Page 1 of 13

Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 2:29 am
by EdgarAllanPolo
This first post will be edited with all future updates.

Updated: Fri 05-08-2020 02:49 am Pacific


Notes:
• The schools are listed alphabetically with an exception for those that are commonly referred to with a different name (e.g. Cal, Navy & Pacific)
• Unless otherwise noted, high schools listed are in California


ImageAir Force Academy • Div I • WWPA
  • Cameron Burns, Orange Lutheran
  • Ian Christie, Sir Francis Drake
  • Sam De La Cruz, The Bishop’s School
  • Siba Filipovicm, St. Charles North (IL)
  • Ian Heely, Soquel
  • Alec Isaacman, Woodbridge
  • Joey Schell, Crean Lutheran

ImageBrown University • Div I • NEWPC
  • Filip Aleksic, Mary Institute and Saint Louis Country Day School (MO)
  • Conner Enright, Menlo School
  • Joseph Gallagher, Saint Francis

ImageBucknell University • Div I • ACWPC
  • Ethan Jones, Oaks Christian

Image Univeristy of California • Div I • MPSF
  • George Avakian, Harvard Westlake
  • Blake Hoover, Miramonte
  • Brady Hoover, Miramonte
  • Tommy Kennedy, Newport Harbor
  • Will Kieckhafer, Santa Margarita
  • Alika Naone, Oaks Christian

ImageCalifornia Baptist University • Div I • WWPA
  • Jacob Bullock, St. Francis
  • Cameron Cullen, Guyer (TX)
  • Caleb Teraoka, Buchanan

ImageCal Lutheran • Div III • SCIAC

ImageChapman University • Div III • SCIAC

ImageClaremont-Mudd-Scripps • Div III • SCIAC
  • Auggie Aliaga, Bellarmine College Prep
  • Aidan Nettekoven, Santa Margarita Catholic
  • Cristian Pang, Harvard-Westlake
  • Ashwin Rhodes, Francis Parker School
  • Harry Rinker, Corona del Mar
  • Gavin Rosser, The Bishops School
  • Eli Schwarz, Beckman
  • William Thomas, Miramonte

ImageConcordia University - Irvine • WWPA

ImageFordham University • Div I • MAWPC
  • Michael Rahner, Cathedral Prep (PA)

ImageFresno Pacific University • WWPA

ImageGannon University • Div II • ACWPC

ImageGeorge Washington University • Div I • MAWPC
  • Nik Schoening, Monte Vista
  • Kalan Smith, El Segundo

ImageHarvard University • Div I • NEWPC
  • Cam Dougherty, Naperville Central (IL)
  • Owen Hale, Loyola
  • Max Keck, Bishops
  • Mot Stothart, Harvard Westlake

ImageIona College • Div I • NEWPC
  • Drew Miller, Foster HS (TX)

ImageJohns Hopkins University • Div III • MAWPC
  • Seth Berke, Saint Andrew's School (FL)
  • Noah Housenbold, Menlo School)

ImageLa Salle University • Div I • MAWPC
  • Tanner Powell, Marina

Image Long Beach State • Div I • GCC
  • Evan Cain, Riverside Poly
  • Riley Catino, Orange Lutheran
  • Mac Darin, Acalanes
  • Ethan Dyas, Chino Hills
  • Cooper Haddad, Huntington Beach
  • Frank Hulick, Esperanza
  • Luke Malecka, Dana Hills

ImageLoyola Marymount University • Div I • WWPA
  • Michael Minera, Oaks Christian
  • Augie Renezeder, Laguna Beach
  • Max Walsworth, Bellarmine College Prep

ImageMcKendree University • Div II • MAWPC
  • Liam Bleuher, Naperville Central HS (IL)
  • James Cronin, Metea Valley (IL)
  • Vlad Puskovitch, The Episcopal Academy (PA)

ImageMercyhurst College • Div II • MAWPC

ImageMIT • Div III • NEWPC
  • Jack King, Menlo School

ImageU.S. Naval Academy • Div I • MAWPC
  • Travis Berzins, Los Osos
  • Caden Capobianco, Laguna Beach
  • Anthony D'ambra, Palos Verdes
  • Spencer Shelley, Correyville Heritage (TX)
  • Trevor Moore, Steele Canyon
  • Kyle Yelensky, Brunswick (CT)

ImageUniversity of the Pacific • Div I • GCC
  • Charlie Bettencourt, Acalanes
  • Will Ennis, College Park
  • Peter Poirier, Rio Americano

ImagePenn St. - Behrend • Div I • MPSF
  • Eli Anderson, San Dieguito Academy
  • Brayden Carpinello, McDowell HS (PA)
  • Holden Cooper, Redwood HS
  • Samuel Flesch, Woodlands HS (TX)
  • Jacob Kerkeles, Broadneck HS (MD)
  • Devin Lockard, Puyallup HS (WA)

ImagePepperdine • Div I • GCC
  • Shane Hoover, Arroyo Grande
  • Cristian Hosea, San Clemente
  • Jake Howerton, Cathedral Catholic
  • Andrew Outcult, Oaks Christian
  • Travis Reynolds, Loyola
  • Nico Tierney, Harvard Westlake

ImagePomona-Pitzer Colleges • Div III • SCIAC
  • Maxim Koretsky, Bellarmine
  • Chris Sandoval, Los Osos
  • Austin Yang, La Jolla

ImagePrinceton University • Div I • NEWPC
  • George Caras, Harvard-Westlake
  • Mason Killion, Orange Lutheran
  • Touma Mack, Olympia (FL)
  • Matej Sekulic, Haverford School (PA)

ImageUniversity of Redlands • D III • SCIAC

ImageSalem International University • Div II • MAWPC
  • Carson Hicks, York Community HS (IL)

ImageSan Jose State University • Div I • GCC
  • Kenneth Kliewer, Hollister

Image Santa Clara University • Div I • WWPA
  • Billy Barry, St. Ignatius
  • Cody Ferguson, Jesuit
  • Matt McKim, Bellarmine College Prep
  • Chase Raisin, Santa Barbara
  • Matt Somers, Cathedral Catholic
  • Bennet Stafford, Cardinal Newman
  • Nico Valls, Ransom Everglades School (FL)

ImageStanford University • Div I • MPSF
  • Soren Jensen, Campolindo
  • Nolan Krutonog, Harvard-Westlake
  • Ike Love, Newport Harbor
  • Jackson Painter, Miramonte
  • Ethan Parrish, Dos Pueblos
  • Riley Pittman, Woodbridge

ImageUC Davis • Div I • WWPA
  • JT Kujawa, Bellarmine College Prep
  • Holden Neach, San Ramon Valley
  • Vanya Soshnikov, Jesuit
ImageUC Irvine • Div I • GCC
  • Zachary Baxter, Orange Lutheran
  • Aidan Byrne, Landon (MD)
  • Parker Fife, Clovis West
  • Ryan Greenlee, Pacific Ridge
  • Solan Kedzie, Woodbridge
  • Dylan Patist, Woodbridge
  • Jacob Pyle, Huntington Beach
  • Archer Sauer, Homestead

Image UCLA • Div I • MPSF
  • Garret Griggs, Riverside Poly
  • Alec Johnson, Olympia (FL)
  • Mo Kenny, Newport
  • Hayden Nightingale, Vista
  • Guillermo Ocasio, Servite
  • Tanner Pulice, Corona Del Mar
  • Maximo Rossi, Mater Dei
  • Ethan Shipman, Harvard-Westlake
ImageUC San Diego • Div I • WWPA
  • Max Abravanel, Northwood
  • Berk Aksoy, St. Francis
  • Logan Estes, Campolindo
  • Jack Martin, Las Lomas
  • Miles Wilson, Orange Lutheran

Image UC Santa Barbara • Div I • GCC
  • Ray Holmberg, Sir Francis Drake
  • Dash McFarland, Berkeley HS
  • Ryan Strauss, Monte Vista
  • Gavin Pierce, Redondo Union

ImageUniversity of Southern California • Div I • MPSF
  • Blake Jackson, Newport Harbor
  • Carson Kranz, Loyola
  • Tom McGuire, Campolindo
  • Max Miller, San Juan Hills
  • Tony Nardelli, Mountain View
  • Reed Stemler, Newport Harbor
  • Oliver Von Karl, Miramonte
  • Josh Waldoch, Oaks Christian

ImageWhittier College • Div III • SCIAC
  • Mike Smoot, Serra

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 1:16 pm
by Presidio
there is a post already with 13 comments.

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Fri Nov 16, 2018 4:09 pm
by EdgarAllanPolo
Presidio wrote:there is a post already with 13 comments.


Yep

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Sat Dec 01, 2018 7:52 pm
by polo20polo
Vanya Soshnikov, Jesuit HS and American River WPC, UC Davis

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Mon Dec 10, 2018 6:54 pm
by EdgarAllanPolo
polo20polo wrote:Vanya Soshnikov, Jesuit HS and American River WPC, UC Davis


Added -- thanks.

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Sun Apr 14, 2019 4:29 am
by EdgarAllanPolo
Formatted and updated

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Sun Apr 14, 2019 12:33 pm
by stickman
Wow, looks like you put a lot of time into your list with the logos, conferences, divisions...even got them in alphabetical order.
Here’s some schools you forgot about.

Fresno Pacific
Concordia
Salem International
Gannon
Redlands
La Verne
Occidental
Caltech
St.Francis NY
Penn State Behrend
Austin
Washington and Jefferson
Monmouth
Connecticut

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Wed Apr 17, 2019 3:02 am
by upandcomer
Peter Poirier- Pacific- Rio Americano HS- Big Valley WPA

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Thu Apr 18, 2019 10:54 am
by EdgarAllanPolo
Updated. Stickman -- I have added a few of the missing schools and will add more as I have time. Over the last 3 years that I've done this, my list became what it was based on who had committed. The schools you mentioned rarely have announcements of recruits. But in the interest of being complete I'll see what I can do.

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Sun Apr 21, 2019 1:14 am
by Rbpolo0414
Nico Tierney, HW, Pepperdine

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Sun Apr 21, 2019 1:29 am
by upandcomer
Tommy Kennedy- Newport Harbor- Cal

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Sat Apr 27, 2019 11:07 pm
by upandcomer
Reed Stemler. Newport Harbor. USC

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Thu May 09, 2019 9:35 pm
by upandcomer
Dylan Patist- UCI- Woodbridge Hs

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Fri May 10, 2019 12:27 pm
by rebelpolo
upandcomer wrote:Dylan Patist- UCI- Woodbridge Hs


Socal WP

Re: Class of 2020 Commits

Posted: Fri May 24, 2019 11:34 pm
by upandcomer
George Avakian
Harvard Westlake
Pepperdine