 5 at LBSU 11
UCSB 8 vs SDSU 5
Hawaii 12 at UOP 11
Redlands 9 at Chapman 7          
Occidental 6 at Whittier  9        
La Verne 15 at Caltech 7  
Pomona-Pitzer 15 at Cal St. San B'dino 13
Cal Lutheran 9 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10
Penn State Behrend 11 vs. Macalester College 12   
Carthage College 2 vs. Grove City College  9         
Washington & Jefferson College 11 vs. Utica College 2      
Connecticut College vs. Penn State Behrend     
Grove City College 9 vs. Macalester College 1        
Carthage College 3 vs. Washington & Jefferson College 9
Utica College 2 vs. Connecticut College 18
Bucknell 14 vs Mercyhurst 6
Harvard 12 at GW 6
Harvard 9 at Princeton 17

Sunday April 7

Bronco Invitational

Santa Clara 11 vs. Colorado State 9
Hawaii 16 vs. Cal State East Bay 5
UC San Diego 12 vs. Cal State Monterey Bay 6
Hawaii 18 vs. Colorado State 7
UC San Diego 12 vs. Cal State East Bay 10
Santa Clara 12 vs. Cal State Monterey Bay 10

Brown Invitational

Harvard 12 vs. Bakersfield 17
Arizona State 10 vs. Michigan 8
Hartwick 14 vs. CSU Bakersfield 8
  Harvard 8 vs. Arizona State 17
Brown 7 vs. Michigan 11

MAAC Games at Wagner

Siena 15 vs VMI 11 (2OT)
Iona 12 vs Villanova 3
Marist 10 vs St. Francis College (NY) 4
Villanova 12 vs VMI 7
Siena 11 vs St. Francis College (NY) 10
Iona 7 vs Marist 8

Loyola Marymount 4 at California 12
CSU Northridge 4 at UCI 6

Macalester College 5 vs. Connecticut College 14       
Carthage College 11 vs.Utica College 2       
Washington & Jefferson College 11 vs. Penn State Behrend 3          
Macalester College 8 vs. Utica College  3  
Carthage College 5 vs. Connecticut College 15

Wednesday, April 10

Caltech 6 at Cal Lutheran 19           
Whittier 7 at Pomona-Pitzer 10       
Chapman 6 at Occidental 12           
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 at Redlands 5

Thursday, April 11

Long Beach State 7 at UC San Diego 9

Friday April 12

Loyola Marymount 5 at UCLA 12

CWPA D3 Easterns

Macalester College 3 vs.Carthage College 6
Connecticut College 18 vs.Penn State Behrend 4
Washington & Jefferson College 14 vs.Utica College 4
Macalester College 13 vs. Penn State Behrend 4
Grove City College 7 vs.Carthage College 5
Connecticut College 8 vs.Washington & Jefferson College 7
Penn State Behrend 3 vs.Utica College 6

Saturday April 13

CCA Invite

Sonoma State 11 vs Fresno Pacific 7
Cal State East Bay 7 vs CSUSB 19
Cal State Monterey Bay 9 vs Azusa Pacific 7
Fresno Pacific 7 vs CSUSB 6
Sonoma State 3 vs Cal State East Bay 8
UC San Diego 14 vs CSUMB 3

MAAC Games at St Francis

St. Francis College (NY) 9 vs Villanova  8  
Marist 17 vs  VMI  5
Siena 5 vs Wagner 16         
St. Francis College (NY)12 vs VMI 11                     
Marist 14 vs Siena 6
Villanova 10 vs Wagner 11

D3 Easterns

Macalester College 8 vs.Utica College 6
Washington & Jefferson 6 vs. Carthage 5 3rd Place
Connecticut 6 vs. Grove City 3 1st Place

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Brown

Princeton University 13 vs.Bucknell University 4
Brown University 12 vs Mercyhurst University 7
George Washington University 8 vs.Bucknell University 7
Harvard University 17 vs.Mercyhurst University 8
Princeton University 16 vs.George Washington University 2
Brown University 12 vs.Harvard University 16

CWPA Western Divisionals at Geneva, Ohio

Notre Dame College 5 vs.Hartwick College 15
Notre Dame College 5 vs.Gannon University 11
University of Michigan 7 vs.Indiana University 10
Hartwick College 18 vs.Gannon University 2
Michigan 20 vs. Notre Dame 6
Indiana 16 vs. Gannon 5
 
San Jose State 8 at ASU 11
California 14 at CSU Bakersfield 7
Cal Baptist 7 at UCLA 12
Stanford 6 at USC 4
CSU Northridge 8 at Hawaii 10
UC Santa Barbara 5 at UCI 11
UOP 6 at San Diego State 8
Occidental 4 at La Verne 2          
Pomona-Pitzer 20 at Caltech 4
Redlands 8 at Cal Lutheran 10     
Whittier 6 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10   
Pomona-Pitzer 5 at UCLA 22

Sunday April 14

CCA Invite

Fresno Pacific 7 vs Azusa Pacific 10 5th Place
Sonoma State 6 vs Cal State Monterey Bay 7 3rd Place
Cal State East Bay 4 vs UC San Diego 15 1st Place

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Brown

Bucknell 9 vs. Mercyhurst 4 Fifth Place
GW 10 vs Harvard 15 Third Place
Princeton 12 vs. Brown 4 First Place

CWPA Western Divisionals

Michigan 14 vs.Gannon 3 Third Place
Hartwick 11 vs.Indiana 12 First Place

MAAC Games at St Francis and Iona

Marist 13 vs Villanova  6                
Iona 15 vs Siena  6 
VMI 4 vs Wagner 10            
Siena 10 vs Villanova 11 (OT)    
Iona 14 vs VMI  4               
Wagner 8 vs Marist 6

Stanford 10 at LMU 2
UC Santa Barbara 5 at LBSU 9

Wednesday, April 17

Occidental 8 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9
Pomona-Pitzer 12 at Chapman 4    
Redlands 15 at Caltech 3

Thursday, April 18

UCI 4 at LBSU 3

Friday, April 19

LMU 7 at UCI 12
UC Santa Barbara 9 at CSU Northridge 13
CS San Bernardino 4 at UCSD 15

Saturday April 20

CSU Bakersfield 7 at San Jose State 15
Stanford 8 at California 4
USC 11 at UCLA 6
Occidental 1 at LMU 11
UOP 5 at UC Davis 6
Sonoma State 10 at Santa Clara 8
SDSU 6 vs UCSD 4
Chapman 6 vs Whittier 7
Caltech 5 vs Occidental 16
CMS 7 Vs Pomona 12

Friday April 26

Big West Championships at UCI

No. 1 Hawai'i 7 vs. No. 8 Pacific 2
No. 4 Long Beach State vs. No. 5 Cal State Northridge
No. 2 UC Irvine 8 vs. No. 7 UC Davis 5
No. 3 San Diego State 11 vs. No. 6 UC Santa Barbara 2

CWPA Easterns at Michigan

8th Seed Bucknell University 10 vs. 9th Seed Mercyhurst University 3
7th Seed George Washington University 13 vs. 10th Seed Gannon 7
6th Seed Harvard University 15 vs. 11th Seed Notre Dame College 4
5th Seed Brown University 17 vs. 12th Seed Connecticut College 6
1st Seed Indiana University 12 vs. Bucknell 3
2nd Seed Princeton University 20 vs. GW 6
3rd Seed Hartwick College 20 vs. Harvard 6
4th Seed University of Michigan 11 vs. Brown 7

SCIAC Championship at Cal Tech Free Webcast

La Verne 15 vs. Caltech 7
Pomona-Pitzer 18 vs. Chapman 7
Whittier 4 vs. Occidental 9
Cal Lutheran 8 vs. Redlands 9 (2OT)
CMS 14 vs. La Verne 7

MPSF Tournament at California

# 2 USC 21 vs. # 7 CSU Bakersfield 5
# 3 Arizona State 12 vs. # 6 San Jose State 8
# 4 UCLA 4 vs. # 5 Cal 3

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

G1 - No. 1 UC San Diego 14 vs. No. 8 CSU San Bern. 1
G2 - No. 4 Colorado St. 9 vs. No. 5 Sonoma St. 8
G3 - No. 2 LMU 14 vs. No. 7 CSU East Bay 8
G4 - No. 3 Santa Clara 8 vs. No. 6 CSU Monterey Bay 5

Saturday, April 27

Big West Championships at UCI Live Streaming

Cal State Northridge 8 vs.Pacific 7
UC Davis 9 vs. UC Santa Barbara 10
Hawai'i 10 vs.Long Beach State 5
UC Irvine 7 vs. San Diego State 5

CWPA Easterns at Michigan Live Streaming

Mercyhurst University 7 vs. Connecticut College 9
Gannon University 8 vs. Notre Dame College 7
Bucknell University 7 vs. Brown 12
George Washington University 9 vs.Harvard University 11
Indiana University 5 vs. Michigan 6
Princeton University 12 vs. Hartwick College 11

MAAC Championship Live Streaming

1 #2 Iona 12 vs. #3 Marist 9
2 #1 Wagner 13 vs. #4 Villanova 3

MPSF Tournament at California

Game # 4. CS Bakersfield 7 vs SJS 14
Game # 5. USC 11 vs ASU 5
Game # 6 Stanford 11 vs UCLA 7

SCIAC Championship at Cal Tech Free Webcast

# 6    Chapman 14 vs. Caltech 4 (Consolation play-in)
# 7    Pomona-Pitzer 10 vs. Occidental 6 (Semifinals)
# 8    Redlands 10 vs. CMS 9 (Semifinals)
# 9    CLU 8 vs. La Verne 6 (Consolation)
# 10  Whittier 12 vs. Chapman 13 (Consolation)

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

Game 5 CSU San Bernardino 4 vs. Sonoma State 9
Game 6 CS East Bay 3 vs. CS Monterey Bay 8
Game 7 UC San Diego 14 vs. Colorado State 6
Game 8 LMU 8 vs. Santa Clara 5

Sunday, April 28

Big West Championships at UCI Live Streaming

Pacific 4 vs. UC Davis 10 (7th)
UC Santa Barbara 7 vs. CS Northridge 10 (5th)
Long Beach State 8 vs. San Diego State 6 (3rd)
Hawaii 5 vs, UC Irvine 4 (1st)

Hawii
Hawaii BigWest 2013 Champs and NCAA Automatic Quaifier

CWPA Easterns at Michigan Live Streaming

Mercyhurst University 10 vs. Notre Dame College 12 11th Place
Connecticut College 10 vs. Gannon University 9 (OT) 9th Place
Bucknell University 7 vs. George Washington University 6 7th Place
Brown University 18 vs. Harvard University 9 5th Place
Indiana University 14 vs. Hartwick 9 3rd Place
University of Michigan 5 vs. Princeton 7 1st Place

Princeton
Princeton CWPA 2013 Champs and NCAA Automatic Quaifier

MPSF Tournament at California

SJSU 8 vs. Cal 12 (5th)
UCLA 10 vs. ASU 7 (3rd)
USC 11 vs. Stanford 7 (1st)

>
USC CWPA 2013 MPSF and NCAA Automatic Quaifier

MAAC Championship Live Streaming

#3 Marist 12 vs. #4 Villanova 9 (3rd)
#1 Wagner 10 vs. #2 Iona 12 (1st)

Iona
Iona MAAC 2013 Champs and NCAA Automatic Quaifier

SCIAC Championship at Cal Tech Free Webcast

# 11 La Verne 7 vs. Whittier 8 (7th Place)
# 12 CLU 17 vs. Chapman 9 (5th Place)
# 13 Occidental 8 vs. CMS 9 (2 OT) (3rd Place)
# 14 Pomona 10 vs. Redlands 7 (Championship)

Pomona
Pomona-Pitzer SCIAC 2013 Champs and NCAA Automatic Quaifier

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

(Seventh Place Game) CSU San Bernardino 7 vs. CS East Bay 11
(Fifth Place Game) Sonoma State 7 vs. CS Monterey Bay 10
(Third Place Game) Colorado State 7 vs. Santa Clara 12
(First Place Game) UC San Diego 10 vs. LMU 8

UCSD
UC San DiegoWWPA 2013 Champs and NCAA Automatic Quaifier


MAY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to
[email protected] or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

For Up to the Minute Results Follow:
@WPPLIVE on Twitter 

Friday, May 10

NCAA Tournament at Harvard University Free Webcast

Iona 3 vs Stanford 20
UCLA 8 vs Princeton 6
USC 27 vs Pomona Pitzer 1
UC San Diego 6 vs Hawaii 13

Saturday, May 11

NCAA Tournament at Harvard University Free Webcast

Iona 2 vs Princeton 12
Pomona Pitzer 8 vs UC San Diego 15
USC 16 vs Hawaii 9
UCLA 3 vs Stanford 5

Sunday, May 12

NCAA Tournament at Harvard University Free Webcast

Pomona Pitzer 13 vs Iona 12 7th Place Game
UC San Diego 10 vs Princeton 12 OT 5th Place Game
Hawaii 8 vs UCLA 13 3rd Place Game
USC 10 vs Stanford 9 Championship Game


USC
USC NCAA 2013 Champions

Stanford
Stanford NCAA 2013 Runner-up


WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com