2009 NCAA Women's Varsity Schedule/Results

JANUARY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com
Text Scores to 317.224.5744

Wednesday, January 14

Saturday, January 24

Michigan Kickoff

Bucknell 0 vs. UCLA 17
SJSU 12 vs. CSUN 10
Michigan 6 vs. Cal 8
ASU 20 vs. Colorado State 5
Indiana 3 vs. UCLA 10
SJSU 14 vs. Bucknell 5
CSUN 9 vs. ASU 10
Cal 12 vs. Indiana 3
Michigan 12 vs. Colorado State 0

Lancer Invitational (Cal Baptist)

Concordia vs. Azusa Pacific
UCSB 9 vs. CSU Bakersfield 13
CSUSB 7 vs. Cal Baptist 18
Azusa Pacific 4 vs. CSU Bakersfield 21
UCSB 17 vs. CSU San Bernardino 4
UCSB 13 vs. Concordia 5

Fresno Pacific 8 at Cal Poly (club) 11

Santa Clara 18 at Cal State Hayward 12

Sunday, January 25

Michigan Kickoff

Bucknell 11 vs. Colorado State 8
Indiana 4 vs. CSUN 6
Michigan 8 vs. SJSU 6
Bucknell 7 vs. ASU 15
Indiana 11 vs. Colorado State 3
Cal 9 vs. CSUN 5
Michigan 4 vs. UCLA 10


CSU San Bernardino 11 at Pomona-Pitzer 9
Pomona-Pitzer 9 at Redlands 7
Redlands 17 at CSU San Bernardino 16 (OT)

Tuesday, January 27

Thursday, January 29

Stanford 17 at Santa Clara 3

Saturday, January 31

Norcal Cup

Santa Clara 7 vs. SJSU 17
CSUMB 2 vs. Cal 20
Sonoma 1 vs. Hawai'i 14
Davis 11 vs. UOP 6
CSUMB 10 vs. SJSU 17
Sonoma 1 vs. Cal 15
Davis 7 vs. Hawai'i 11
Santa Clara 8 vs UOP 2

ASU 10 vs Bakersfield 7
CSUN 15 vs Cal Baptist 3
ASU 7 vs CSUN 6

 

FEBRUARY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com
Text Scores to 317.224.5744

Sunday, February 1

CSUMB 2 vs. Hawai'i 16
Sonoma 7 vs. Santa Clara 8 (2OT)
Davis 10 vs. SJSU 9
UOP 4 vs. Cal 14
Santa Clara 6 vs. Hawaii 21
Sonoma 9 vs. SJSU 14
Davis 7 vs. Cal 9
CSUMB 9 vs UOP 8

UCI Mini Invitational
ASU State 16 vs Hartwick 6
UCI 18 vs Pomona-Pitzer 3
UCI 21 vs  Cal State San Bernardino 3
Hartwick 8 vs Pomona-Pitzer 6
UCI 12 vs Hartwick 7

Tuesday, February 5

Wednesday, February 4

Hawaii 8 at SJSU 10 (OT)
Hartwick 4 at USC 18

Thursday, February 5

Hartwick 10 at UCSD 12
Hartwick 12 at SDSU 15
UCLA 13 at Long Beach State 4

Friday, February 6

Hawaii 6 at Stanford 8
Marist 3 at San Diego State 12
Sonoma State 10 at CS Monterey Bay 7
Bakersfield at Concordia

Saturday, February 7

Brackets

A B
UCLA USC
Hawaii Stanford
SJSU ASU
USA Indiana

Schedule

Box Scores Stanford 11 vs Indiana 2
Box Scores USC 19 vs ASU 9
Box Scores UCLA 13 vs SJSU 6
Box Scores Hawai'i 6 vs USA 5
Box Scores ASU 10 OT vs Indiana 9
Box Scores Stanford 10 vs USC 12 (OT)
Box Scores UCLA. 12 vs Hawai'i 13
Box Scores SJSU 7 vs USA 6
 

CS East Bay 7 at UOP 10
Cal State Monterey Bay 3 at UOP 10
Cal State Montery Bay 10 vs Cal State East Bay 9

Colorado Invite

CSU 18 vs. Fresno Pacific 7
California 18 vs. UC Santa Cruz 3
CSU 13 vs. UC Santa Cruz 9
California 22 vs. Fresno Pacific 8
UC Santa Cruz vs. Fresno Pacific
CSU 9 vs. California 20

Triton Invitational

Brackets

A B C D
UCD SDSU Michigan LMU
UCSD UCI CSUN Hartwick
Marist Santa Clara UCSB LBSU
Redlands Maryland CSU Bakersfield Cal Baptist

Schedule

UC Davis 19 vs Redlands 4
SDSU 14 vs Maryland 6
UCSD 12 vs Marist 6
UCI 14 vs Santa Clara 8
LMU 14 vs Cal Baptist 6
Michigan 12 OT vs CSU Bakersfield 10
Hartwick 7 vs Long Beach State 11
CSUN 10 vs UCSB 7
Redlands 9 vs Marist 15
Maryland 12 vs Santa Clara 13 OT
UCD 10 OT vs UCSD 9
SDSU 10 vs UCI 8
CSUB 12 vs UCSB 11
CBU 10 vs Hartwick 16
LMU 9 SDOT vs Long Beach State 8
Michigan 6 OT vs CSUN 5


Bucknell 14 v Mercyhurst 1
Bucknell 17 vs Villanova 3

Sunday, February 8

Triton Invitational

UCSD 4 vs LBSU 9  
Redlands 7
vs
Cal Baptist 11  
UCI 8
vs
CSUN 5  
Maryland 9
vs
UCSB 14  
UCD 9
vs
LMU 7  
Marist 8
vs
Hartwick 13  
SDSU 9
vs
Michigan 6  
SCU 5
vs
CSUB 9  
Redlands 4
vs
Maryland 14 15th Place
CBU 10
vs
UCSB 18 13th Place
Marist 14
vs
Santa Clara 6 11th Place
Hartwick 13
vs
CSUB 10 9th Place
UCSD 3
vs
CSUN 8 7th Place
LBSU 7
vs
UCI 10 5th Place
LMU 8
vs
Michigan 6 3rd Place
UCD 8
vs
SDSU 12 1st Place

Colorado Invite

Cal 15 at Colorado 7
UC Santa Cruz 7 at CSU 9

Box Score Stanford 15 vs ASU 14
Box Score USC 13 vs Indiana 5
Box Score Hawai'i 12 vs SJSU 7
Box Score UCLA 12 vs USA 8
7th Place USA 6 vs Indiana 5
5th Place SJSU 11 vs ASU 6
3rd Place UCLA 5 vs Stanford 10
1st Place Hawai'i 3 vs USC 11

Tuesday, February 10

Wednesday, February 11

Friday, February 13

UCLA 14 vs. San Diego State 7

Saturday, February 14

Roadrunner Invitational at Bakersfield

CSU Bakersfield 10 vs CSU East Bay 7
Colorado State 11 vs Fresno Pacific 3
Cal Baptist 11 vs Cal Lutheran 6
UC Davis 19 vs Concordia 5
Fresno Pacific 18 vs CSU East Bay 17 (OTSD)
Cal Baptist 12 vs CSU Monterey Bay 8
CSU Bakersfield 10 vs Cal Lutheran 6
UC Davis 18 vs Colorado State 8
Concordia 8 vs CSU Monterey Bay 7

UC Irvine 6 vs. USC 13
Cal 9 vs.SJSU 4
LMU 7 vs. UCLA 14
CSU San Bernardino 6 at UCSD 14
UC Sata Cruz 4 at. Stanford 19
Sonoma State 7 at Stanford 19
NYAC 12 vs Harvard 10
Brown 11 vs NYAC 9
Michigan 15 vs Siena 4
Michigan 8 vs Brown 4
Harvard 11 vs Siena 4

Sunday, February 15

Roadrunner Invitational at Bakersfield

Scoresheet   Colorado State 11 vs CSU Monterey Bay 5
Scoresheet CSU Bakersfield 6 vs UC Davis 7
Scoresheet CSU East Bay 11 vs Colorado State 12
Scoresheet CSU Bakersfield 18 vs CSU Monterey Bay 13
Scoresheet CSU East Bay 8 vs UC Davis 16

Princeton 12 at George Washington 4
Maryland 13 at Bucknell 9
USC 14
vs CSU Northridge 0
Harvard 10 vs NYAC 6
Michigan 13 vs Harvard 2
Maryland 11 vs Princeton 9

Tuesday, February 17

Wednesday, February 18

Concordia 7 at Cal Baptist 8

Thursday, February 19

Hawaii 8 at UCLA 11

Friday, February 20

Cal Baptist 9 at Santa Clara 10
Cal Lutheran 12 at CSU East Bay 15

Saturday, February 21

Sonoma State Invitational

CS Monterey Bay 8 vs Cal Lutheran 10
Colorado State 10 vs CS East Bay 6
Sonoma State 6 vs Olympic Club 10
Cal Lutheran 8 vs CS Monterey Bay 7
CS Monterey Bay 10 vs Olympic Club 15
Sonoma State 10 vs CS East Bay 7


Cal Baptist 15 at UOP 11
Cal Baptist at Fresno Pacific 3:00
Santa Clara 3 at UOP 5

Redlands Mini Tournament

Redlands 7 vs UC Santa Cruz 8
Redlands 11 vs Azusa Pacific 6
CMS 11 vs UC Santa Cruz 10
Redlands 10 vs Siena 8
Azusa Pacific 7 vs UC Santa Cruz 17

UCI Invitational- Brackets

A B C D
USC Stanford Hawaii UCLA
ASU SJSU SDSU Cal
UC Davis LMU Michigan UCI
UCSB UCSD CSUN LBSU

UCI Invitational- Schedule

USC 16 vs UCSB 3
Stanford 16 vs UC San Diego 6
ASU 9 vs UC Davis 6
SJSU 9 vs LMU 8
UCLA 18 vs LBSU 2
Hawaii 14 vs CSUN 10
Cal 10 vs UCI 7
SDSU 10 vs Michigan 6
USC 13 vs ASU 4
Stanford 13 vs SJSU 7
UCSB 6 vs UC Davis 10
UCSD 8 vs LMU 14
UCLA 9 vs Cal 4
Hawaii 9 vs SDSU 5
LBSU 6 vs UCI 7
CSUN 9 vs Michigan 6

Princeton Invitationa l(Videocast)

GW 5 vs Wagner 11
Princeton 10 vs Marist 9
Maryland 14 vs Brown 10
Villanova 12 vs Harvard 2
Bucknell 9 vs Wagner 8
Maryland 12 vs Villanova 1
GW 8 vs Marist 10
Bucknell 9 vs Brown 10
Princeton 10 vs Harvard 8


Whittier 6 at CS San Bernardino 9

Sunday, February 22

UCI Invitational

UC Davis 7 vs UCI 11  
ASU 11 vs Cal 10  
LMU 8 vs CSUN 7  
SJSU 7 vs SDSU 8  
UCSB 11 vs LBSU 10  
USC 8 vs UCLA 7  
UCSD 3 vs Michigan 7  
Stanford 11 vs Hawaii 10  
UCI 6 vs LMU 8 9th Place
Cal 9 vs SJSU 6 7th Place
UC Davis 8 vs CSUN 7 11th Place
ASU 8 vs SDSU 10 5th Place
UCSB 7 vs Michigan 4 13th Place
UCLA 12 vs Hawai'i 7 3rd Place
LBSU 9 vs UCSD 8 SDOT 15th Place
USC 11 vs Stanford 12 SDOT 1st Place

Princeton Invitationa l(Videocast)

Villanova 2 vs Brown 12
GW 4 vs Harvard 14
Bucknell 13 vs Marist 10
Maryland 10 vs Wagner 7
Princeton 11 vs Brown 9
Bucknell 14 vs Harvard 13
GW 17 vs Villanova 7
Maryland 6 vs Marist 7
Princeton 4 vs Wagner 3

Sonoma State Invitational

Pacfic 3 vs Cal Lutheran 5
CS Monterey Bay 6 vs Colorado State 8
Pacific 3 vs Cal Lutheran 5
CSUMB 8 vs Colorado State 6
Sonoma State 11 vs Cal Lutheran 8
CSUMB 8 vs Sonoma State 11
Pacific 8 vs Olympic Club 11
Colorado State 7 vs Pacific 9

CMS 8 vs UCS San Bernardino 6

Monday, February 23

Sienna 9 at Whittier 6

Tuesday, February 24

Wednesday, February 25

Sienna 5 at CMS 6

Wednesday, February 25

Siena 3 at Cal Baptist 10

Thursday, February 26

Maryland 9 at George Washington 6

Friday, February 27

UCI 14 at UCSD 8

Saturday, February 28

LBSU 8 at UCSD 6
UCLA 10 at ASU 5
SJSU 8 at Stanford 16
UCI 14 at SDSU 13 OT
USC 14 at Cal 4
Azusa Pacific 9 at Fresno Pacific 13
CMS 9 at Cal Baptist 10

Chapman Tournament

Pomona 14 vs La Verne 5
Chapman 7 vs Grove City 5
CS San Bernardino 15 vs Whittier 12
CS East Bay 8 vs Occidental 9
Pomona 13 vs Grove City 4
CS San Bernardino 18 vs La Verne 2
CS East Bay 12 vs Whittier 7
Occidental 11 vs Grove City 4
Chapman 6 vs Pomona 15

UCSC Slugfest

Santa Clara 11 vs CSUMB 6
UCSC 4 vs Indiana 5
Santa Clara 8 vs UOP 6
CSUMB 6 vs Indiana 12
UCSC 2 vs Santa Clara 8
UOP 6 vs Indiana 7

LMU 12 at CSN 10

Elite Six at Bucknell University

Michigan 7 vs Hartwick 9
Maryland 11 vs Harvard 7
Michigan 9 vs Maryland 8
Hartwick 8 vs Princeton 6
Harvard 11 vs Bucknell 9

ECAC at Marist

Marist College 12 vs Mercyhurst College 6
George Washington 11 vs St. Francis College 7
Brown University 8 vs Siena College 6
Iona College 9 vs Wagner College 13
St Francis College 8 vs Mercyhurst College 6
Iona 10 vs Siena College 6
Marist College 7 vs George Washington 5
Brown University 9 vs Wagner 6


MARCH VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com
Text Scores to 317.224.5744

Sunday, March 1

LBSU 8 at San Diego State 12

Chapman Tournament

La Verne 2 vs Grove City 10
Chapman 7 vs Whittier 14
Pomona 13 OT vs

Occidental 10

UC San Bernardino 9 vs CS East Bay 11
Whittier 15 vs La Verne 5
UC San Bernardino 9 vs Occidental 7
CS East Bay 9 vs Chapman 6

UCSC Slugfest

UCSC 9 vs UOP 6
Santa Clara 5 vs Indiana 7
CSUMB 7 vs UOP 9
UCSC 6 vs CSUMB 12

Elite Six Invitation at Bucknell

Princeton 5 vs Michigan 12
Maryland 9 vs Hartwick 15
Bucknell 5 vs Michigan 12
Princeton 13 vs Harvard 6
Hartwick 13 vs Bucknell 9

ECAC at Marist

Siena 12 vs Mercyhurst 9 Seventh Place
St Francis 6 vs Iona 11 Fifth Place
Wagner 9 vs George Washington 8 Third Place
Marist 8 vs Brown 10 OT First Place

Monday, March 2

Tuesday, March 3

Wednesday, March 4

Gannon 10 at Chapman 11 2OT

Thursday, March 5

Bucknell 11 at George Washington 6
UCSB 15 vs Cal State Monterey 7

Friday, March 6

Cal Lutheran Invite

CLU 5 vs Cal 17
Villanova 9 vs UCSC 12
Mercyhurst 8 vs Fresno Pacific 10
SDSU 19 vs CSUMB 8
Villanova 2 vs Cal 16
CLU 4 vs UCSC 10
SDSU 25 vs Fresno Pacific 3
CSUMB 7 vs Mercyhurst 5

LBSU 5 at USC 11
UCI 10 at LMU 6

Saturday, March 7

Gaucho Invitational

UCSD 10 vs Bucknell 7
SDSU 11 vs Pacific 5
LBSU 11 vs Cal Baptist 6
UCSB 16 vs CMS 1
UCSD 16 vs San Diego State 6
Bucknell 9 vs Pacific 8
Long Beach 6 vs UCSB 7
Cal Baptist 12 vs CMS 6

Cal Lutheran Invite

Villanova 5 vs Occidental 11 CLU 9 vs CSUN 15
Redlands 9 vs Mercyhurst 5 UCSC 7 vs Pomona 10
LaVerne 5 vs Fresno Pac 11 CSUMB 12 vs Chapman 6
UCSC 6 vs Gannon 9 CLU 12 vs Cal Tech 3
CSUMB 12 vs Pomona 13 CSUN 14 vs Redlands 4
Villanova 9 vs LaVerne 3 Fresno Pac 2 vs Occidental 16
Gannon 17 vs Cal Tech 2 CLU 16 vs Chapman 6

Aggie Shootout

Sonoma State 8 vs UC Davis 17 Scoresheet
CSB 9 vs Sonoma 7 Scoresheet
CSB 5 vs UC Davis 14 Scoresheet

Cal 5 at UCLA 11

Marist Invitational

Hartwick 18 vs Siena 6
Marist 15 vs DDOB 4
Iona 14 vs Utica 2
DDOA 12 vs Wagner 11
Brown 14 vs St Francis 4
Hartwick 18 vs Iona 11
Siena 12 vs Utica 3
Wagner 17 vs DDOB 7
St Francis 17 vs Utica 1
Brown 9 vs Marist 8
Hartwick 13 vs DDO 12

SJSU 6 at USC 13
Stanford 13 at ASU 6

Indiana 14 vs Washington and Jefferson 1
Michigan 20 vs Washington a& Jefferson 2
Michigan 19 vs Chatham 2
Michigan 15 vs Penn State Behrend 0
Indiana 15 vs Chatham 2
Grove City 16 vs Penn State Behrend 1

Sunday, March 8

Gaucho Invitational

Bucknell 10 vs CMS 3
Pacific 7 vs Cal Baptist 13
SDSU 19 vs LBSU 7
UCSD 5 vs UCSB 8
Pacific 6 vs CMS 2
Bucknell 11 vs Cal Baptist 9
UCSD 11 vs LBSU 10
SDSU 7 vs UCSB 3

Cal Lutheran Invite

Villanova 6 vs Pomona 9 CLU 3 vs UCLA 22
Chapman 3 vs Occidental 18 CSUN 12 vs CSUMB 5
UCSC 17 vs LaVerne 7 Cal 16 vs Redlands 2
BREAK     CLU 9 vs Villanova 4
CSUMB 7 vs Occidental 6 UCLA 9 vs CSUN 3
UCSC 14 vs Redlands 8 Pomona 2 vs Cal 15
BREAK     Chapman 11 vs LaVerne 2

Marist Invitational ( DDO is the major club in Montreal, Canada)

St Francis 13 vs DDOB 8
Siena 12 vs DDOA 10
Hartwick 16 vs Wagner 6
Brown 13 vs Iona 7
DDOA 11 vs Marist 13
Hartwick 25 vs St Francis 9
Iona 15 vs Siena 8
Wagner 8 vs Brown 6
Hartwick 16 vs Marist 12

Aggie Shootout

Bakersfield 10 vs Santa Clara 11 Scoresheet
Stanford 10 vs UC Davis 5 Scoresheet
Stanford 18 vs Bakersfield 3 Scoresheet
Santa Clara 6 vs UC Davis 11 Scoresheet

Indiana 14 vs Penn State Behrend 0

Monday, March 9

Bucknell 7 at UCSB 11

Tuesday, March 10

Wednesday, March 11

ASU 5 at Hawaii 11
Wheaton 4 at Cal Baptist 17
Wheaton 5 at Chapman 13
Bucknell 6 at Cal State Northridge 9
Bucknell 14 vs Occidental 7
Occidental 7 at CS Northridge 13

Thursday, March 12

Occidental 7 at UCSD 9
UCI 4 at UCLA 18
Notre Dame at Cal State Monerey Bay 2:00

Friday, March 13

ASU 15 at Pomona 3
CS Bakersfield 9 at UCI 14
Michigan 18 vs Gannon 4
Michigan 13 vs Mercyhurst 5
UCLA 14 at Santa Clara 6

Bucknell 13 at Pomona 9
Bucknell vs ASU at Pomona

Saturday, March 14

ASU 6 at USC 15
SDSU 11 at Cal 13
Maryland at UCD 12:00
Maryland 6 at Cal 9
UCLA 10 at SJSU 6
CS Monterey Bay at Santa Clara 12:00

CMS Convergence

Pomona     CMS     LaVerne    
Chapman 7 vs St Francis 11 Whittier 13 vs Macalester 11 Azusa Pac. 6 vs Carthage 7
Redlands 4 vs CBU 11 CMS 7 vs GW 5 Occidental 14 vs W&J 1
Pomona 12 vs Concordia 8 CLU 7 vs Bucknell 9 LaVerne 3 vs Fresno Pac 7
Redlands 12 vs W&J 7 CBU 12 vs GW 6 Occidental 13 vs Azusa Pac 1
Chapman 6 vs Bucknell 14 CLU 10 vs Concordia 9 Whittier 9 vs Fres. Pac 8 OT
Pomona 11 vs St Francis 7 CMS 13 vs Carthage 10 Laverne 4 vs Macalester 8

Siena 6 vs Mercyhurst 5
Michigan 15 vs Iona 8
Villanova 6 vs Gannon 8
Marist 9 vs Mercyhurst 5
Siena 13 vs Gannon 9
Iona 8 vs Mercyhurst 4
Michigan 10 vs Marist 2

UC Santa Cruz 12  CSU East Bay 11 OT

LMU Invitational -See LMU Website for Scoresheets in PDF

LMU 14 vs Colorado State 4
CS Northridge 6 vs Princeton 5
Bakersfield 6 vs Indiana 8
Sonoma State 12 vs CS San Bernardino 6
Colorado State 4 vs Princeton 11
LMU 8 vs Indiana 6
CS Bakersfield 13 vs CS San Bernardino 6
CS Northridge vs Sonoma State

Hartwick at Brown
Hartwick 21 vs NYAC 9
Brown vs NYAC
Harvard vs NYAC
Brown 13 vs Colorado College 4
Utica vs Connecticut
Connecticut 12 vs Colorado College 10
Hartwick 16 at Harvard 10
Utica 4 vs Colorado 12

Sunday, March 15

CMS Convergence

Pomona

 

 

CMS

 

 

LaVerne    
Whittier 14 vs Carthage 6 Occidental 8 vs Concordia 9 Laverne 2 vs W&J 12
CLU 10 vs Macalester 6 GW 8 vs Cal 18 Redlands 8 vs St Fran 9
Pomona 10 vs Fresno Pac 7 CMS 5 vs Cal 22 Break    
Whittier 7 vs Concordia 10 Occidental 5 vs Cal 14 Chapman 7 vs W&J 6
CLU 14 vs Fresno Pac 12 CMS 5 vs St Francis 9 LaVerne 8 vs Carthage 7
Redlands 9 vs GW 5 Chapman 9 vs Macalester 2 Break    

LMU Invitational

Priinceton 4 vs CS Bakersfield 10
Indiana 6 vs CS Northridge 8
Colorado State 10 vs CS San Bernardino 8
LMU 11 vs Sonoma State 7
CS Bakersfield 5 vs CS Northridge 4 (OT)
Indiana 14 vs CS San Bernardino 3
Colorado State 7 vs Sonoma State 13
LMU 14 vs Princeton 5


Maryland 9 at Santa Clara 10 (DOT)
Cal State Monterey Bay at Cal State East Bay 1:00

Michigan 13 vs Siena 3
Michigan 16 vs Villanova 2

Monday, March 16

Macalester at Cal Tech 5:00

Tuesday, March 17

Maryland 17 at CSUMB 6
Princeton 14 at Concordia 6
USC 7 at Hawaii 6
Redlands 12 vs Macalester 6
Redlands 6 vs Wagner 5

Wednesday, March 18

Princeton 4 at LBSU 11
GW 10 at Whittier 8
Wagner College 9 at CS San Bernardino 8
Macalester 5 at Occidental 14

Thursday, March 19

UOP 4 at Cal Baptist 10
Iona 10 at Cal Baptist 9
Princeton 12 at Whittier 4
Princeton 14 at Chapman 9
GW 13 at Occidental 15
Macalester 5 at Whittier 8

Friday, March 20

Lancer Invitational at Cal Baptist

Colorado State 6 vs Wagner 3
CS San Bernardino vs Colorado State 6
Concordia 6 vs Iona 13
Azusa Pacific 2 vs Wagner 13
Cal Baptist 9 vs George Washington 7
Cal Baptist 9 vs Iona 10
Indiana 9 vs Brown 8

Saturday, March 21

Aztec Invitational at SDSU

Brown 4 vs Hawaii 20
Hartwick 11 vs Pacific 7
Indiana 2 vs Hawaii 6
Hartwick 5 vs Cal 13
San Diego State 14 vs Pacific 8
San Jose State 9 vs Indiana 6
Cal 11 vs Brown 7

LBSU 5 at LMU 9
Iona 15 at Asuza Pacific 8
SDSU 9 vs SJSU 10
Iona 11 at CMS 5
Chatham 5 vs Gannon 19
Chatham vs Penn State Behrend

Azusa Pacific 3 vs CS San Bernardino 16
Colorado State 5 vs Redlands 4
Colorado State 6 vs Wagner 3
Concordia 7 vs Redlands 6
Cal Baptist 2 vs Colorado State 8
Azusa Pacific 4 vs Wagner 15
Fresno Pacific vs Chapman

Sunday, March 22

Aztec Invitational at SDSU

Indiana 1 vs Cal 8
SDSU 10 vs Brown 6
SJSU 16 vs Hartwick 7
Hawai'i 4 vs Pacific 17
SDSU 9 vs Indiana 6
Pacific 4 vs Brown 7
Hawai'i 11 vs Hartwick 4

CS Bakersfield 6 at LBSU 8

Monday, March 23

Iona 7 at UCSB 13
Hawaii 8 at LMU 7

Tuesday, March 24

Stanford 11 at UCSD 5
Harvard 6 at UOP 7
Brown 7 at UCI 12

Wednesday, March 25

Stanford 11at SDSU 6
Cal Baptist 15 at Chapman 6
Harvard at CS Monterey Bay 1:00
Harvard at UCD 4 pm
Cal Lutheran at Whittier 5:00

Thursday, March 26

Stanford 14 at UCI 7
Hartwick 6 at UCLA 15
Brown 9 at UCLA 15
Santa Clara 4 at Sonoma State 12
Harvard 3 vs UC Davis 5
UC Santa Cruz 3 at UC Davis 17
UC Santa Cruz 8 vs Harvard 12

Friday, March 27

Roadrunner Invitational

CSU Bakersfield 16 vs. Concordia 10
Brown 12 vs. CSU San Bernardino 6
 Fresno Pacific 12 vs. Whittier 10
CSU Bakersfield 13 vs LMU 14
Concordia 4 vs. Brown 11
Fresno Pacific 5 vs. CSU San Bernardino 11
Loyola Marymount 15 vs. Whittier 7

George Washington 10 at Villanova 8
Iona 6 at Princeton 5 Congratulations to the Iona-1St Win over Princeton in History! !
Utica 4 vs Grove City 12
Gannon 14 vs Grove City 9
Utica vs Penn State Behrend

Saturday, March 28

Stanford 14 at Long Beach State 7
UCD 12 at UCSB 7
UOP 3 at Cal State Northridge 12
Bucknell 9 at Princeton 7
GW at Princeton 4:30
GW 7 vs Iona 11
USC 10 at SDSU 7
Cal 5 at Hawaii 6

Fluid 4 (at Indiana)
Michigan 10 vs Maryland 2
Indiana 13 vs Sonoma State 4
Maryland 9 vs Sonoma State 10
Indiana 6 vs Michigan 7

Roadrunner Invitational

Brown 9 vs. Whittier 1
CSU Bakersfield 12 vs. UC San Diego 6
CSU San Bernardino 9 vs. Hartwick 14
Loyola Marymount 17 vs. Chapman 6
Brown 7 vs. UC San Diego 9
Whittier 1 vs. Hartwick 10
Loyola Marymount 19 vs. CSU San Bernardino 4
CSU Bakersfield 14 vs. Chapman 8

Sun Devil Invitational

Cal Baptist 6 vs. Cal Lutheran 7
UC Irvine 9 vs. Santa Clara 6
ASU 14 vs. San Jose State 19
UC Irvine 9 vs. Cal Baptist 7
Cal Lutheran 2 vs. San Jose State 19
ASU 11 vs. Santa Clara 10 (OT)

Cal Tech 0 at Redlands 17
Pomona Pitzer at CMS 7:00
Laverne 1 at Occidental 17
Gannon 14 vs Washington and Jefferson 7
Mercyhurst 10 vs Chatham 0
Grove City 1 vs Mercyhurst 11
Grove City 11 vs Washington and Jefferson 10
Iona 11 at George Washington 7
George Washington 5 at Princeton 13

Sunday, March 29

UCD 6 at Cal State Northridge 5 (OT)

Chapman at Cal Tech 11:00
Gannon 19 vs Utica 5
Chatham 4 vs Washington and Jefferson 13
Mercyhurst 7 vs Penn State Behrend 0
Penn State Behrend 3 vs Gannon 17

ASU Invitational

Santa Clara 10 vs. Cal Baptist 7
ASU 25 vs. Cal Lutheran 6
UC Irvine 7 vs. San Jose State 14
Santa Clara vs. Cal Lutheran (12:30 p.m.)
Cal Baptist 9 vs. San Jose State 15
ASU 11 vs. UC Irvine 10

UOP 4 at UCSB 3

Fluid 4 (at Indiana)
Michigan 12 vs Sonoma State 2
Indiana 9 vs Maryland 11

APRIL VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com
Text Scores to 317.224.5744

Wednesday, April 1

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Pomona Pitzer 12 at Cal Lutheran 13
Redlands 10 at Laverne 1
CMS 11 at Whittier 8
Cal Tech 1 at Occidental 19
GW 6 at Maryland 10

Thursday, April 2

Wagner 4 at Princeton 7
LMU 9 at USC 14

Friday, April 3

UCLA 8 at Stanford 9
Azusa Pacific 8 at Chapman 13
Indiana 12 at Gannon7
Indiana 11 at Mercyhurst 7
SDSU 9 at Hawaii  11
Hartwick 7 at Brown 8
Princeton 7 at Bucknell 11

Saturday, April 4

ASU 9 at Cal 11
UCI 6 at UCD 5
Cal Baptist 10 at UCSB 15
Concordia 9 at CS Monterey Bay 12
Cal State East Bay 9 at CS Monterey Bay 7
Occidental 8 at Redlands 6
Chapman 22 at Cal Tech 1
UC Santa Cruz 13 at Chapman 6
UC Santa Cruz 8 at Pomona-Pitzer 10 (OT)
Whittier 6 at Pomona Pitzer 13
Laverne 20 at Cal Tech 2

Bakersfield 11 vs LMU 14
Santa Clara 8 vs Colorado State 5
SJSU 17 vs UCSD 11
Bakersfield 13 vs Colorado State 9
LMU 14 vs Santa Clara 8
Sonoma State 6 vs UCSD 7
SJSU 20 vs CS San Bernardino 5

Maryland 13 at Bucknell 15 (OT)
Princeton 7 at Bucknell 11
GW 9 at Bucknell 13
Mercyhurst 10 vs Gannon 4
Indiana 12 vs GW 6

Harvard 23 v Connecticut College 4
Hartwick 16 at Harvard 6
Connecticut 7 vs Brown 13
Harvard 10 vs Brown 11
Hartwick 17 vs Utica 3
Villanova 9 at Iona 14
St Francis 7 at Wagner 9
Utica 3 vs Brown 13

UCI 6 at UCD 5
UCSB 6 at CSN 10
LBSU 10 at UOP 4
UCSB 15 vs Cal Baptist 10

Sunday, April 5

Long Beach State 7 at UCD 8 OT
UCI 9 at UOP 6

Colorado State 7 vs UC San Diego 8
Santa Clara 13 vs CS San Bernardino 8
SJSU 11 vs CS Bakersfield 12
Sonoma State 6 vs LMU 11
Colorado State 13 vs CS San Bernardino 9
Santa Clara 10 vs UCSD 7
SJSU 7 vs LMU 4
Sonoma State 7 vs CS Bakersfield 6

Indiana 7 at Bucknell  4
Maryland 11 at Princeton 9
Villanova 3 at St Francis 12
Villanova 8 at Marist 16
St Francis 9 vs Siena 8
Wagner 7 at Iona 12
Connecticut 4 vs Harvard 23

Tuesday, April 7

Cal Baptist 11 at Concordia 5

Wednesday, April 8

Hartwick 10 at Marist 6
Pomona Pitzer 15 vs Asuza Pacific 6
Pomona Pitzer 15 at LaVerne 5
Redlands 5 at Cal Lutheran 7
CMS at Cal Tech
Whittier 2 at Occidental 11

Thursday, April 9

LMU 10 at UCSD 9
Cal State East Bay at Cal Tech 5:00

Friday, April 10

Michigan 9 at SDSU8
UC Santa Cruz 9 at Sonoma State 13

Saturday, April 11

ASU 8 at San Diego State 11
Michigan 10 at UCSD 6
CS Northridge 8 at LBSU 6
UCSB 10 at UCI 11 OT
Cal Baptist 6 at UCI 11

USC 11 at UCLA 10

UOP 6 at UCD 14

Stanford 9 at Cal 8

UC Santa Cruz 8 at CS Monterey Bay 7
Pomona 13 vs CSU East Bay 11
Occidental 8 at Pomona Pitzer 11
CMS 4 at Redlands 11
Laverne 7 at Whittier 15
Villanova 8 at Siena 9
Wagner 5 vs Marist 10
Vilanova 4 vs Wagner 15
St Francis 10 vs Marist 7
Iona 17 vs Siena 16 (OT)
Iona 10 vs St Francis 7

Sunday, April 12

Monday, April 13

UOP 5 at Cal 19

Tuesday, April 14

Wednesday, April 15

Cal Tech 3 at Pomona Pitzer 12
Redlands 14 at Whittier 12
Occidental 12 at Cal Lutheran 13 SDOT
Laverne 3 at CMS 12
UCSC 10 vs CSUEB 8

Thursday, April 16

UCI 6 at LBSU 5

Friday, April 17

LMU 14 vs UCSB 6

NAIA Invitational

Cal Baptist 17 vs Azusa Pacific 1
Concordia 12 vs Fresno Pacific 9

Saturday, April 18

SJSU 14 at UCD 5
CS Bakersfield 11 at Cal 15
Santa Clara at UCD 4:00 pm
USC 11 vs Stanford 6
UCSD 7 at SDSU 14
UCSB 8 at LBSU 5
CS Northridge 7 at UCI 5
UCSB vs Sonoma State at LBSU 2:00
Bakersfield at CS East Bay
Sonoma State vs UCSB
Redlands 4 at Pomona Pitzer 7
Cal Lutheran at Laverne
CMS 5 at Occidental 6
Whittier at Cal Tech 11:00
Marist 19 vs. Villanova 7
Siena 11 vs. St. Francis 10
Wagner 7 vs. Iona 5
Marist 13 vs. St. Francis 9
Wagner 16 vs. Villanova 5
Iona 10 vs. Siena 6

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Maryland

1 st Seed Maryland 15 vs 4 th Seed GW 7
2 nd Seed Bucknell 9 vs 3 rd Seed Princeton 10 (OT)
GW 12 vs Bucknell 11 (OT) (3 rd Place)
Princeton 10 vs Maryland 14 (1 st place)

CWPA Northern Divisionals at Connecticut College

4th Seed Connecticut College vs 5th Seed Utica
1st Seed Hartwick 12 vs 3rd Seed Harvard 8
2nd Seed Hartwick 15 vs 5th Seed Utica 3
2nd Seed Brown 8 vs 3rd Seed Harvard 7 (2OT)

CWPA Western Divisionals at Indiana

1 st Seed Michigan 14 vs 8 th Seed Penn State Behrend 2
4 th Seed Gannon 15 vs vs 5th Seed Grove City College 7
2nd Seed Indiana 15 vs 7th Seed Chatham 0
3 rd Seed Mercyhurst 8 vs 5 th Seed Washington and Jefferson 6
Grove City vs PennState Behrend
Washington and Jefferson vs Chatham
Michigan 17 vs Gannon 4
Indiana 15 vs Mercyhurst 1

NAIA Invitational At Cal Baptist

Sunday, April 19

CWPA Western Divisionals at Indiana

Chatham 9 vs. Penn State Behrend 8 7th
Grove City 6 vs. W & J 7 5th
Mercyhurst 10 vs. Gannon 11 3rd
Indiana 8 vs. Michigan 9 1st

USC 9 at LBSU 5
Sonoma State 4 at CSN 11
Sonoma State vs CS San Bernardino at CS Northridge
Pomona Pitzer at Chapman 12:00
Iona 15 vs Villanova 5
St Francis vs Villanova
St Francis vs Wagner at Marist
Iona 9 vs Marist5

Monday, April 20

Wednesday, April 22

Friday, April 24

Big West Championships at UOP

Free Streaming Video

#4 UCSB 14 vs #5 UOP 8
#3 UCI 5 vs #6 LB State 3

MPSF Championships at University of Hawaii

Stanford 13 vs #7 SD State 6 Recap
UCLA 8 vs #6 Hawaii 7 Recap
USC 12 vs #8 ASU 6 Recap
Cal 12 vs #5 SJ State 8 Recap

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

Colorado State 14 vs. No. 11 Chapman 9
UC Santa Cruz 11 vs. No. 10 CS San Bernardino 10
CS East Bay 11 vs. No. 9 CS Monterey Bay 13
UC San Diego 5 vs. No. 5 Sonoma State 9
Santa Clara 8 vs. Colorado State 5
CS Bakersfield 17 vs. UCSC 8
LMU 10 vs. CS Monterey Bay 4

SCIAC Championship

Pomona-Pitzer Colleges 12 vs. University of La Verne-8
Occidental College 7 vs. Whittier College 3
Cal Lutheran University 7 vs. California Institute of Technology 0
University of Redlands 5 vs. Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps Colleges 3

CWPA Easterns at Harvard

Harvard 3 vs 1st Seed - Hartwick 16
Indiana 7 vs 5th Seed - Brown 8
Michigan 12 vs 7th Seed - Princeton 7
Maryland 15 vs 6th Seed - Bucknell 11

Saturday, April 25

Big West Championships at UOP

Free Streaming Video

#1 CS Northridge 5 vs UCSB 6 (SDOT) (Semi)
#2 UC Davis 8 vs UCI 10

MPSF Championships at University of Hawaii

ASU 13 vs San Jose State 16
San Diego State 9 vs Hawaii 10
USC 7 vs Cal 4
Stanford 11 vs UCLA 10

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

CS East Bay 21 vs Chapman 12 (9th-11th)
Colorado State 8 vs. UC Santa Cruz 7 Consolation
UC San Diego 14 vs.CS Monterey Bay 4 Consolation
Santa Clara 10 vs. CS Bakersfield 9 Semifinal
Sonoma State 6 vs. LMU 13 Semifinal
CS San Bernardino 11 vs. Chapman 8 (9th-11th)

CWPA Easterns at Harvard

#5 Indiana 9 vs Harvard 7
#6 Bucknell 6 vs Princeton 9
#7 Hartwick 10 vs Brown 6
#8 Michigan 9 vs Maryland 8

MAAC Championships at Marist

#1 Seed 1 Iona 11 vs. Seed 4 St. Francis 10 (2OT)
#2 Seed 2 Wagner 6 vs. Seed 3 Marist 7

SCIAC Championship

5) LaVerne 2 vs. Whittier 10
6) Cal Tech 3 vs. Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps 13
7) Pomona-Pitzer 9 vs. Occidental 6 (Semi-Final)
8) Cal Luthran 9 vs. Redlands-5 (Semi-Final)

Sunday, April 26

Big West Championships at UOP

Free Streaming Video

5th Place UOP 6 vs LBS 7
3rd Place CS Northridge 6 vs. UC Davis 10
1st Place UCSB 9 vs UC Irvine 13

MPSF Championships at University of Hawaii

7th Place game: Arizona State 11 vs San Diego State 12
5th Place game: Hawaii 8 vs San Jose State 7
3rd Place game: Cal 7 vs UCLA 8
1st Place USC 6 vs Stanford 5

WWPA Championships at Santa Clara

#14 8:00 a.m. CS San Bernardino 13 vs CS East Bay 7 (9th-11th)
#15 9:30 a.m. UC Santa Cruz 11 vs. CS Monterey Bay 7(7th Place)
#16 11:00 a.m. Colorado State 9 vs. UC San Diego 14 (5th Place)
#17 12:30 p.m.CS Bakersfield 9 vs.Sonoma State 8 (3rd Place)
#18 2:00 p.m. Santa Clara 4 vs. LMU 8 (1st Place)

CWPA Easterns at Harvard

10:00 Harvard 9 vs Bucknell 8 7th Place
11:30 Indiana 11 vs Princeton 6 5th Place
1:00 Maryland 12 vs Brown 8 3rd Place
2:30 Hartwick 6 vs Michigan 12 1st Place

SCIAC Championship

9) LaVerne 12 vs. Cal Tech 3 (7th Place)
10) Wnittier 5 vs. Claremont McKenna-Mudd-Scripps Colleges 10 (5th Place)
11) Occidental 6 vs. Redlands 5 (3rd Place)
12) Pomona-Pitzer 7 vs. Cal Lutheran 8 ( Championship )

MAY VARSITY GAMES

Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com

Friday May 1

Division 3 National Championship

Bracket A            Bracket B
     
1. Pomona Pitzer      2. Occidental College
4. Redlands     3. UC Santa Cruz
5. CSU East Bay    6. Grove City College
8. Washington & Jefferson      7. Macalaster

Pomona-Pitzer 11 vs CSUEB 4
Occidental 11 v. Grove City  5                   
Redlands 14 vs W & J 4
UCSC 12 vs Macalester 5

Pomona-Pitzer 15 vs W & J 12
Redlands 11 vs CSUEB 10
Occidental 15 vs Macalester 7
UCSC 9 vs Grove City 5

Saturday, May 2

Division 3 National Championship

CSUEB 16 v. W & J 6
Grove City 7 v. Macalester 4
Pomona-Pitzer 8v. Redlands 5
Occidental 6 v. UCSC 7 OT

Grove 7 v. W & J 8
CSUEB 10 v. Macalester 6
UCSC 7 v. Redlands 9
Pomona-Pitzer 9 v. Occidental 6

Sunday, May 3

Division 3 National Championship - All-Tournament Teams

Macalester 10 v. Grove City 4 7th PLace
CSUEB 12 v. W & J 5 5th Place
Occidental 4 v. UCSC 5 3rd Place
Pomona-Pitzer 10 v. Redlands 5 1st Place

 

Friday, May 8

Stanford 21 vs. Marist 5 Referees: Drury-Pinto, Ajuz
UCLA 13 vs. Michigan 6 Referees: Goldenberg, Curry
USC 22 vs. Cal Lutheran 2 Referees: Cintas, Dabagghian
Hawai'i 11 vs. Loyola Marymount 7 Referees: Stankevitch, Redding

Saturday, May 9

NCAA Championships at Maryland NCAA Electronic Brackets

FREE Streaming Video

Marist 6 vs. Michigan 9 Referees: Cintas, Dabbaghian
Cal Lutheran 6  vs. LMU 12 Referees: Ajuz , Goldenberg
USC 17 vs. Hawaii 5 Referees: Curry, Stankevitch
Stanford 11 vs. UCLA 12 Referees: Drury, Redding

Sunday, May 10

NCAA Championships at Maryland NCAA Electronic Brackets

FREE Streaming Video

Marist 16 vs. Cal Lutheran 11 7th Place Game Referees: Ajuz, Drury
Michigan  11 vs. LMU 7 5th Place Game Referees: Dabbhagian, Redding
Hawai'i 11 vs. Stanford 14 3rd Place Game Referees: Goldenberg, Cintas
USC 4 vs. UCLA 5 1st Place Game Referees: Curry, Stankevitch


WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com