2010 NCAA Women's Varsity Schedule/Results

JANUARY VARSITY GAMES

  Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

  Email Twitter address to add live scoring to our live feed!

Saturday, January 23

Michigan Kickoff

#7 San Diego State 19 vs. UC San Diego 8 Box Score
#3 UCLA 12 vs. #19 Indiana 6 Box Score
Colorado State 3 vs. #6 San Jose State 13 Box Score
#10 Michigan.11 vs. UC San Diego 8-- Live Play by Play
#19 Indiana 6 vs. #6 San Jose State 8 Box Score
#7 San Diego State 7 vs. #3 UCLA 6 OT Box Score
#10 Michigan 13 vs. Colorado State 5-- Live Play by Play

UCSB Mini Tournament

UCSB 5 vs Cal State Bakersfield 3
Cal State Bakersfield 9 vs Pomona Pitzer 8
UCSB 12 vs Pomona Pitzer 6

Cal Baptist Mini Tournament

Cal Baptist 11 vs CS San Bernardino 4
Concordia 7 vs Cal Baptist 13
Concordia 10 vs Cal State San Bernardino 8

Sunday, January 24

Michigan Kickoff

#7 San Diego State 13 vs. Colorado State 6 Box Score
#10 Michigan 7 vs. #3 UCLA 10-- Live Play by Play
UC San Diego 6 vs. #6 San Jose State 15 Box Score
Colorado State 7 vs. #19 Indiana 13 Box Score
#10 Michigan 9 vs. #7 San Diego State 4 -- Live Play by Play
UC San Diego 4 vs. #3 UCLA 10 Box Score

Monday, January 25

Wednesday, January 27

Thursday, January 28

UCSB 6 at Santa Clara 5 3 OT

Friday, January 29

Cal Baptist Lancer Invite

CS San Bernardino 8 vs. Claremont Mudd Scripps 4
Fresno Pacific 2 @ Cal Baptist 11
Azusa Pacific 6 vs. CS Northridge 18
CS San Bernardino vs. CS Bakersfield
Claremont Mudd-Scripps 4 vs. CS Northridge 13
Fresno Pacific 6 vs. Azusa Pacific 11
Cal State Bakersfield 5 @ Cal Baptist 8

Norcal Invitational

UC Santa Barbara 5 vs. Hawaii 7 Box Score
Pacific 5 vs. Hawaii 11 Box Score
UC Santa Barbara 7 at California 12 Box Score

Saturday, January 30

UCI/Bakersfield Mini Tournament

UCI 17 vs Cal State Bakersfield 11
UCI 3 vs. Arizona State 13
LBSU 1 vs. Arizona State 13
LBSU 2 vs. Cal State Bakersfield 7
ASU 19 vs Cal State Bakersfield 1

Norcal Invitational

Sonoma State 2 vs. UC Santa Barbara 13 Box Score
Cal State Monterey 4 at California 27 Box Score
Santa Clara 6 vs. San Jose State 12 Box Score
UC Santa Barbara 5 vs. Stanford 15 Box Score
Pacific 9 vs. UC Davis 10 OT Box Score
Cal State Monterey 1 vs. San Jose State 10 Box Score
Sonoma State 3 at California 23 Box Score
UC Davis 5 at California 11 Box Score
Pacific 13 vs. Cal State East Bay 5 Box Score
Santa Clara 2 at California 16 Box Score

Cal Baptist Invitational

Occidental 8 vs. Azusa Pacific 12
Claremont Mudd-Scripps vs. Fresno Pacific 9:15 a.m.
Cal State Northridge 10 @ Cal Baptist 9
CS San Bernardino 12 vs. Azusa Pacific 8
CS Northridge 13 vs. Fresno Pacific 2
Occidental 6 vs. CS San Bernardino 12
Claremont Mudd-Scripps 3 @ Concordia 10

Bucknell 8 at Hartwick 19 SCRIMMAGE

Sunday, January 31

Norcal Invitational

Cal State Monterey 2 vs. Stanford 16 Box Score
Santa Clara 8 vs. Sonoma State 1 Box Score
UC Davis 3 vs. San Jose State 6 Box Score
Pacific 8 vs. Stanford 19 Box Score
San Jose State 17 vs. Sonoma State 3 Box Score
Pacific 15 vs. Cal State Monterey 6 Box Score
Cal State East Bay 13 vs. Santa Clara 10 Box Score
UC Davis 4 vs. Hawaii 17 Box Score
Cal State East Bay 6 vs. Hawaii 14 Box Score

Redlands Mini Tournament #1

Redlands 7 vs Pomona Pitzer 12
Redlands 5 vs CS San Bernardino 8
Pomona Pitzer7 vs CS San Bernardino 9


FEBRUARY VARSITY GAMES

  Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

  Email Twitter address to add live scoring to our live feed!

Monday, February 1

Tuesday, February 2

Wednesday, February 3

Hawaii 4 at Cal 7

Thursday, February 4

USC 13 at Long Beach State 3

Friday, February 5

Marist 5 at San Diego State 15

Saturday, February 6

Triton Invitational

A B C D
SDSU UCI LMU Hartwick
LBSU UCSB UC Davis CSUN
CSUB Indiana Maryland Marist
Redlands CBU/PP Sonoma State UCSD

     
LMU 18 vs. Sonoma 3   Hartwick 10 vs. UCSD 7
UCD 10 vs. Maryland 5   CSUN 11 vs. Marist 7
UCI 18 vs. Cal Baptist 3   SDSU 15 vs. Redlands 3
UCSB 10 vs. Indiana 9 OT   LBSU 5 vs.CSUB 10
Sonoma 7 - Maryland 13   UCSD 8 vs. Marist 4
LMU 16 vs. UC Davis 8   Hartwick 12 vs. CSUN 8
CBU 10 vs. Indiana 9   Redlands 5 vs. LBSU 10
UCI 7 vs. UCSB 6 OT   SDSU 12 vs. CSUB 3

Stanford Invitational

Bracket A            Bracket B
UCLA   USC
Hawaii   Stanford
Cal   San Jose State
ASU   MICHIGAN

Stanford 12 vs. Michigan 5 Box Scores
USC 13 vs. San Jose State 6 Box Score
Hawai'i 11 vs. Arizona State 7 Box Score
UCLA 3 vs. California 4 Box Score
San Jose State 6 vs. Michigan 12 Box Score
Stanford 10 vs. USC 7 Box Score
California 12 vs. Arizona State 6 Box Score
UCLA 9 vs. Hawai'i 8 Box Score

Santa Clara 12 at CSU Monterey Bay 6
Santa Clara 16 vs Fresno Pacific 6
Fresno Pacific 6 at CSU Monterey Bay 9

Harvard Invitational

Brown 14 vs Siena 4
NYAC 13 vs Iona 6
Harvard 15 vs Siena 9
Brown 12 vs Villanova 4

Sunday, February 7

Triton Invitational

Marist 14 vs. Redlands 4   Northridge 14 vs. CSUB 6
Sonoma 6 vs. Indiana 15   UC Davis 4 vs. UCSB 7
UCSD 7 vs. LBSU 9   Hartwick 12 vs. SDSU 11
Maryland 14 vs. Pomona 5   LMU 11 vs. UCI 5
Redlands 6 vs. Sonoma 8 (15th place)   CSUB 3 vs. UC Davis 14 (7th place)
Marist 6 vs. Indiana 8 (13th place)   Northridge 8 vs. UCSB 3(5th place)
UCSD 13 vs. Pomona 8 (11th place)   SDSU 10 vs. UCI 5 (3rd place)
LBSU 7 vs. Maryland 11 (9th place)   Hartwick 7 vs. LMU 12 (1st place)

Stanford Invitational

Baker Pool:
USC 14 vs. Michigan 6 Scoresheet
UCLA 7 vs. Arizona State 6 Scoresheet

Avery Pool:
Stanford 15 vs. San Jose State 6 Scoresheet
Cal 8 vs. Hawaii 7 Scoresheet
Arizona 11 vs SJSU 3 7th Place Scoresheet
Hawaii 10 vs Michigan 11 SDOT 5th Place Scoresheet
UCLA 3 vs USC 13 3rd Place Scoresheet
Cal 7 vs. Stanford 10 1st place Scoresheet

Cal State East Bay 9 at Cal State Monterey Bay 10
Azusa Pacific at CS San Bernardino Postponed

Harvard Invitational

Iona 9 vs. Villanova 5
Harvard 10 vs. NYAC 8
Noon NYAC vs. Villanova
Harvard 11 vs. Iona 8

Tuesday, February 9

Wednesday, February 10

Friday, February 12

Roadrunner Invitational at CS Bakersfield

CSU Bakersfield 11 vs Hartwick 17 Scoresheet
CSU Bakersfield 17 vs Cal Lutheran 8 Scoresheet
Cal Lutheran 7 vs Colorado State 11 Scoresheet

Bison Invitational at Bucknell

Bucknell 19 vs. Gannon 4
George Washington 6 vs. Villanova 7

San Diego State 5 at UCI 6
UC San Diego 6 at Long Beach State 9
CS San Bernardino 9 at Azusa Pacific 6

Saturday, February 13

Roadrunner Invitational at CS Bakersfield

CSU Bakersfield 10 vs Colordo State 9 Scoresheet
Hartwick 14 vs Cal State East Bay 10 Scoresheet
Concordia 11 vs Santa Clara 18 Scoresheet
Cal State Monterey Bay 4 vs Colorado State 7 Scoresheet
Cal Baptist 7 vs Univ. of the Pacific 9 Scoresheet
CSU Bakersfield 9 vs Cal State East Bay 10 (OT) Scoresheet
Concordia 10 vs Cal State Monterey Bay 6 Scoresheet
Cal Baptist 6 vs Santa Clara 8 Scoresheet
Hartwick 10 vs Univ. of the Pacific 9 Scoresheet

Bison Invitational at Bucknell (Click Link for Box Scores)

Indiana 9 vs. Marist 3
Bucknell 14 vs. Mercyhurst 5
Wagner 7 vs. George Washington 3
Indiana 11 vs. Villanova 2
Marist 12 vs. Gannon 5
George Washington 10 vs. Siena 7
Bucknell 8 vs. Wagner 7
Mercyhurst 10 vs. Villanova 11
Maryland 9 vs. Gannon 3

San Jose State 5 at Cal 10
San Diego State 8 at Long Beach State 5
Sonoma State 6 at Stanford 17
LMU 2 at USC 9
Cal State Northridge 5 at UCLA 9
UCI 9 at UC San Diego 8

Sunday, February 14

Roadrunner Invitational at CS Bakersfield

Cal State East Bay 8 vs Colorado State 7 Scoresheet
Hartwick 15 vs Cal State Monterey Bay 6 Scoresheet
Occidental 7 vs Santa Clara 14 Scoresheet
CSU Monterey Bay 7 vs CSU Bakersfield 10 Scoresheet
Hartwick 7 vs Cal State Northridge 12 Scoresheet
Cal State East Bay 9 vs Santa Clara 8 Scoresheet
Occidental 4 vs Univ. of the Pacific 17 Scoresheet
CSU Bakersfield 3 vs Cal State Northridge 6 Scoresheet

Bison Invitational at Bucknell (Click Link for Box Scores)

Indiana 16 vs. Siena 5
Wagner 10 vs. Mercyhurst 5
Maryland 4 vs. Marist 5
Bucknell 7 vs. Indiana 13
Mercyhurst 6 vs. Siena 7
Wagner 4 vs. Maryland 11

Monday, February 15

Tuesday, February 16

Concordia 3 at Cal Baptist 10

Wednesday, February 18

Friday, February 19

Princeton Invitational

Princeton 21 vs. Gannon 5

Cal Lutheran 6 at CS East Bay 15

Saturday, February 20

Princeton Invitational

George Washington 2 vs. Brown 8
Princeton 10 vs. Michigan 13
Gannon 4 vs. Wagner 13
Iona 14 vs. Harvard 15
George Washington 9 vs. Colorado State 11
Gannon 4 vs. Brown 15
Wagner 8 vs. Harvard 10
Michigan 14 vs. Hartwick 11
Hartwick 20 vs. Iona 14

Stanford 10 at San Jose State 4
USC 15 at UCI 5
Cal Baptist 8 at UCI 12
Fresno Pacific 4 at CS East Bay 19
UOP 14 at CSU Monterey Bay 7
UC San Diego 4 at LMU 10
UCLA 7 at Cal 6

Seawolf Splash at Sonoma State

Sonoma State 15 vs. Cal Lutheran 11.
UC Davis 16 vs. Cal Lutheran 9
Sonoma State 7 vs. UC Davis 20

Sunday, February 21

Princeton Invitational

Harvard 3 vs. Michigan 13
Hartwick 16 vs. Colorado State 11
Iona 11 vs. Brown 14
GW 13 vs. Gannon 4
Wagner 5 vs. Michigan 12
Iona 8 vs. Colorado State 9
George Washington 5 vs. Harvard 10
Princeton 13 vs. Brown 11
Hartwick 21 vs. Wagner 13

Sonoma State Seawolf Splash

Sonoma State 16 vs. Cal State East Bay 17 (OT)
UCLA 8 vs. UC Davis 3
Sonoma State 4 vs. UCLA 24
UC Davis 18 vs. Cal State East Bay 11.

Santa Clara 4 at UOP 11

Monday,  February 22

Siena 13 at Hartwick 19

Tuesday, February 23

Wednesday, February 24

Siena 6 at Cal Baptist 15

Thursday, February 25

Hawaii 7 at USC 14
Siena 10 at CMS 11
Cal Baptist at Fresno Pacific 6pm
Grove City 4 at CS San Bernardino 13

Friday, February 26

Michigan 11 at Cal Lutheran 4
Michigan 15 vs Siena 3
Siena 7 at Cal Lutheran 14
Cal Baptist 6 at UOP 8

Saturday, February 27

UCI Invitational

Brackets
A
B
C
D
Stanford
USC
Cal
UCLA
ASU
LMU
Hawaii
Michigan
CSUN
SJSU
UCI
SDSU
UCSD
LBSU
UCD
UCSB

UCI Invitational Many thanks to Erik Wirtanen at UCI for the immediate updates.

Stanford 15 vs UCSD 3 Box Scores
ASU 14 vs CSUN 4 Box Scores
UCLA 9 vs UCSB 3 Box Scores
Michigan 6 vs SDSU 4 Box Scores
Stanford 15 v. ASU 8 Box Scores
UCSD 7 vs CSUN 12 Box Scores
UCLA 7 vs Michigan 5 Box Scores
UCSB 10 vs SDSU 9 (OT) Box Scores

UCI Invitational

USC 12 vs LBSU 1Box Scores
LMU 8 vs SJSU 9 Box Scores
Cal 13 vs UCD 5 Box Scores
Hawaii 11 vs UCI 7 Box Scores
USC 15 vs SJSU 5 Box Scores
LBSU 7 vs LMU 12 Box Scores
CAL 8 vs Hawaii 4 Box Scores
Box Scores

Chapman Invitational MANY Thanks to Chapman for immediate score updates!

Chapman 8 vs. Grove City 7
Whittier 6 vs. Gannon 5
San Bernardino 10 vs. East Bay 11 2 OT
Oxy 15 vs. Grove City 6
Siena 14 vs. La Verne 8
San Bernardino 8 vs. Gannon 7
Concordia 9 s. Oxy 8
Siena 8 vs. Whittier 5
Chapman 7 vs. East Bay 21
Concordia 14 vs. La Verne 4

Santa Clara Invitational

UOP 8 vs Cal Baptist 6
UOP 15 vs CS Monterey Bay 7
Pacific 9 vs Santa Clara 4
Santa Clara 13 vs Cal Baptist 12 OT

ECAC

University of Maryland 10 vs Bucknell University 5
Princeton University 13 vs Iona College 9
Marist College 12 vs Harvard University 10
Brown University 6 vs Wagner College 2
Iona 16 vs Bucknell 17 OT
Wagner 9 vs Harvard 14
Maryland 5 vs Princeton 10
Marist 5 vs Brown 9

Sunday, February 28

UCI Invitational Many thanks to Erik Wirtanen at UCI for the immediate updates.

Corona Del Mar

CSUN 10 vs UCSB 6 Box Score
LMU 11 vs UCI 10 (2OT) Box Score
UCSD 5 vs SDSU 9 Box Score
LBSU 7 vs UCD 8 Box Score
CSUN 4 vs LMU 8 (9th Place) Box Score
UCSB 11 vs UCI 3 (11th Place) Box Score
SDSU 11 vs UCD 8 (13th Place) Box Score
UCSD 10 vs LBSU 9 (15th Place) Box Score

Corona Del Mar

ASU 11 vs Michigan 6 Box Score
SJSU 5 vs Hawaii 10 Box Score
Stanford 10 vs UCLA 4 Box Score
USC 10 vs Cal 5 Box Score
Michigan 3 vs SJSU 10 (7th Place) Box Score
ASU 7 vs Hawaii 9 (5th Place) Box Score
UCLA 7 vs Cal 6 (3rd Place) In 6 SDOT Box Score
Stanford 5 vs USC 10 (1st Place) Box Score

Chapman Invitational- Thanks to Chapman for immediate score updates.

East Bay 16 vs. Gannon 8
Siena 5 vs. San Bernardino 8 2OT
Whittier 9 vs. Grove City 3
Chapman 6 vs. Gannon 8
East Bay 19 vs. Oxy 11
Concordia 13 vs. Siena 8
La Verne 6 vs. Grove City 11
Oxy 11 vs. San Bernardino 13
Concordia 13 vs. Whittier 5
Chapman20 vs. La Verne 10

ECAC

Wagner 9 vs Iona 7 Seventh Place
Bucknell 9 vs Harvard 7 Fifth Place
Marist 6 vs Maryland 7 Third Place
Princeton 9 vs Brown 10 First Place


MARCH VARSITY GAMES

  Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

  Email Twitter address to add live scoring to our live feed!

Monday, March 1

Gannon 17 at Cal Tech 3

Tuesday, March 2

Wednesday, March 3

Friday March 5

Cal Lutheran Spring Invite@ Cal Lutheran

Occidental 4 v. CAL 16 Box Scores
Cal Lutheran 12 v. Villanova 6 Box Scores
Cal Baptist 9 v. CMS 6 Box Scores
Fresno Pacific 8 v. Occidental 7 Box Scores
Cal Lutheran 11 v. CSUMB 7 Box Scores
Cal Baptist 4 v. CAL 12 Box Scores
Villanova 4 v. CMS 6 Box Scores
Fresno Pacific 9 v. CSUMB 7 Box Scores

San Diego State 2 at Stanford 11
Santa Clara 5 at UC San Diego 10
Grove City College 10 vs Wheaton College 5
Chatham University 11 vs Macalester College 19
Washington & Jefferson College 10 vs Wheaton College 11
Chatham University 13 vs Grove City College 16

Saturday, March 6

UC Davis Tournament

Sonoma State 2 vs CSU Bakersfield 13
Sonoma State 1 vs UC Davis 15
CSU Bakersfield vs UC Davis

Cal Lutheran Spring Invite@ Cal Lutheran

ASU 10 vs CSUN 8 Box Scores
ASU 20 vs CS East Bay 2 Box Scores
UOP 16 vs CMS 2 Box Scores
Cal Lutheran 1 vs CSUN 11 Box Scores
Cal Baptist 22 vs Penn State Behrend 0 Box Scores
Whittier 1 vs ASU 16 Box Scores
UOP 14 vs Wagner 11 Box Scores
Cal Lutheran 12 vs Penn State Behrend 2 Box Scores

Cal Lutheran Spring Invite@ Oaks

Villanova 7 vs Cal Baptist 18 Box Scores
Whittier 9 vs Fresno Pacific 8 Box Scores
CSU Monterey Bay 2 vs Wagner 5 Box Scores
Pomona 13 vs Villanova 5 Box Scores
LaVerne 2 vs Fresno Pacific 11 Box Scores
Cal State East Bay 13 vs CMS 6 Box Scores
CSUN 12 vs Pomona 5 Box Scores
LaVerne 6 vs CSU Monterey Bay 12 Box Scores

CWPA Elite 8 at Indiana

Bucknell 7 vs Michigan 13
Brown 1 vs Indiana 9
Hartwick 10 vs Princeton 8
Maryland 13 vs Harvard 10
Brown 12 vs Bucknell 7
Princeton 12 vs Harvard 6
Michigan 7 vs.  Indiana 6
Hartwick 11 vs.  Maryland 8

San Diego State 5 at San Jose State 7
UCI 7 at Stanford 11
UCLA 8 at Hawaii 9 6OT
Cal 4 at USC 7
CSU San Bernardino 16 at Chapman 10
CSU San Bernardino 7 at Santa Clara 12
Chapman 10 vs CSU San Bernardino 16
Santa Clara 16 vs Chapman 2
Wheaton College 7 vs Carthage College 11
Grove City College 14 vs Macalester College 7
Chatham University vs Wheaton College
Grove City College 13 vs Carthage College 5
Washington & Jefferson College 15 vs Macalester College 14

Siena Invitational

Siena 11 vs Mercyhurst 11
Iona 17 vs Mercyhurst 17
Iona 11
vs Siena 4

Sunday, March 7

CWPA Elite 8 at Indiana

Bucknell 12 vs. Harvard 13
Princeton 7 vs. Brown 5
Indiana 9 vs. Maryland 8 Third Place
Michigan 11 vs. Hartwick 8 First Place

Cal Lutheran Spring Invite@ Cal Lutheran

Cal Lutheran 7 vs Wagner 8
CSU Monterey Bay 4 vs ASU 12
CMS 13 vs Penn State Behrend 0
Cal Lutheran 3 vs UOP 14
CSU Monterey Bay 18 vs Penn State Behrend 0
ASU 17 vs Pomona 6
Penn State Behrend 1 vs CSUN 9

Cal Lutheran Spring Invite@ Oaks

CSU East Bay 19 vs LaVerne vs Wagner
UOP 20 vs Whittier 5
CSUN 13 vs Villanova 6
CSU East Bay 9 vs Pomona 7
Wagner 15 vs Whittier 12
LaVerne 7 vs Villanova 14

Siena Invitational

Iona 12 vs Siena 10 (OT)

Stanford 17 at Cal State Bakersfield 1
Stanford 11 at UC Davis 1
LMU 9 at UCSB 6
UCI 4 at San Jose State 7
Utica at Siena
Chatham 4 at W&J 11
Carthage 10 at W&J 4
Macalester College 10 vs Carthage College 18

Monday, March 8

Tuesday March 9

Wednesday, March 10

Cal Tech 10 vs Chatham 9

Thursday, March 11

UCLA 8 at UCI 5
Wagner 5 at CS Northridge 11
Wagner 10 vs Occidental 8
Bucknell 11 at George Washington 8
Carthage 7 at Cal Lutheran 17
Caltech 8 vs Carthage 14

Friday, March 12

CS Bakersfield 7 at LMU 10

Wolverine Invite @ Michigan

Michigan 16 vs. Gannon 3
Michigan 17 vs. Mercyhurst 2

Chapman Spring Festival

Whittier 10 vs. Wheaton 4
Occidental 14 vs. Carthage 8
La Verne 7 vs. Wheaton 9 OT
Whittier 10 vs. Chatham 4
Chapman 8 vs. Occidental 17
Whittier 10 vs. Carthage 4
Chapman 15 vs. Wheaton 10

Saturday, March 13

We are calling on all members of the Water Polo Community to take 2 minutes, view this video and donate to SAVE UC DAVIS WATER POLO. No one will do it but us. CLICK ON THE BLACK SQUARE TO VIEW

DONATE TO SAVE UCD WATER POLO

ASU 6 at UCLA 13
Colorado State 6 at Long Beach State 9
Sonoma State at CSU East Bay noon
Concordia 11 vs Fresno Pacific 3
Indiana 13 at Santa Clara 9
Concordia 8 at UOP 10
Fresno Pacific 2 at UOP 15
Redlands 21 vs Carthage 2
Redlands 22 vs Chatham 3

Aztec Invitational Tournament Central

UCSD 11 vs. Wagner 6
Bakersfield 11 vs. Princeton 10 OT
SDSU 4 vs. CAL 10 (Conference Game)
Marist 7 vs. LMU 13
UCSD 12 vs. Maryland 7
SDSU 10 vs. Wagner 4
Bakersfield 11 vs. Marist 9
Princeton 4 vs. CAL 13
LMU 11 vs. Maryland 8

Wolverine Invitational at Michigan Box Scores

Gannon 4 vs Siena 7
Michigan 14 vs Iona 7
Michigan 18 vs Grove City 5
Mercyhurst 2 vs Siena 6
Grove City 5 vs Gannon 9
Michigan 16 vs Siena 3

Chapman Spring Festival

Occidental 14 vs. Wheaton 6
Chapman 6 vs. Carthage 9
Occidental 17 vs. Chatham 4
Redlands 21 vs. Carthage 2
Chapman 14 vs. La Verne 8
Redlands 22 vs. Chatham 3
La Verne vs. Carthage CANCELLED

Sunday, March 14

Bucknell 8 vs Cal State San Bernardino 3
Cal State San Bernardino at UCSB - 2:00pm
Bucknell at UCSB
University of Redlands 8, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6
CSU Northridge 11, Colorado State 1
CMS 7 vs Colorado State 10
CSU Northridge 10 vs Redlands 8

Wolverine Invitational at Michigan

Grove City 11 vs Iona 16
Iona 14 vs Gannon 4
Siena 15 vs Grove City 11

ASU 8 at LBSU 5
CS Northridge at Redlands noon

Aztec Invitational Box Scores

UCSD 4 vs. Princeton 6
CAL 11 vs. Marist 0
Bakersfield 9 vs. Wagner 4
SDSU 10 vs. Maryland 4
UCSD 9 vs. Marist 5
Princeton 9 vs. Wagner 4
CAL 14 vs. Maryland 1
SDSU 9 vs. Bakersfield 3

Indiana 15 at CSU Monterey Bay 4

Monday March 15

Colorado State 7 at Cal Baptist 5
Cal Baptist 12 vs Marist 8
Colorado State 6 vs Marist 12
Indiana 9 at Sonoma State 4

Harvard 4 vs UCD 12
Fresno Pacific 4 vs Harvard 7

Tuesday March 16

Indiana 10 at UOP 9

Wednesday,  March 17

USC 9 at Hawaii (exhibition) 7
Bucknell 14 at Chapman 6
George Washington 14 at LaVerne 1
George Washington 9 vs Whittier 7
Princeton 13 at Concordia 9
Whittier 18 at LaVerne 6
Macalester 4 at Cal Baptist 19
Indiana 9 at San Jose State 12
Harvard 7 at San Jose State 13

Thursday, March 18

George Washington 7 at Concordia 10
Macalester 14 at Cal Tech  12

Friday, March 19

LMU Invitational

LMU 13 vs. Colorado State 5 Scoresheet
Sonoma State 16 vs. Chapman 6 Scoresheet
SDSU 13 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 4 Scoresheet
CS San Bern. 4 vs. Princeton 7 Scoresheet
Colorado State15 vs. Chapman 4 Scoresheet
LMU 11 vs. San Diego State 6 Scoresheet
Pomona-Pitzer 13 vs. CS San Bern. 4 Scoresheet
Princeton 17 vs. Sonoma St. 2 Scoresheet

Lancer Invitational

Concordia 13 vs APU 7
Fresno Pacific 23 vs Macalester 7
Maryland 10 vs Long Beach State 9
George Washington 10 vs Azusa Pacific 5
CBU 13 vs Maryland 7
Concordia 4 vs Long Beach State 11
CBU 16 vs George Washington 9
Redlands 8 vs FPU 7
Redland 21 vs Macalester 9

Bucknell 12 at Concordia 8
Harvard 15 vs CSU East Bay 11

Saturday, March 20

ASU 7 at San Jose State 8

UOP Invitational

UC Santa Cruz 9 vs. Indiana 12
UOP 11 vs. Harvard 5
Indiana 5 vs. California 8
UC Santa Cruz vs. Cal State Monterey Bay
UOP 4 vs. California 11
Cal State Monterey Bay vs Harvard

LMU Invitational

CS San Bern. 14 vs. Chapman - 3 Scoresheet
Pomona-Pitzer 8 vs. Sonoma St. 7 Scoresheet
Princeton 8 vs. SDSU 10 Scoresheet
CS San Bern.3 vs. Colorado St. 9 Scoresheet
LMU 13 vs. Sonoma St. 7 Scoresheet
Chapman 3 vs. Pomona-Pitzer 13 Scoresheet
Colorado St. 1 vs. SDSU 11 Scoresheet
LMU 13 vs. Princeton 3 Scoresheet

Lancer Invitational

Whittier 17 vs Macalester 6
Concordia 9 vs OXY 7
CBU5 vs Long Beach State 6
Concordia 6 vs Maryland 12
OXY 8 vs Long Beach State 10
Redlands 12 vs APU 13
FPU 11 vs Whittier 5
Redlands 10 vs George Washington 9
GW 10 vs Fresno Pacific 8

Red Fox Invitational at Marist

Brown 13 vs Siena 8
Marist 15 vs Boston University 5
Brown 10 vs Marist 12
Utica 4 vs Toronto 22

Bucknell 7 at UCI 11

Sunday, March 21

Red Fox Invitational at Marist

Brown 8 vs Iona 7
Brown 14 vs St Francis 3

ASU 6 at Stanford 12
Cal Tech 6 at Chapman 20

Monday, March 22

Wednesday, March 24

Hawaii 9 at San Diego State 7
Santa Clara 10 at Sonoma State 8
Azusa Pacific 11 at Occidental 16

Thursday, March 25

Long Beach State 4 at USC 18
Hawaii 10 at UC San Diego 8
Iona at Cal Baptist 5:30 Cancelled

Friday, March 26

Brown 7 at LMU 11
George Washington 9 at Villanova 7
Cal Baptist 13 at ASU 14

Claremont Convergence

Redlands 15 v. Chapman 5
La Verne 7 v. W & J 5
Azusa Pacific 10 v. CMS 9
Cal Lutheran 13 v. St. Francis 5
BREAK
Whittier 8 v. Pomona-Pitzer 15
Iona 14 v. Redlands 9
BREAK
Chapman 7 v. Azusa Pacific 13
La Verne 9 v. Cal Lutheran 18
BREAK 
W & J 4 v. Whittier 15
CMS v. Iona 
St. Francis v. Pomona-Pitzer

Wheaton College 15 vs Penn State Behrend College 4
Utica College vs Connecticut College
Wheaton College 9 vs Carthage College 2
Utica College 3 vs Penn State Behrend College 7
Macalester College 17 vs Connecticut College 2
Wheaton College 15 vs Utica College 1
Macalester College 13 vs Penn State Behrend College 4
Carthage College 16 vs Connecticut College 6

Saturday March 27

Roadrunner Invitational II

CSUB 13
UC San Diego 14
Sonoma State 8
CS San Bernardino 5
Brown 12
Fresno Pacific 4
CSUB 10
UC Davis 9
Brown 8
Sonoma State 4
CSUSB 9
Fresno Pacific 8
UC Davis 9
UC San Diego 10

Indiana Hoosier Fluid 5

Wagner 10 vs. Mercyhurst 8 Box Score
Indiana 13 vs. Gannon 1 Box Score
Michigan 16 vs. CSU East Bay 3 Box Score
Wagner 13 vs. Gannon 5 Box Score
Gannon 7 vs. CSU East Bay 21 Box Score
Michigan 17 vs. Wagner 2 Box Score
Indiana 11 vs. Mercyhurst 2 Box Score

Hawaii/ASU Invitational

Santa Clara 11 vs Concordia 9
Arizona State 5 vs Hawaii 9
Santa Clara 10 vs Cal Baptist 9
Arizona State 19 vs Concordia 7
Hawaii 12 vs Cal Baptist 6

San Diego State 4 at USC 9
Stanford 11 at UCLA 6
LBSU 4 at CS Northridge 11
LMU 12 vs San Jose State 11

UCSB Invitational

UC Santa Barbara 8 vs. Pacific 5
Santa Barbara 7 vs. UC Irvine 5

Claremont Convergence

W & J 7 v. Chapman 16
Whittier 6 v. Redlands 8
Caltech 4 v. La Verne 13
Cal Lutheran 7 v. Iona 8
St. Francis 2 v. CMS 6
Azusa Pac 8 v. Pomona-Pitzer 12
W & J 17 v. Caltech 2
Redlands 5 v. Cal Lutheran 13
Azusa Pacific 4 v. St. Francis 13
Whittier 14 v. Chapman 3
La Verne 7 v. CMS 10
Iona 12 v. Pomona-Pitzer 6

Princeton 10 at Bucknell 15
George Washington 7 at Bucknell 10
Hartwick 16 at Siena 6
Utica 5 at Carthage 15
Utica 8 at McAlester 14
Harvard 8 at Marist 10
Macalester College 14 vs Utica College 8
Carthage College 10 vs Penn State Behrend College 5
Wheaton College 12 vs Connecticut College 5
Wheaton College 15 vs Macalester College 7
Penn State Behrend College vs Connecticut College
Carthage College 19 vs Macalester College 6

Sunday, March 28

Roadrunner Invitational II

Sonoma State 6 UC San Diego 15 Scoresheet
UC Davis 14 CS San Bernardino 4 Scoresheet
CSU Bakersfield 7 Brown 9 Scoresheet
Sonoma State 12 Chapman 4 Scoresheet
UC San Diego 11 CS San Bernardino 5 Scoresheet
Brown 6 UC Davis 10 Scoresheet
CSUB 18 Chapman 5 Scoresheet

Indiana Hoosier Fluid 5

CSU East Bay 14 vs. Mercyhurst 8 Box Score
Indiana 8 vs. Wagner 3 Box Score
Michigan 11 vs. Gannon 7 Box Score
Indiana 17 vs. CSU East Bay 10 Box Score

ASU at Hawaii/ASU Invitational

Arizona State 11 vs Santa Clara 4
Hawaii 23 vs Concordia 3
Santa Clara 4 vs Hawaii 11

Stanford 9 at Long Beach State 1
San Jose State 5 at UCLA 12
Maryland 14 at Bucknell 15 OT

Tuesday, March 30

Brown 8 at Pomona Pitzer 3
Brown 12 at CMS 4
Chapman 7 at Cal Baptist 20
Pomona Pitzer 12, Azusa Pacific 11 OT

Wednesday, March 31

Maryland 5 at George Washington 4 (OT)
Whittier4 at Occidental 13
Redlands 13 vs San Bernardino 12 (OT)


APRIL VARSITY GAMES

  Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

  Email Twitter address to add live scoring to our live feed!

Thursday, April 1

Brown 6 at USC 15
W&J 12 at Penn State Behrend 6

Friday, April 2

SDSU Mini Tournament

SDSU 10 vs. Cal Baptist 9
UCSD 10 vs Brown 5

LBSU 4 at UC Santa Barbara 6
Cal St Northridge 11 vs UCI 9 OT

Saturday, April 3

Cal 14 at ASU 11
CS Bakersfield 4 at USC 18
USC 16 vs CS Northridge 6
CSU East Bay 12 at Concordia 11
CSU East Bay 11 vs CS Monterey Bay 9
CSU Monterey Bay vs Concordia
Brown 8 at UC San Diego 10
UC Davis 5 at UOP 7
Fresno Pacific 8 at UOP 16
Indiana 4 at Michigan 6
Cal Tech 1 at Occidental 19
LaVerne 5 at Cal Lutheran 11
Whittier 15 vs Azusa Pacific 16 SDOT
UCSB 13 vs UCI 7
Whittier 5 at CMS 8
Pomona 9 at Redlands 6
Iona 12 vs Siena 6
Iona 17 vs St Francis 11
Marist 16 vs St Francis 7
Marist 9 vs Wagner 6
Wagner 8 vs Villanova 2
Brown 8 vs Cal Baptist 12
San Bernardino 6 vs Brown 7
CSU San Bernardino 3 at UC San Diego 6

Monday, April 5

Tuesday, April 6

Concordia 7 vs. Cal Baptist 11

Wednesday, April 7

Brown at Harvard 8pm CANCELLED
Cal Tech 4 at CMS 18
Cal Lutheran 16 at Redlands 7

Thursday, April 8

UCLA 8 at LMU 4

Friday, April 9

UC San Diego 18 at CSU East Bay 12
Sonoma State 9 at CSU Monterey Bay 8
Chapman 16 at Cal Tech  7
Connecticut College 5 vs Grove City College 17
Utica College 2 vs Grove City College 11

Saturday, April 10

Santa Clara Invitational

Sonoma State 8 vs. CS Bakersfield 10 Box Score
San Jose State 16 vs. UCSD 8 Box Score
Santa Clara 8 vs. Colorado State 5 Box Score
CS San Bernardino 2 vs. LMU 9 Box Score
San Jose State 13 vs. CS Bakersfield 9 Box Score
Sonoma State 6 vs. UCSD 11 Box Score
Santa Clara 6 vs. LMU 12 Box Score
CS San Bernardino 6 vs. Colorado State 7 Box Score

USC 14 at ASU 5
UCLA 7 at San Diego State 5
CS Northridge 7 at UCSB 6
Cal Baptist 2 at CS Northridge 6
UOP 6 at UCI 16
UC Davis 8 at LBSU 6 OT
CSU East Bay 11 at Fresno Pacific 6
Brown 6 at Hartwick 11
George Washington 5 at Princeton 13
Maryland 6 at Princeton 11
Chatham University 8 vs Grove City College 15
Penn State Behrend College 0 vs Washington & Jefferson College 16
Connecticut College 14 vs Chatham University 6
Utica College 5 vs Washington & Jefferson College 14
Penn State Behrend College 3 vs Grove City College 12
Utica College 5 vs Chatham University 9
Washington & Jefferson College 5 vs Grove City College 12
Connecticut College vs Penn State Behrend College
Hartwick 15 vs Harvard 8
Iona 14 vs Siena 9
Iona 11 vs Wagner 5

Marist Tournament

Marist 12 vs St Francis 6
Marist 16 vs Villanova 2
Wagner 11 vs Villanova 6
Whittier 14 at Cal Tech 3
Cal Lutheran 11 at Pomona 10 OT
Occidental 7 VS CMS 5
LaVerne 6 at Redlands 16
Cal Baptist 6 at UCSB 8

Sunday, April 11

Santa Clara Invitational

UCSD 4 vs. Colorado State 8 Box Score
LMU 3 vs. Cal 11 Box Score
Santa Clara 12 vs. CS Bakersfield 13 Box Score
CS San Bernardino 6 vs. Sonoma State 5 Box Score
LMU 12 vs. Colorado State 7 Box Score
UCSD 6 vs. Cal 17 Box Score
CS San Bernardino 6 vs. CS Bakersfield 9 Box Score
Santa Clara 8 vs. Sonoma State 7 Box Score

Stanford 10 at Hawaii 6
UC Davis 6 at UCI 7
UOP 6 at LBSU 5
Bucknell 3 at Princeton 4
Utica 6 at Penn State Behrend 7
Utica 5 at  Conn College 13
W&J 8 at Conn College 7
Whittier 3 at CS Northridge 16
Whittier 10 vs Chapman 4

Marist MAAC Tournament

Villanova 4 vs. St Francis 9
Marist 15 vs. Iona 10
Siena 7 vs. Wagner 15
Iona 14 vs. Villanova 8
St Francis 10 vs. Wagner 11
Marist 13 vs. Siena
Washington & Jefferson College 15 vs Chatham University 7
Connecticut College 7 vs Washington & Jefferson College 8
Penn State Behrend College 9 vs Chatham University 8

Monday, April 12

Tuesday, April 13

Wednesday , April 14

Marist 7 at Hartwick 10
Cal Tech 4 at Pomona Pitzer 21
Cal Lutheran 12 at Occidental 16
CMS 14 at Laverne 9
Whittier 10 at Redlands  14
Pomona Pitzer 6 at Cal Baptist 9

Thursday, April 15

Long Beach State 9 at UCI 10

Friday, April 16

CS Northridge 8 at UC Davis 7 (OT)
Hartwick 14 vs Bucknell 12
UCI 4 at LMU 8
Chapman 1 at UC San Diego 15  
George Washington 7 at Maryland  16

NAIA National Invite

Cal Baptist 14 vs. Azusa Pacific 5
Concordia 11 vs. UCSC 4
Cal Baptist 14 vs. Fresno Pacific 3
Azusa Pacific 12 vs. UCSC 5
Concordia 13 vs. Fresno Pacific 6

Saturday, April 17

Terrapin Invitational at Maryland

Maryland vs Princeton
Michigan 9 vs Maryland 3
George Washington 6 vs Michigan 12

NAIA National Invite

Fresno Pacific 8 vs. UCSC 6
Concordia 8 vs. Azusa Pacific 7
Cal Baptist 16 vs. UCSC 3
Azusa Pacific 7 vs. Fresno Pacific 8
Cal Baptist 16 vs. Concordia 8

San Diego State 11 at ASU 8
Cal 7 at Stanford 8
San Jose State 5 at Hawaii 6
Indiana 11 vs San Diego State7
UCLA 5 at USC 14
CS Northridge 7 vs UOP 8 (3OT)
UCSB 10 at UC Davis 6
CS Bakersfield 4 at LBSU 7
CSU East Bay 8 at Santa Clara 14
CSU Monterey Bay 9 at Sonoma State 16
Brown 9 vs Hartwick 12 (OT)
Hartwick 11 vs Harvard 8
Mercyhurst 13 vs Grove City 4
W&J 6 at Mercyhurst 13
W&J 5 at Gannon 10
Cal Lutheran 22 at Cal Tech 2
Redlands 6 at CMS 5
Pomona 13 at Occidental 10
Whittier 14 at LaVerne 6
Iona 16 at St Francis 14 (OT)
Iona 13 at Wagner 12
Marist 15 vs Villanova 6
Marist 13 vs Siena 4
Wagner 12 vs Siena 6

Sunday, April 18

Michigan 11 vs Maryland 7

Indiana 8 at ASU 18
Pomona 4 at LMU 14
UCSB 9 at UOP 13
CS Northridge 11 at Santa Clara 7
Brown 14 vs Harvard 10
Bucknell 11 at Maryland 10
Princeton 9 at George Washington 7
Iona 10 at Marist 13
Iona 17 at Villanova 11
Marist 9 vs Wagner 12
St Francis 11 at Wagner 10

Monday, April 19

Tuesday, April 20

Wednesday, April 21

Redlands 19 at Cal Tech 0
CMS 8 at Cal Lutheran 10
Pomona 8 vs Whittier 5
Occidental 16 at LaVerne 8

Friday, April 23

Harper Cup
San Diego State 11 at UC San Diego 3
USC 13 at San Jose State 6

Big West Conference Championship at Long Beach State University

UC Davis 3 vs. UC Irvine 9
Long Beach State 14 vs. UC Santa Barbara 15

Saturday, April 24

Big West Conference Championship at Long Beach State University

UC Irvine 10 vs. Pacific 7
UC Santa Barbara vs. Cal State Northridge 5:45 PM

USC 6 at Stanford 7 OT
Cal Tech 5 at LaVerne 15
Whittier 10 at Cal Lutheran 15
CMS 5 at Pomona Pitzer 13
Redlands 5 at Occidental 11

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Princeton

4:00 1st Seed - Bucknell 10 vs 4th Seed GW 2
5:30 2nd Seed - Princeton 7 vs 3rd Seed Maryland 6

CWPA Western Divisionals at Michigan

No. 1-seed Michigan 17 vs. No. 4-seed Gannon 3
No. 2-seed Indiana 11 vs. No. 3-seed Mercyhurst 1
Gannon 6 vs. Mercyhurst 12
Michigan 5 vs. Indiana 3

Michigan Water Polo
Michigan Western Division Champs

MAAC Championships at Marist Webcast

Marist 17 vs Siena 4
Iona 9 vs Wagner 8

Sunday, April 25

Big West Conference Championship at Long Beach State University

5th place - UC Davis 12 vs Long Beach State 7
3rd place Pacific 7 vs UC Santa Barbara 5
1st place UC Irvine 12 vs Cal State Northridge 11

UCI Water Polo
UC Irvine Big West Champs

CWPA Southern Divisionals at Princeton

Maryland 15 vs GW 7 Third Place
Bucknell 11 vs Princeton 9 First Place

Bucknell Water Polo
Buckell Southern Division Champs

MAAC Championships at Marist Webcast

Siena 6 vs Wagner 9
Marist 18 vs Iona 5

Marist Water Polo
Marist MAAC Champs and Automatic NCAA Qualifier

Monday, April 26

Tuesday, April 27

Wednesday, April 28

Friday, April 30

MPSF Conference

MPSF Championships at UCLA

USC 15 vs. San Diego State 5 Game Recap
Cal 7 vs. San Jose State 5 Game Recap
Stanford 10 vs. Arizona State 5 Game Recap
Hawaii 6 vs. UCLA 8 Game Recap

Eastern Championship

Eastern Championships at Maryland Webcast

Michigan 18 vs Harvard 10
Bucknell 8 vs Princeton 10
Maryland 12 vs Hartwick 13
Indiana 8 vs Brown 5

SCIAC Conference

SCIAC Championships at Pomona Pitze

Occidental 20 vs. -La Verne  6
Cal Lutheran 12 vs. Whittier 8
Pomona-Pitzer 23 vs.Cal Tech 2
Redlands 2 vs. Claremont 3

WWPA Conference

WWPA Championships at Bakersfield

Sonoma State 15 vs. No. 10 Chapman 8 Scoresheet
CSU San Bernardino 11 vs. CSU Monterey Bay 9 Scoresheet
CSU Bakersfield 8 vs. Santa Clara 4 Scoresheet
CSU East Bay 8 vs. Colorado State 10 Scoresheet
UC San Diego 10 vs. Sonoma State 7 Scoresheet
LMU 19 vs. CSU San Bernardino 2 Scoresheet


MAY VARSITY GAMES

  Please send scores to scores@waterpoloplanet.com or

  Text Scores to 317.224.5744 or

  Email Twitter address to add live scoring to our live feed!

Saturday, May 1

MPSF Championships at UCLA

ASU 4 vs Hawaii 7 Game Recap
SDSU 12 vs San Jose State 10 OT Game Recap
Stanford 6 vs UCLA 7 (Semifinal) Game Recap
USC 9 vs Cal 7 (Semifinal) Game Recap

Eastern Championships at Maryland Webcast

Bucknell 12 vs Harvard 10 Game Recap
Brown 8 vs Maryland 5 Game Recap
Michigan 12 vs Princeton 8 Game Recap
Hartwick 7 vs Indiana 8 Game Recap

WWPA Championships at Bakersfield

Santa Clara 20 vs. Chapman 2 Scoresheet
CS East Bay 9 vs. CS Monterey Bay 7 Scoresheet
Semifinal #1:UC San Diego 14 vs. Colorado State 8 Scoresheet
Semifinal #2: LMU 18 vs. CSU Bakersfield 5 Scoresheet
Santa Clara 10 vs CSU San Bernardino 5 Scoresheet
CS East Bay 7 vs. Sonoma State 10 Scoresheet

SCIAC Championships at Pomona Pitzer

LaVerne 7 vs. Whittier 17 
Cal Tech 3 vs. Redlands 18
Occidental 6 vs. California Lutheran 5
CMS 2 vs. Pomona Pitzer 11

Sunday, May 2

MPSF Championships at UCLA

ASU 9 and SJSU 10 7th Place Game Recap 7th Place
Hawaii 7 and SDSU 6 5th Place Game Recap 5th Place
Stanford 10 vs Cal 3 Game Recap 3rd Place
UCLA 8 vs USC 7 Game Recap 1st Place

UCLA MPSF Champs
UCLA MPSF Champs and Automatic NCAA Qualifier

Eastern Championships at Maryland On Demand Webcast

Maryland 12 vs Harvard 11 Seventh Place Game Recap
Bucknell 8 vs Brown 7 Fifth Place Game Recap
Hartwick 7 vs Princeton 11 Third Place Game Recap
Michigan 7 vs Indiana 5 First Place Game Recap

Michigan CWPA Champs and Automatic Qualifier
Michigan CWPA Champs and Automatic NCAA Qualifier

WWPA Champiosnships at Bakersfield

9th Place-CS Monterey Bay 9 vs. Chapman 2 Scoresheet
7th Place - Sonoma State 7 vs. CS San Bernardino 5 Scoresheet
5th Place - Santa Clara 8 vs. CSU East Bay 9 Scoresheet
3rd Place-Colorado State 7 vs. CSU Bakersfield 8 Scoresheet
Championships - LMU 13 vs. UCSD 10 Scoresheet

LMU WWPA Champs
LMU WWPA Champs and Automatic NCAA Qualifier

SCIAC Championships at Pomona Pitzer

Cal Tech 3 vs. LaVerne 9 7th Place
Whittier 7 vs. Redlands 12 5th Place
CMS 3 vs. Cal Lutheran 5 3rd Place
Occidental 11 vs. Pomona 12 SCIAC CHAMPION

Pomona Pitizer SCIAC Champs
Pomona Pitzer SCIAC Champs and Automatic NCAA Qualifier

Marist Water Polo
Marist MAAC Champs and Automatic NCAA Qualifier

Stanford
Stanford NCAA At Large Qualifier

USC
USC NCAA At Large Qualifier

Cal NCAA  At Large Bid
Cal NCAA At Large Qualifier

Monday, May 3

Tuesday, May 4

Wednesday, May 5

SDSU_Pool

SDSU Aquaplex

Friday, May 14

NCAA Championships @ SDSU: Day 1

1st Green NCAA Championships in History

USC 20 vs. Marist 5 Referees: Redding, Dabbaghian Box Score
UCLA 4 vs. LMU 5 Referees: Drury, Curry Box Score
Stanford 23 vs. Pomona Pitzer 3 Referees: Peila and Bareick Box Score
Cal 12 vs. Michigan 8 Referees: Stankevich and Rotsart Box Score

TOURNAMENT CENTRAL

NCAA Interactive Bracket

Saturday, May 15

NCAA Championships @ SDSU: Day 2

UCLA 14 vs. Marist 3 Referees: Redding and Barrick Box Score
Pomona-Pitzer 3 vs. Michigan 11 Referees: Dabbaghian and Peila. Box Score
Stanford 6 vs. Cal 3 Referees: Rotsart and Curry Box Score
LMU 6 vs. USC 10 Referees: Stankevitch and Drury Box Score

TOURNAMENT CENTRAL

NCAA Interactive Bracket

Sunday, May 16

NCAA Championships @ SDSU: Final Day

7th Place Marist 6 vs. Pomona Pitzer 5 Referees: Drury, Curry Box Scores
5th Place Game UCLA 9 vs. Michigan 6 Referees: Barrick and Redding Box Scores
3rd Place Game Cal 11 vs. LMU 7 Referees: Dabbaghian and Peila Box Scores
Championship Stanford 9 vs. USC 10 Referees: Stankevitch and Rotsart .Box Scores

TOURNAMENT CENTRAL

NCAA Interactive Bracket

2010 NCAA Champs

NCAA ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
       
Most Valuable Player
       
Kami Craig  Kami Craig, USC 2M Sr Santa Barbara
       
All - Tournament First Team
       
Tumua Anae  Tumua Anae, USC GK Sr. Newport Beach
Kami Craig  Kami Craig, USC 2M Sr Santa Barbara
Forel Davies  Forel Davies, USC U Sr. Carlsbad
Kristen Dronberger  Kristen Dronbeger, USC U Jr. Sacramento
Camille Hewko  Camille Hewko, Cal U Sr. Newport Beach
Ann Scott  Anne Scott, LMU U Sr. Bainbridge Island
Melissa Seidemann  Melissa Seidemann, Stanford 2M So. Walnut Creek
Jessica Steffens  Jessica Steffens, Stanford 2MD Sr. Danville
       
All - Tournament Second Team
       
Kristine Cato  Kristine Cato, LMU GK Fr. La Canada
KK Clark  KK Clark, UCLA U So. Atherton
Annika Dries  Annika Dries, Stanford 2M Fr. Laguna Beach
Kelly Eaton  Kelly Eaton, Stanford D Sr. Menlo Park
Kim Krueger  Kim Krueger, Stanford D Jr. Los Altos
Dana Ochsner  Dana Ochsner, Cal 2M Fr. Oceanside
Tamara Perea  Tamara Perea, Pomona-Pitzer U Jr. Upland
Leah Robertson  Leah Robertson, Michagan 2MD Sr. Newport Beach
       


WATER POLO PLANET.COM: the Alternative Voice    www.waterpoloplanet.com